NORTH II GROUP III GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2015 05:26 PM
8th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North 2 Gr 2 & 3
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/7/2015
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Schacht 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.61q 1
2 Rose Ogrodnik 12 JFK ISELIN 7.68q 3
3 Elly Scherer 11 RANDOLPH 7.70q 2
4 Cece Roberts 10 PERTH AMBOY 7.73q 4
5 Jessica Manners 10 PHILLIPSBURG 7.73q 4
6 Elisanette Marine SO WOODBRIDGE 7.78q 4
7 Audrey O'Neill 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.80q 2
8 Aimee Mehta 12 RANDOLPH 7.81q 4
9 Success Uhunmwongho 11 EAST SIDE NEWARK 7.81 3
10 Nyaja Brandon 10 PERTH AMBOY 7.83 4
11 Emily Silfies 11 ROXBURY 7.84 2
12 Makisha Dorval 11 WOODBRIDGE 7.87 3
13 Traniece McMillan 12 PHILLIPSBURG 7.90 1
14 Kayla Diggs 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.92 2
15 Nikki Alford 11 ROXBURY 7.92 3
16 Bryah Williams 11 PERTH AMBOY 7.93 1
17 Jingtong Zhi 11 MORRISTOWN 7.95 1
18 Tanna Holzworth 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 7.96 2
19 Maggie Wadley 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 8.01 4
20 Brittany Carratura 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 8.03 1
21 Alexis Smith 10 ROXBURY 8.09 1
22 Trinity Hart 9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 8.10 3
23 Barbara Zamor SO IRVINGTON 8.11 2
24 Imani Rivers 9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 8.24 1
25 Alyssa Richtarek 10 MORRISTOWN 8.29 2
26 Sara Manning 9 BELLEVILLE 8.33 3
27 Ashley Margaritondo 9 MORRISTOWN 8.38 1
28 Christine Swanda 9 WOODBRIDGE 8.40 3
29 Eliya Thomas 9 EAST SIDE NEWARK 8.74 4
30 Chizoba Ukazu 9 EAST SIDE NEWARK 8.75 4
31 Judive Albert SO IRVINGTON 8.83 3
32 Sarah Madden 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 8.95 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Schacht 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.52
2 Rose Ogrodnik 12 JFK ISELIN 7.58
3 Jessica Manners 10 PHILLIPSBURG 7.65
4 Elly Scherer 11 RANDOLPH 7.70
5 Cece Roberts 10 PERTH AMBOY 7.72
6 Audrey O'Neill 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.73
7 Elisanette Marine SO WOODBRIDGE 7.78
8 Aimee Mehta 12 RANDOLPH 7.81
Preliminaries
9 Success Uhunmwongho 11 EAST SIDE NEWARK
10 Nyaja Brandon 10 PERTH AMBOY
11 Emily Silfies 11 ROXBURY
12 Makisha Dorval 11 WOODBRIDGE
13 Traniece McMillan 12 PHILLIPSBURG
14 Kayla Diggs 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
15 Nikki Alford 11 ROXBURY
16 Bryah Williams 11 PERTH AMBOY
17 Jingtong Zhi 11 MORRISTOWN
18 Tanna Holzworth 12 WEST MORRIS CENT
19 Maggie Wadley 12 WEST MORRIS MEND
20 Brittany Carratura 10 WEST MORRIS CENT
21 Alexis Smith 10 ROXBURY
22 Trinity Hart 9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
23 Barbara Zamor SO IRVINGTON
24 Imani Rivers 9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
25 Alyssa Richtarek 10 MORRISTOWN
26 Sara Manning 9 BELLEVILLE
27 Ashley Margaritondo 9 MORRISTOWN
28 Christine Swanda 9 WOODBRIDGE
29 Eliya Thomas 9 EAST SIDE NEWARK
30 Chizoba Ukazu 9 EAST SIDE NEWARK
31 Judive Albert SO IRVINGTON
32 Sarah Madden 10 WEST MORRIS CENT
Girls 400 Meter Dash North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Temi Odukale 12 WOODBRIDGE 1:00.34 3
2 Sierra Tonnesen 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:00.77 4
3 Brittany Gasser 12 WOODBRIDGE 1:01.25 3
4 Rose Ogrodnik 12 JFK ISELIN 1:01.87 4
5 Sarah Bowles 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:02.10 3
6 Olivia Martinez 12 WOODBRIDGE 1:02.11 3
7 Alexis Smith 10 ROXBURY 1:02.32 4
8 Audrey O'Neill 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:02.96 4
9 Jenny Mazzella 11 MILLBURN 1:04.39 2
10 Kylie Cooper 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:04.51 3
11 Deanna Graziani 11 ROXBURY 1:04.58 2
12 Stephanie Robinson 12 RANDOLPH 1:04.71 3
13 Rachel Novick 10 MILLBURN 1:04.90 4
14 Brittany Carratura 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 1:05.39 2
15 Haleemot Adeyanju 9 EAST SIDE NEWARK 1:05.99 3
16 Ada Patterson 10 MORRISTOWN 1:06.01 2
17 Nikki Alford 11 ROXBURY 1:06.10 3
18 Success Uhunmwongho 11 EAST SIDE NEWARK 1:06.11 1
19 Arianna Ventura 12 JFK ISELIN 1:06.49 4
20 Skylar VanderLaan 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 1:07.13 1
21 Christina Rodgers 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:07.22 4
22 Alyssa Richtarek 10 MORRISTOWN 1:07.44 1
23 Asley Wilson 11 JFK ISELIN 1:08.28 3
24 Madeline Huelbig FR NUTLEY 1:08.30 1
25 Ashley Margaritondo 9 MORRISTOWN 1:08.71 2
26 Stephanie Taylor 10 PHILLIPSBURG 1:09.06 2
27 Leah Kelly 9 PHILLIPSBURG 1:10.53 1
28 Maisie Jelley 9 NUTLEY 1:10.61 2
29 Sara Manning 9 BELLEVILLE 1:10.61 2
30 Alyssa Heagy 12 PHILLIPSBURG 1:13.47 1
31 Mariselys Urena 12 EAST SIDE NEWARK 1:17.47 1
Girls 800 Meter Run North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Viparina 12 ROXBURY 2:22.77 3
2 Nora May McSorley 11 RANDOLPH 2:23.46 3
3 Elizabeth Lansing 12 RANDOLPH 2:25.06 2
4 Brittany Gasser 12 WOODBRIDGE 2:25.35 2
5 Courtney Darakjy 9 RANDOLPH 2:27.15 2
6 Amira Sparks 11 PHILLIPSBURG 2:28.75 2
7 Jenny Mazzella 11 MILLBURN 2:28.76 3
8 Annie Pierce 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:29.30 3
9 Sierra Tonnesen 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:29.63 3
10 Meghan Lloyd 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 2:29.98 3
11 Olivia Martinez 12 WOODBRIDGE 2:30.19 2
12 Emma Alai 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 2:32.19 2
13 Margaret Kariuki 11 WOODBRIDGE 2:32.57 2
14 Lucy Jeffs 9 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:33.00 3
15 Isabella Gonsiewski 9 NUTLEY 2:33.32 3
16 Zoe Paxos 10 ROXBURY 2:33.60 2
17 Kelly Mehorter 9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:34.98 3
18 Becky Mehorter 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:38.49 3
19 Haleemot Adeyanju 9 EAST SIDE NEWARK 2:39.50 3
20 Caitlin Strobel 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:39.84 1
21 Kate Sullivan 10 MORRISTOWN 2:42.03 1
22 Karen Done 11 PERTH AMBOY 2:42.91 1
23 Stuti Vyas 9 JFK ISELIN 2:43.16 1
24 Harvinder Kaur 9 JFK ISELIN 2:43.95 1
25 Madeline West 10 PHILLIPSBURG 2:44.25 1
26 Tess Edwards 9 MORRISTOWN 2:46.49 1
27 Kelly Tucker 9 ROXBURY 2:47.46 2
28 Devin Green 9 PHILLIPSBURG 2:48.29 1
29 Carmerica Torres 10 PERTH AMBOY 2:50.42 1
30 Ava Lusskin 9 WEST MORRIS CENT 2:50.77 1
31 Gabriella Boland 10 JFK ISELIN 2:54.78 2
32 Sugeidy Placencia 11 PERTH AMBOY 3:07.25 1
33 Uma Kantheti 12 MORRISTOWN 3:08.85 1
-- Indeya Sapp FR IRVINGTON DNF 2
-- Justine Conca 11 NUTLEY DNF 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Viparina 12 ROXBURY 5:08.77 2
2 Katie Delidow 10 MILLBURN 5:12.50 2
3 Nora May McSorley 11 RANDOLPH 5:12.76 2
4 Christine O'Kane 12 MORRISTOWN 5:13.12 2
5 Margaret Thomson 12 RANDOLPH 5:17.44 2
6 Elizabeth Lansing 12 RANDOLPH 5:18.11 2
7 Emma Cary 12 MORRISTOWN 5:25.43 2
8 Chloe Jelley 11 NUTLEY 5:27.07 2
9 Defne Sement 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 5:27.18 2
10 Anna Roberts 10 MILLBURN 5:34.39 2
11 Emma Alai 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 5:37.68 1
12 Lucy Jeffs 9 WEST MORRIS MEND 5:38.86 2
13 Kate Sullivan 10 MORRISTOWN 5:40.92 1
14 Ellie McCreesh 9 NUTLEY 5:43.55 2
15 Maddy Bord 9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5:44.76 1
16 Margaret Kariuki 11 WOODBRIDGE 5:46.37 1
17 Shawna Lewis 9 NUTLEY 5:53.90 1
18 Elizabeth Timoney 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 5:54.12 2
19 Alison Blumstein 10 MILLBURN 6:01.41 1
20 Jennifer Roldan 10 WOODBRIDGE 6:04.47 1
21 Emily Halm 12 PHILLIPSBURG 6:05.95 1
22 Kate Twilley 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 6:11.24 1
23 Kerry Regan 9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 6:15.14 1
24 Nicole Boyer 11 PHILLIPSBURG 6:20.85 1
25 Emily Shibata 12 JFK ISELIN 6:23.01 1
26 Akhila Sankaramanchi 12 JFK ISELIN 6:25.08 1
27 Angela Morelli-Stutz 9 PHILLIPSBURG 6:48.00 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christine O'Kane 12 MORRISTOWN 11:19.46
2 Emma Cary 12 MORRISTOWN 11:25.30
3 Margaret Thomson 12 RANDOLPH 11:27.74
4 Brooke Olson 9 RANDOLPH 11:34.79
5 Katie Delidow 10 MILLBURN 11:41.50
6 Defne Sement 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 11:46.07
7 Mikayla Cochrane 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 11:48.27
8 Carole Harsch 12 RANDOLPH 12:04.10
9 Chloe Jelley 11 NUTLEY 12:04.20
10 Mary Catherine Stovall 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 12:18.84
11 Ellie McCreesh 9 NUTLEY 12:21.07
12 Dominique Tye 10 ROXBURY 12:22.44
13 Chloe Hall 11 MILLBURN 12:23.87
14 Erin Hughes 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 12:33.43
15 Leah Womelsdorf 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 12:36.35
16 Elizabeth Timoney 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 12:39.47
17 Gillian Wadley 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 13:00.32
18 Jennifer Roldan 10 WOODBRIDGE 13:18.27
19 Kate Twilley 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 13:23.52
20 Nicolette Contella 10 NUTLEY 13:58.74
21 Melissa Cote 11 MORRISTOWN 15:05.40
-- Allison Nicinski 9 PHILLIPSBURG DQ
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elly Scherer 11 RANDOLPH 8.49q 1
2 Temi Odukale 12 WOODBRIDGE 9.05q 2
3 Emily Silfies 11 ROXBURY 9.38q 3
4 Josefine Loeken 10 RANDOLPH 9.38q 4
5 Deanna Graziani 11 ROXBURY 9.39q 4
6 Christine Nocum 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9.47q 3
7 Summer Robinson 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9.63q 2
8 Catherine Larkin 12 ROXBURY 9.71q 2
9 Olivia Williams 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 9.76 1
10 Audrey O'Neill 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 9.94 1
11 Sydney Steiner 11 RANDOLPH 10.04 3
12 Rayleen Hu 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 10.12 4
13 Cece Roberts 10 PERTH AMBOY 10.15 1
14 Wilda Francois 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10.27 2
15 Melanie Cordova 11 WOODBRIDGE 10.29 4
16 Danielle Mannino 11 NUTLEY 10.44 3
17 Kiara Collazo 10 BELLEVILLE 10.90 1
18 Jaclyn Kelly 9 JFK ISELIN 11.20 3
19 Ashley McGinn 12 JFK ISELIN 11.24 4
20 Morgan Lovenberg 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 11.26 2
21 Ashley Sears 10 PERTH AMBOY 11.31 1
22 Olivia Fryer 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 11.99 4
23 Kristan Lombardi 11 BELLEVILLE 12.51 3
-- Bryah Williams 11 PERTH AMBOY DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Elly Scherer 11 RANDOLPH 8.56
2 Temi Odukale 12 WOODBRIDGE 8.87
3 Deanna Graziani 11 ROXBURY 9.13
4 Josefine Loeken 10 RANDOLPH 9.18
5 Emily Silfies 11 ROXBURY 9.19
6 Christine Nocum 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9.31
7 Summer Robinson 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9.39
8 Catherine Larkin 12 ROXBURY 9.67
Preliminaries
9 Olivia Williams 11 WEST MORRIS MEND
10 Audrey O'Neill 12 WEST MORRIS MEND
11 Sydney Steiner 11 RANDOLPH
12 Rayleen Hu 11 WEST MORRIS MEND
13 Cece Roberts 10 PERTH AMBOY
14 Wilda Francois 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
15 Melanie Cordova 11 WOODBRIDGE
16 Danielle Mannino 11 NUTLEY
17 Kiara Collazo 10 BELLEVILLE
18 Jaclyn Kelly 9 JFK ISELIN
19 Ashley McGinn 12 JFK ISELIN
20 Morgan Lovenberg 11 WEST MORRIS CENT
21 Ashley Sears 10 PERTH AMBOY
22 Olivia Fryer 10 WEST MORRIS CENT
23 Kristan Lombardi 11 BELLEVILLE
-- Bryah Williams 11 PERTH AMBOY
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North II Gr 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 4:10.92
1) Kylie Cooper 10 2) Audrey O'Neill 12
3) Emma Schacht 10 4) Sierra Tonnesen 12
2 WOODBRIDGE 4:11.19
1) Brittany Gasser 12 2) Elisanett Marine 10
3) Olivia Martinez 12 4) Temi Odukale 12
3 ROXBURY 4:13.50
1) Nikki Alford 11 2) Daniella Carter 11
3) Deanna Graziani 11 4) Alexis Smith 10
4 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:19.17
1) Sarah Bowles 11 2) Christine Nocum 12
3) Annie Pierce 11 4) Christina Rodgers 10
5 RANDOLPH 4:20.56
1) Elizabeth Lansing 12 2) Josefine Loeken 10
3) Nora May McSorley 11 4) Stephanie Robinson 12
6 MILLBURN 4:22.93
1) Jenny Mazzella 11 2) Rachel Novick 10
3) Anna Roberts 10 4) Claire Tolman 10
7 JOHN F. KENNEDY ISELIN 4:24.31
1) Arianna Ventura 12 2) Asley Wilson 11
3) Stuti Vyas 9 4) Rose Ogrodnik 12
8 MORRISTOWN 4:27.32
1) Ashley Margaritondo 9 2) Ada Patterson 10
3) Alyssa Richtarek 10 4) Jingtong Zhi 11
9 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 4:27.36
1) Brittany Carratura 10 2) Meghan Lloyd 12
3) Ava Lusskin 9 4) Skylar VanderLaan 10
Girls High Jump North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Mszanski 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 4-10.00
2 Alyssa Ayala 12 PHILLIPSBURG J4-10.00
3 Esther Daramola 11 WOODBRIDGE 4-08.00
3 Nicole Cavender 10 MILLBURN 4-08.00
5 Catherine Larkin 12 ROXBURY J4-08.00
6 Hanna Simcsuk 10 NUTLEY J4-08.00
7 Erica Paprocki 9 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-06.00
7 Wildege Francois 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-06.00
7 Summer Robinson 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-06.00
7 Amanda Maugeri 12 ROXBURY 4-06.00
11 Skylar VanderLaan 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 4-04.00
11 Amber Teetsel 12 MILLBURN 4-04.00
11 Gabriella Faraci 11 ROXBURY 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Mszanski 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 10-06.00
2 Eliana Sirkin 11 MILLBURN 10-00.00
3 Amber Teetsel 12 MILLBURN 9-06.00
4 Olivia Williams 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 8-06.00
5 Melanie Cordova 11 WOODBRIDGE 8-00.00
6 Emily Asewicz 12 PHILLIPSBURG J8-00.00
7 Kelly Duggan 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 7-06.00
7 Josefine Loeken 10 RANDOLPH 7-06.00
-- Jordan Zoufaly 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA NH
-- Olivia Fryer 10 WEST MORRIS CENT NH
Girls Shot Put North II Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Wisotsky 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 32-08.75
2 Nataya Simmons 12 WOODBRIDGE 31-02.50
3 Jordan Polo 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 28-06.50
4 Haley Babus 12 ROXBURY J28-06.50
5 Eileen Sunberg 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 28-01.75
6 Clare Lewis 11 JFK ISELIN 28-01.50
7 Kiara Collazo 10 BELLEVILLE 27-09.25
8 Christen Cooper 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 27-00.25
9 Denasia Mosteller 11 PHILLIPSBURG 26-08.25
10 Jenna Marino 11 NUTLEY 26-01.00
11 Madeline Weber 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 25-09.25
12 Danielle Gebbie 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 25-08.00
13 Nancy Boutros 10 WOODBRIDGE 24-07.00
14 Selena Greenleaf 12 PHILLIPSBURG 23-06.50
15 Sofie Farrell 11 NUTLEY 23-05.00
16 Adelina Rosano 11 WOODBRIDGE 23-04.25
17 Brielle Cintron 11 ROXBURY 22-05.00
17 Madeline Johnstone 11 PHILLIPSBURG 22-05.00
19 Kira Schumm 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 19-04.75
Women - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Morris Mendham 70 2) Randolph 55
3) Woodbridge 52 4) Roxbury 40
5) Millburn 30 6) Morristown 22
7) Phillipsburg 16 8) John F. Kennedy Iselin 13
9) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 7 10) West Morris Central 2
10) Perth Amboy 2 12) Nutley 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS