NORTH I GROUP IV GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2015 05:27 PM
8th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 1 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 1/31/2015
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexes Washington 12 PASSAIC TECH 7.46q 2
2 Ebonee Jackson 11 JFK PATERSON 7.46q 1
3 Bukola Akinsola 10 WEST ORANGE 7.51q 1
4 Ain Jones Davis 11 LIVINGSTON 7.60q 3
5 Kendall Austin 9 MONTCLAIR 7.64q 5
6 Judlynn Julceus 10 LIVINGSTON 7.69q 5
7 Sabrina Ozoria 10 UNION CITY 7.73q 4
8 Mariah Everett 12 WEST ORANGE 7.75q 2
9 Judanicka Julceus 10 LIVINGSTON 7.76 4
10 Sierra Morris 12 MONTCLAIR 7.84 3
11 Dana Lynch 12 HACKENSACK 7.88 2
12 Reid Simoncini 12 RIDGEWOOD 7.91 3
13 Daliyah Pierson 12 CLIFTON 7.95 1
14 Isabel Park 11 RIDGEWOOD 7.95 5
15 Karelis Alvarez 11 PASSAIC TECH 8.07 2
16 Idali Maldonado 10 NORTH BEGEN 8.07 3
17 Stephanie Kusel 12 RIDGEWOOD 8.11 4
18 Ariel Lam 11 BERGEN CTY VT 8.13 4
19 Idalis Davis 12 HACKENSACK 8.14 3
20 Ashley Velez 10 NORTH BEGEN 8.17 1
21 Lizzie Yamba 10 KEARNY 8.17 5
22 Nya Cruz 9 CLIFTON 8.17 3
23 Jaydn Trayvick SO MONTCLAIR 8.18 1
24 Lanesha Rodriguez 10 BLOOMFIELD 8.21 1
25 Maggie Paragian 12 BERGEN CTY VT 8.23 2
26 Kristina Boafo 10 WEST ORANGE 8.32 5
27 Shelby Han 11 BERGEN CTY VT 8.35 1
28 Natalia Colasurdo 11 BLOOMFIELD 8.56 5
29 Carissa Kirkland 10 BLOOMFIELD 8.56 4
30 Sheila Montero 11 NORTH BEGEN 8.66 2
31 Sidney Viscuso 10 KEARNY 8.73 4
32 Jessie Argueta 10 UNION CITY 8.85 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alexes Washington 12 PASSAIC TECH 7.38
2 Ebonee Jackson 11 JFK PATERSON 7.49
3 Bukola Akinsola 10 WEST ORANGE 7.55
4 Ain Jones Davis 11 LIVINGSTON 7.59
5 Sabrina Ozoria 10 UNION CITY 7.62
6 Kendall Austin 9 MONTCLAIR 7.66
7 Judlynn Julceus 10 LIVINGSTON 7.70
8 Mariah Everett 12 WEST ORANGE 7.82
Preliminaries
9 Judanicka Julceus 10 LIVINGSTON
10 Sierra Morris 12 MONTCLAIR
11 Dana Lynch 12 HACKENSACK
12 Reid Simoncini 12 RIDGEWOOD
13 Daliyah Pierson 12 CLIFTON
14 Isabel Park 11 RIDGEWOOD
15 Karelis Alvarez 11 PASSAIC TECH
16 Idali Maldonado 10 NORTH BEGEN
17 Stephanie Kusel 12 RIDGEWOOD
18 Ariel Lam 11 BERGEN CTY VT
19 Idalis Davis 12 HACKENSACK
20 Ashley Velez 10 NORTH BEGEN
21 Lizzie Yamba 10 KEARNY
22 Nya Cruz 9 CLIFTON
23 Jaydn Trayvick SO MONTCLAIR
24 Lanesha Rodriguez 10 BLOOMFIELD
25 Maggie Paragian 12 BERGEN CTY VT
26 Kristina Boafo 10 WEST ORANGE
27 Shelby Han 11 BERGEN CTY VT
28 Natalia Colasurdo 11 BLOOMFIELD
29 Carissa Kirkland 10 BLOOMFIELD
30 Sheila Montero 11 NORTH BEGEN
31 Sidney Viscuso 10 KEARNY
32 Jessie Argueta 10 UNION CITY
Girls 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Ain Jones Davis 11 LIVINGSTON 1:00.20 5
2 Ashley Peart 12 WEST ORANGE 1:02.01 5
3 Ebonee Jackson 11 JFK PATERSON 1:02.72 5
4 Anna Czykier 11 KEARNY 1:02.98 5
5 Lauren Monnerat 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:03.03 5
6 Sabrina Ozoria 10 UNION CITY 1:03.88 4
7 Michelle Aplogan 12 CLIFTON 1:04.58 5
8 Isabel Park 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:04.59 4
9 Morgann Duncan 12 PASSAIC TECH 1:04.92 5
10 Idalis Davis 12 HACKENSACK 1:05.00 3
11 Samira Barnes 11 MONTCLAIR 1:05.07 4
12 Ayana Smith JR HACKENSACK 1:05.19 3
13 Cheyenne Allen 12 PASSAIC TECH 1:05.26 3
14 Elizabeth Cummings 9 MONTCLAIR 1:05.71 3
15 Natalie Gomes 11 NORTH BEGEN 1:05.73 2
16 Cate Shippee 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:05.82 4
17 Felicia Richmond 11 PASSAIC 1:05.83 4
18 Maggie Paragian 12 BERGEN CTY VT 1:06.41 3
19 Rikayvia Palmer 10 PASSAIC TECH 1:06.97 3
20 Kamila Ramirez 11 NORTH BEGEN 1:07.24 2
21 Alexis Bode 10 BERGEN CTY VT 1:07.41 3
22 Daliyah Pierson 12 CLIFTON 1:07.61 4
23 Alana Frederique 12 BLOOMFIELD 1:07.69 2
24 Maya Newman 12 MONTCLAIR 1:08.04 2
25 Tyanna Wilson 10 JFK PATERSON 1:08.09 1
26 Markiah Holmes 11 PASSAIC 1:08.86 4
27 Elianny Tremols 10 EASTSIDE PATERSO 1:09.08 1
28 Sabrina St,Jean 12 BLOOMFIELD 1:09.60 1
29 Lishayra Torres 11 PASSAIC 1:09.66 2
30 Nicole Kormendi 11 BERGEN CTY VT 1:09.79 2
31 Jayleen Vega 10 EASTSIDE PATERSO 1:10.48 1
32 Liana Hernandez 11 NORTH BEGEN 1:10.89 1
33 Rachael Nieto 10 KEARNY 1:10.98 2
34 Jessie Argueta 10 UNION CITY 1:11.85 1
Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leah Rosenfeld 11 RIDGEWOOD 2:27.35 2
2 Eliza Gentry 11 MONTCLAIR 2:27.54 2
3 Meghan Adams 9 RIDGEWOOD 2:28.49 2
4 Kristi Kwok 12 LIVINGSTON 2:28.53 2
5 Stephanie Hayes 12 MONTCLAIR 2:29.24 1
6 Jarline Garcia 11 UNION CITY 2:32.63 2
7 Serena Martinez 11 HACKENSACK 2:32.82 1
8 Olivia Rosenberg 12 CLIFTON 2:32.91 2
9 Angeline Fields 9 WEST ORANGE 2:33.55 2
10 Amelia Lufrano 10 MONTCLAIR 2:33.60 2
11 Sha Niya Wilson-Harper 12 PASSAIC TECH 2:35.06 1
12 Evelyn Kotch 9 RIDGEWOOD 2:36.08 2
13 Lily Durning 10 KEARNY 2:36.16 2
14 Shannon Oscher 12 BERGEN CTY VT 2:36.21 2
15 Payton Mendez 11 LIVINGSTON 2:36.63 1
16 Samantha Abdelslame 12 CLIFTON 2:36.97 2
17 Destiny Calo 10 PASSAIC TECH 2:37.11 2
18 Michelle Rzekiec 9 CLIFTON 2:37.35 2
19 Terri Jevaluyas 12 BERGEN CTY VT 2:37.64 1
20 Gabriela Lai 10 BERGEN CTY VT 2:38.89 1
21 MACKENZIE Presume 9 BLOOMFIELD 2:39.03 2
22 Vanessa Felice 11 NORTH BEGEN 2:41.92 2
23 Johanna Tenezaca 12 HACKENSACK 2:43.89 1
24 Melanie Araujo 12 KEARNY 2:46.86 1
25 Akilah Thomas 10 EASTSIDE PATERSO 2:47.38 1
26 Lynn Djombo 10 NORTH BEGEN 2:48.42 1
27 Novenia Pitre 12 NORTH BEGEN 2:51.21 1
28 Sandra Balbuena 11 KEARNY 2:52.67 1
29 Jeanne Echeverria 9 UNION CITY 2:54.48 1
30 Anique Jones 11 UNION CITY 2:55.32 1
31 Tyanna Wilson 10 JFK PATERSON 2:58.42 1
32 Kayla Carmichael SO JFK PATERSON 3:15.12 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carleen Jeffers 12 RIDGEWOOD 5:12.41 2
2 Stephanie Hayes 12 MONTCLAIR 5:16.19 2
3 Michelle Kubasek 11 BERGEN CTY VT 5:23.57 2
4 Abigail McLaughlin 11 BERGEN CTY VT 5:24.31 2
5 Kelly Cleary 12 RIDGEWOOD 5:25.35 2
6 Serena Martinez 11 HACKENSACK 5:26.04 2
7 Eliza Gentry 11 MONTCLAIR 5:27.05 2
8 Juilet Kohli JR MONTCLAIR 5:31.54 1
9 Abby Taylor 12 RIDGEWOOD 5:35.34 2
10 Hadeel Alshujaieh 9 CLIFTON 5:48.44 2
11 Yesenia Escobar JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 5:48.89 2
12 Nora Boussatta 11 BLOOMFIELD 5:50.13 1
13 Leslie Castro 12 PASSAIC 5:56.33 2
14 Michelle Ling 12 UNION CITY 5:56.92 2
15 Rama Diouf SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 6:02.35 1
16 Yessenia Martinez 10 KEARNY 6:02.79 1
17 Vanessa Felice 11 NORTH BEGEN 6:02.89 2
18 Dana Weiss 11 LIVINGSTON 6:08.78 2
19 Ashley Bustamente JR UNION CITY 6:10.27 1
20 Maria Nunez-Diaz SR HACKENSACK 6:13.66 1
21 Emily Florian JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 6:21.23 1
22 Lynn Djombo 10 NORTH BEGEN 6:24.63 1
23 Toni Pauwels 10 LIVINGSTON 6:26.61 1
24 Hailee Scarafile 9 UNION CITY 6:27.18 1
25 Novenia Pitre 12 NORTH BEGEN 6:28.23 1
26 Denys Sanchez 12 PASSAIC TECH 6:28.99 1
27 Melissa Duran 12 HACKENSACK 6:40.98 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carleen Jeffers 12 RIDGEWOOD 10:55.41
2 Stephanie Hayes 12 MONTCLAIR 11:34.57
3 Abigail McLaughlin 11 BERGEN CTY VT 11:34.71
4 Juilet Kohli JR MONTCLAIR 11:39.14
5 Michelle Kubasek 11 BERGEN CTY VT 11:43.32
6 Kelly Cleary 12 RIDGEWOOD 11:55.79
7 Abby Taylor 12 RIDGEWOOD 11:59.67
7 Yessenia Martinez 10 KEARNY 11:59.67
9 Lia Schattner 11 MONTCLAIR 12:07.58
10 Sarah Shannon 10 PASSAIC TECH 12:07.59
11 Ariella Szwarc 9 PASSAIC TECH 12:13.87
12 Katherine Rodriguez 12 PASSAIC 12:17.69
13 Sofiya Nedelcheva 12 CLIFTON 12:45.25
14 Kimberley Fernandez 12 KEARNY 13:01.54
15 Amanda Duran 12 HACKENSACK 13:19.95
16 Karina Voronich 12 NORTH BEGEN 14:33.53
-- Yanibel Pena-DeJesus JR HACKENSACK DQ
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dana Lynch 12 HACKENSACK 8.83q 3
2 Alexes Washington 12 PASSAIC TECH 8.92q 1
3 Ebonee Jackson 11 JFK PATERSON 8.92q 2
4 Michelle Aplogan 12 CLIFTON 9.17q 4
5 Chelsea Morand 12 MONTCLAIR 9.18q 3
6 Mariah Everett 12 WEST ORANGE 9.42q 4
7 Katie McKeon 12 RIDGEWOOD 9.42q 2
8 Maggie Paragian 12 BERGEN CTY VT 9.62q 2
9 Anne Werner 12 LIVINGSTON 9.72 4
10 Sophie Montgomery 12 RIDGEWOOD 9.72 3
11 Alexis Castenada 11 KEARNY 9.75 1
12 Amya Dumay 11 MONTCLAIR 9.77 3
13 Kari DiTonno 11 LIVINGSTON 9.81 1
14 Liliana Ventura SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 9.93 1
15 Nancy Chicas MEMORIAL (WNY) 10.05 1
16 Rachel Lamptey 12 BLOOMFIELD 10.07 2
17 Sabrina Magee 12 KEARNY 10.20 4
18 Tiffany Williams 11 HACKENSACK 10.24 3
19 Libby DeVita 12 RIDGEWOOD 10.28 4
20 Lauren Dunbar 12 MONTCLAIR 10.47 3
21 Justine Curtis 12 KEARNY 10.53 4
22 Michelle Ling 12 UNION CITY 10.93 2
23 Amber Redmond 12 HACKENSACK 10.99 4
24 Kayla Paragian 10 BERGEN CTY VT 11.12 3
25 Nassrin Najjar 9 NORTH BEGEN 11.91 1
26 Liana Hernandez 11 NORTH BEGEN 12.27 2
27 Jessie Argueta 10 UNION CITY 12.69 1
-- Kaidy Almanzar 10 UNION CITY DNF 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ebonee Jackson 11 JFK PATERSON 8.47
2 Dana Lynch 12 HACKENSACK 8.66
3 Alexes Washington 12 PASSAIC TECH 8.93
4 Mariah Everett 12 WEST ORANGE 9.03
5 Michelle Aplogan 12 CLIFTON 9.05
6 Chelsea Morand 12 MONTCLAIR 9.07
7 Katie McKeon 12 RIDGEWOOD 9.09
8 Maggie Paragian 12 BERGEN CTY VT 9.49
Preliminaries
9 Anne Werner 12 LIVINGSTON
10 Sophie Montgomery 12 RIDGEWOOD
11 Alexis Castenada 11 KEARNY
12 Amya Dumay 11 MONTCLAIR
13 Kari DiTonno 11 LIVINGSTON
14 Liliana Ventura SR MEMORIAL (WNY)
15 Nancy Chicas MEMORIAL (WNY)
16 Rachel Lamptey 12 BLOOMFIELD
17 Sabrina Magee 12 KEARNY
18 Tiffany Williams 11 HACKENSACK
19 Libby DeVita 12 RIDGEWOOD
20 Lauren Dunbar 12 MONTCLAIR
21 Justine Curtis 12 KEARNY
22 Michelle Ling 12 UNION CITY
23 Amber Redmond 12 HACKENSACK
24 Kayla Paragian 10 BERGEN CTY VT
25 Nassrin Najjar 9 NORTH BEGEN
26 Liana Hernandez 11 NORTH BEGEN
27 Jessie Argueta 10 UNION CITY
-- Kaidy Almanzar 10 UNION CITY
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 LIVINGSTON 4:15.19 2
1) Osasha London 12 2) Kari DiTonno 11
3) Kristi Kwok 12 4) Ain Jones Davis 11
2 WEST ORANGE 4:16.89 2
1) Bukola Akinsola 10 2) Adrianna Rowe-Mcleash 12
3) Angeline Fields 9 4) Ashley Peart 12
3 MONTCLAIR 4:18.77 2
1) Elizabeth Cummings 9 2) Allison Behnke 12
3) Maya Newman 12 4) Samira Barnes 11
4 RIDGEWOOD 4:20.00 2
1) Leah Rosenfeld 11 2) Isabel Park 11
3) Cate Shippee 11 4) Evelyn Kotch 9
5 PASSAIC CTY VT 4:23.55 2
1) Cheyenne Allen 12 2) Angel Rowe 11
3) Morgann Duncan 12 4) Rikayvia Palmer 10
6 KEARNY 4:26.42 2
1) Ashley Castenada 11 2) Justine Curtis 12
3) Natasha Magee 9 4) Anna Czykier 11
7 BERGEN CTY VT 4:31.68 1
1) Shannon Oscher 12 2) Maggie Paragian 12
3) Alexis Bode 10 4) Terri Javaluyas 12
8 CLIFTON 4:31.71 2
1) Michelle Aplogan 12 2) Michelle Rzekiec 9
3) Olivia Rosenberg 12 4) Daliyah Pierson 12
9 NORTH BEGEN 4:33.81 1
1) Natalie Gomes 11 2) Shayla Morales 9
3) Liana Hernandez 11 4) Kamila Ramirez 11
10 PASSAIC 4:38.80 1
1) Markiah Holmes 11 2) Felicia Richmond 11
3) Lishayra Torres 11 4) Ayana Sims 10
11 EASTSIDE PATERSON 4:41.15 1
1) Jayleen Vega 10 2) Elianny Tremols 10
3) Akilah Thomas 10 4) Shainyz Ortiz 10
Girls High Jump North 1 Gr 4
================================================================
North 1: @ 5-00 2008 Sarah Wesley, West Orange
North 1: @ 5-00 2009 Brittney Kilkeny, North Bergen
North 1: @ 5-00 2010 Sarah Wesley, West Orange
Sect Group: $ 5-08 2010 Fiona Paladino, Montgomery
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexes Washington 12 PASSAIC TECH 5-00.00@
2 Sophie Montgomery 12 RIDGEWOOD 4-10.00
3 Osasha London 12 LIVINGSTON J4-10.00
4 Kari DiTonno 11 LIVINGSTON J4-10.00
5 Zoe McClellan 11 MONTCLAIR J4-10.00
6 Kamila Ivashka 11 CLIFTON 4-08.00
6 Bianca Stover 10 WEST ORANGE 4-08.00
7 Stephanie Espinoza 12 PASSAIC J4-08.00
9 Felicia Richmond 11 PASSAIC 4-06.00
9 Amber Redmond 12 HACKENSACK 4-06.00
9 Saskia Keppler 11 RIDGEWOOD 4-06.00
9 Lily Durning 10 KEARNY 4-06.00
13 Libby DeVita 12 RIDGEWOOD 4-04.00
13 Jarline Garcia 11 UNION CITY 4-04.00
13 Idali Maldonado 10 NORTH BEGEN 4-04.00
13 Sabrina Magee 12 KEARNY 4-04.00
13 Tyanna Wilson 10 JFK PATERSON 4-04.00
13 Pamela Floriman SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 4-04.00
-- Tyra Douglas 10 CLIFTON NH
Girls Pole Vault North 1 Gr 4
================================================================
North 1: @ 11-06 2010 Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood
Sect Group: $ 11-06 2008 Samantha Brady, Jackson Memorial
Sect Group: $ 11-06 2010 Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anne Werner 12 LIVINGSTON 8-06.00
2 Kari DiTonno 11 LIVINGSTON J8-06.00
3 Morissa Chen 11 LIVINGSTON J8-06.00
4 Kristen Wong 11 CLIFTON 8-00.00
4 Allison Proszowski 11 CLIFTON 8-00.00
6 Kaori Suzuki 12 PASSAIC TECH 7-06.00
6 Samantha Wong 11 CLIFTON 7-06.00
8 Tatyana Owensby 12 JFK PATERSON 7-00.00
Girls Shot Put North 1 Gr 4
================================================================
North 1: @ 37-09.75 2008 Ashley Coleman, Passaic
Sect Group: $ 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amarys Berry 10 HACKENSACK 41-06.00@
2 Alanna Robinson 12 MONTCLAIR 39-04.75@
3 Shelby Bigsby 9 MONTCLAIR 34-11.25
4 Monika Dlugosz 11 CLIFTON 34-04.50
5 Melika Clarke 12 PASSAIC TECH 33-11.00
6 Jamie Parisi 11 HACKENSACK 33-07.00
7 Jennifer Odoemene 12 WEST ORANGE 32-11.25
8 Sonya Sachdev 12 BERGEN CTY VT 32-00.00
9 Sarah Soy 11 WEST ORANGE 31-01.50
10 Abegayle Morrison 11 JFK PATERSON 30-00.00
11 Amira Stubbs 11 JFK PATERSON 29-10.00
12 Amber Rutherford 11 PASSAIC 29-09.25
13 Elasha Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 29-06.25
14 Sasha Frimpong 9 JFK PATERSON 28-07.75
15 Verona Ebanks 12 CLIFTON 28-05.00
16 Nee-Yah Corbin JR CLIFTON 28-01.25
17 Sabrina Cheek 12 LIVINGSTON 27-00.75
18 Emily Fidler 10 LIVINGSTON 25-09.50
19 Isis Reymundez 12 UNION CITY 25-05.50
20 Jane Fallon 11 MONTCLAIR 25-02.50
21 Gayle Lamptey 12 BLOOMFIELD 24-07.25
22 Tatianna Spence 11 BLOOMFIELD 24-00.75
Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Livingston 62 2) Montclair 54
3) Ridgewood 53 4) Passaic Cty VT 30.50
5) West Orange 26.50 6) John F. Kennedy Paterson 24
7) Hackensack 20 8) Bergen CTY VT 18
9) Clifton 13 10) Kearny 5
11) Union City 4
SECTIONAL RESULTS