NORTH I GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2015 08:41 AM
8th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North 1 Gr 2 & 3
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/7/2015
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tabansi Collins 12 WAYNE VALLEY 6.77q 1
2 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 WEST MILFORD 6.79q 2
3 Christian Ozoria 11 TEANECK 6.82q 5
4 Marcquis Smallwood 10 MOUNT OLIVE 6.83q 5
5 Steven Rizio 11 MONTVILLE 6.84q 3
6 Mike Florio 12 NO. HIGHLANDS 6.88q 5
7 Daniel Caton BERGENFIELD 6.92q 3
8 Joshua Burshtein 12 NO. HIGHLANDS 6.94q 4
9 Daniel Xia 12 MONTVILLE 6.95 4
10 Austin Hopler 11 WEST MILFORD 6.98 4
11 Zachary DeNike 11 OLD TAPPAN 7.01 5
12 Aaron Burshtein 12 NO. HIGHLANDS 7.02 2
13 Noah Eclavea 11 MOUNT OLIVE 7.03 2
14 Jonah Karlovich 11 MOR KNOLLS 7.04 2
15 Brandon Senior 11 TEANECK 7.06 1
16 Raafi Reza JR PASSAIC VALLEY 7.11 4
17 Darnell Jackson 9 TEANECK 7.14 5
18 Garrett Cappetta 12 SPARTA 7.16 3
19 Nikolus Bakalian 12 WEST MILFORD 7.18 1
20 Erin-Marquise Watson 12 MOUNT OLIVE 7.25 3
21 Rafael Santana JR PASSAIC VALLEY 7.27 1
22 Kevin Hsieh 12 PASCACK VALLEY 7.30 4
23 Mike Albacete 12 PARAMUS 7.32 4
24 Anthony Lorenc 10 INDIAN HILLS 7.34 2
25 Col Anderson 12 MONTVILLE 7.34 1
26 Brian Afful 12 MOR KNOLLS 7.39 2
27 Ali Aljarrah JR PASSAIC VALLEY 7.40 3
28 Joe Roma 12 PARAMUS 7.47 3
29 Joe Nocerino 11 SPARTA 7.48 3
30 Robert Gioioso 11 MOR KNOLLS 7.58 1
31 Adrian Espinosa 11 SPARTA 7.62 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tabansi Collins 12 WAYNE VALLEY 6.65
2 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 WEST MILFORD 6.70
3 Mike Florio 12 NO. HIGHLANDS 6.85
4 Marcquis Smallwood 10 MOUNT OLIVE 6.88
5 Joshua Burshtein 12 NO. HIGHLANDS 6.89
6 Christian Ozoria 11 TEANECK 6.90
7 Daniel Caton BERGENFIELD 6.95
8 Steven Rizio 11 MONTVILLE 7.03
Preliminaries
9 Daniel Xia 12 MONTVILLE
10 Austin Hopler 11 WEST MILFORD
11 Zachary DeNike 11 OLD TAPPAN
12 Aaron Burshtein 12 NO. HIGHLANDS
13 Noah Eclavea 11 MOUNT OLIVE
14 Jonah Karlovich 11 MOR KNOLLS
15 Brandon Senior 11 TEANECK
16 Raafi Reza JR PASSAIC VALLEY
17 Darnell Jackson 9 TEANECK
18 Garrett Cappetta 12 SPARTA
19 Nikolus Bakalian 12 WEST MILFORD
20 Erin-Marquise Watson 12 MOUNT OLIVE
21 Rafael Santana JR PASSAIC VALLEY
22 Kevin Hsieh 12 PASCACK VALLEY
23 Mike Albacete 12 PARAMUS
24 Anthony Lorenc 10 INDIAN HILLS
25 Col Anderson 12 MONTVILLE
26 Brian Afful 12 MOR KNOLLS
27 Ali Aljarrah JR PASSAIC VALLEY
28 Joe Roma 12 PARAMUS
29 Joe Nocerino 11 SPARTA
30 Robert Gioioso 11 MOR KNOLLS
31 Adrian Espinosa 11 SPARTA
Boys 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 WEST MILFORD 51.34 4
2 AJ Hall 12 PASCACK VALLEY 51.51 4
3 Thomas Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 51.83 4
4 Dan DeBlieck 11 MOR KNOLLS 51.93 4
5 Christian Ozoria 11 TEANECK 52.25 3
6 Andrew Schumacher 11 OLD TAPPAN 52.31 4
7 William Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 52.80 3
8 Steven Rizio 11 MONTVILLE 53.05 2
9 Mike Bessette 12 PARAMUS 53.71 3
10 Daniel Xia 12 MONTVILLE 53.73 1
11 David Chang 12 MOUNT OLIVE 54.22 2
12 Evan Jones 11 PASCACK VALLEY 54.24 2
13 Anthony Phillip 12 TEANECK 54.64 3
14 Aaron Burshtein 12 NO. HIGHLANDS 54.70 3
15 Max Carlson 10 SPARTA 55.06 1
16 Raafi Reza JR PASSAIC VALLEY 55.27 3
17 Dom Baran 12 WAYNE VALLEY 55.46 4
18 Chris Feeney 12 MOUNT OLIVE 55.54 2
19 Col Anderson 12 MONTVILLE 55.60 2
20 Gabe Albacete 12 PARAMUS 55.71 2
21 Kyle Albonico 12 FAIR LAWN 55.82 2
22 Justin Borghi 11 DEMAREST 55.85 1
23 Tyrique Wilson 11 TEANECK 55.90 4
24 Marcquis Smallwood 10 MOUNT OLIVE 56.04 2
25 Oliver Gilan 10 NO. HIGHLANDS 56.30 1
26 Joe Dicarlo SR PASSAIC VALLEY 56.59 3
27 Greg Fusco 11 PARAMUS 57.03 2
28 Fernando Flores SO PASSAIC VALLEY 57.53 1
29 Dillon Prendergast 12 SPARTA 58.36 1
30 William Koenig SO NO. HIGHLANDS 58.64 1
31 Michael Suh FR DEMAREST 59.21 1
32 Ekwochi Njeze 10 MOR KNOLLS 1:05.90 1
Boys 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marc Rienas 12 OLD TAPPAN 2:00.04 3
2 Jack Kerin 11 INDIAN HILLS 2:00.88 3
3 Ron Mordkovich 12 FAIR LAWN 2:01.33 3
4 Adam Herskovits 12 WAYNE VALLEY 2:02.31 3
5 Matt Cohane 11 INDIAN HILLS 2:04.95 3
6 George Galkin 11 WAYNE HILLS 2:05.34 3
7 Nik Veidis 12 SPARTA 2:05.83 3
8 Thomas Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 2:08.41 3
9 Michael Amoako 12 TEANECK 2:09.32 2
10 Karlo Mendoza BERGENFIELD 2:09.73 2
11 Justin Nam 10 DEMAREST 2:09.97 2
12 Louis Ihle 11 WAYNE VALLEY 2:10.44 2
13 Nurlan Herburger 12 PASCACK VALLEY 2:10.69 3
14 Sebastian Meherji 12 FAIR LAWN 2:10.71 3
15 Diego Bermudez 11 MOUNT OLIVE 2:10.76 3
16 Sameer Bhatti 11 MOUNT OLIVE 2:11.70 2
17 Tom Lynch 12 SPARTA 2:12.05 1
18 Declan Rozinsky 11 NO. HIGHLANDS 2:12.27 2
19 Christopher Funge 12 WAYNE VALLEY 2:12.32 3
20 Will Welzer FR DEMAREST 2:12.74 2
21 William Koenig SO NO. HIGHLANDS 2:12.82 2
22 Brendan Holleran 10 NO. HIGHLANDS 2:13.87 2
23 Jarib Orellana 9 WAYNE HILLS 2:15.10 1
24 Sean Perry 12 PARAMUS 2:16.42 2
25 Bobby Klemt 12 PASCACK VALLEY 2:16.78 2
26 Ben Evar FR DEMAREST 2:19.02 2
27 Bryan Smith 12 MOR KNOLLS 2:19.07 1
28 Steve Valencia 10 FAIR LAWN 2:19.66 2
29 Zak Terzini 11 PASCACK VALLEY 2:19.81 1
30 Joe Dicarlo SR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:21.30 1
31 Samin Foysol SR WAYNE HILLS 2:21.90 1
32 Amir Ramandi 11 MOUNT OLIVE 2:22.28 1
33 Christopher Solis SR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:24.18 1
34 Ross Randolph 12 MOR KNOLLS 2:26.42 1
35 Kyle Macarski 10 MOR KNOLLS 2:26.88 1
36 Jerome Massicot JR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:33.86 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joe Dragon 11 HIGH POINT 4:21.17 3
2 Marc Rienas 12 OLD TAPPAN 4:26.88 3
3 Adam Herskovits 12 WAYNE VALLEY 4:28.78 3
4 Matt Tuohy 12 INDIAN HILLS 4:30.78 3
5 Matt Cohane 11 INDIAN HILLS 4:31.48 3
6 James Weissenborn 11 OLD TAPPAN 4:32.90 3
7 Jeff Roberts 10 PASCACK VALLEY 4:36.18 2
8 Nurlan Herburger 12 PASCACK VALLEY 4:36.55 3
9 Alex Gee 11 PARAMUS 4:39.28 2
10 Darren Guzman 12 TEANECK 4:40.76 3
11 Tom McPhee 12 INDIAN HILLS 4:43.76 3
12 Michael Sutnick 12 DEMAREST 4:45.99 3
13 Sean Lange 12 HIGH POINT 4:46.58 2
14 Vincent Falato 12 WAYNE VALLEY 4:48.79 2
15 Ethan Guerra 11 SPARTA 4:48.93 2
16 Williams Saiz 11 OLD TAPPAN 4:50.72 3
17 Josh Munoz 9 DEMAREST 4:51.64 2
18 Dan Vainer 12 FAIR LAWN 4:52.84 2
19 Ty Miller 10 DEMAREST 4:54.70 2
20 Jack Weinberger 10 NO. HIGHLANDS 4:56.70 2
21 Jonathan Marcus 9 FAIR LAWN 4:58.71 2
22 Alex Miller 10 MOUNT OLIVE 4:59.10 2
23 Charles Roy 9 MONTVILLE 5:01.04 1
24 Stephen McManus 12 MONTVILLE 5:04.32 3
25 Kenya Kuriki 11 PARAMUS 5:04.86 1
26 Antonio Lopez 11 MONTVILLE 5:06.54 2
27 Christopher Solis SR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:06.68 1
28 Daniel Banas 10 HIGH POINT 5:06.80 1
29 Matthew Ulbrich 11 MOUNT OLIVE 5:13.69 1
30 Kevin Re 10 MOR KNOLLS 5:13.73 1
31 Michael Fenton 10 FAIR LAWN 5:16.01 1
32 Tyler Eufer 11 NO. HIGHLANDS 5:18.01 1
33 Thomas Vanier 12 MOR KNOLLS 5:21.46 1
34 Jerome Massicot JR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:24.27 1
35 Christian Nieves SR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:25.44 1
36 Ekwochi Njeze 10 MOR KNOLLS 5:46.68 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Tuohy 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:50.08
2 Darren Guzman 12 TEANECK 9:51.93
3 Tom Holster 10 INDIAN HILLS 9:53.92
4 Jenks Hehmeyer 11 MONTVILLE 9:54.29
5 Tom McPhee 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:54.83
6 James Weissenborn 11 OLD TAPPAN 10:05.93
7 Rishi Jashnani 12 WAYNE HILLS 10:06.75
8 Michael Germinario 12 WAYNE VALLEY 10:11.38
9 Alex Gee 11 PARAMUS 10:15.84
10 Robert Wilson 10 DEMAREST 10:18.94
11 Josh Munoz 9 DEMAREST 10:24.01
12 Jonathan Kraft 10 MONTVILLE 10:27.52
13 Joseph Zisa 10 WAYNE HILLS 10:30.90
14 Michael Sutnick 12 DEMAREST 10:33.83
15 James Brennan 10 WAYNE HILLS 10:41.41
16 Maxwell McVicar 11 MOUNT OLIVE 10:43.89
17 Sammy Flanzman 10 FAIR LAWN 10:49.97
18 Vincent Falato 12 WAYNE VALLEY 11:06.01
19 Matthew Ulbrich 11 MOUNT OLIVE 11:12.58
20 William Dippolito FR OLD TAPPAN 11:12.99
21 Dean Falato 12 WAYNE VALLEY 11:14.70
22 Kenya Kuriki 11 PARAMUS 11:22.52
23 Christopher Solis SR PASSAIC VALLEY 11:25.04
24 Kevin Re 10 MOR KNOLLS 11:32.05
25 Jerome Massicot JR PASSAIC VALLEY 12:01.51
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Eluemunor 12 MOR KNOLLS 8.16q 1
2 Will Sidaros 12 INDIAN HILLS 8.23q 4
3 Joseph Lewicki SR PASSAIC VALLEY 8.26q 2
4 Dan DeBlieck 11 MOR KNOLLS 8.36q 2
5 Liam Moran 12 NO. HIGHLANDS 8.47q 4
6 Tom Kupferschmid 12 DEMAREST 8.52q 2
7 Uche White-Thorpe 12 MOR KNOLLS 8.54q 3
8 Joe Spekhardt 11 SPARTA 8.55q 3
9 Andrew Schumacher 11 OLD TAPPAN 8.56 1
10 Brendan Holleran 10 NO. HIGHLANDS 8.59 3
11 Greg Borbon 12 FAIR LAWN 8.62 4
12 Ben Mandel 12 PASCACK VALLEY 8.66 1
13 William Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 8.74 3
14 George Viccaro 12 PARAMUS 8.79 2
15 Conor Monchek 11 NO. HIGHLANDS 8.93 1
16 Steven Rigamonte JR PASSAIC VALLEY 9.05 4
17 Michael Bartner 12 PARAMUS 9.08 4
18 Andrew Peterson 10 DEMAREST 9.12 3
19 Andreah Darwich JR PASSAIC VALLEY 9.20 3
19 Mohammed Huzien 10 FAIR LAWN 9.20 2
21 Andrew Chen 12 WAYNE VALLEY 9.24 4
22 Phil Rafferty 12 PARAMUS 9.36 4
23 Jack Motherway 9 MONTVILLE 9.37 1
24 Tanner Yuhas 12 WEST MILFORD 9.57 2
25 Sam Saltwick 11 WAYNE VALLEY 9.70 1
26 Elliot Lam 10 DEMAREST 9.87 1
27 Julius Williams 12 TEANECK 9.88 3
28 John Krase 10 MONTVILLE 10.22 3
29 Ethan Huang 11 MONTVILLE 10.95 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Eluemunor 12 MOR KNOLLS 8.00
2 Dan DeBlieck 11 MOR KNOLLS 8.28
3 Will Sidaros 12 INDIAN HILLS 8.30
4 Tom Kupferschmid 12 DEMAREST 8.35
5 Liam Moran 12 NO. HIGHLANDS 8.36
6 Joseph Lewicki SR PASSAIC VALLEY 8.38
7 Uche White-Thorpe 12 MOR KNOLLS 8.42
8 Joe Spekhardt 11 SPARTA 8.71
Preliminaries
9 Andrew Schumacher 11 OLD TAPPAN
10 Brendan Holleran 10 NO. HIGHLANDS
11 Greg Borbon 12 FAIR LAWN
12 Ben Mandel 12 PASCACK VALLEY
13 William Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN
14 George Viccaro 12 PARAMUS
15 Conor Monchek 11 NO. HIGHLANDS
16 Steven Rigamonte JR PASSAIC VALLEY
17 Michael Bartner 12 PARAMUS
18 Andrew Peterson 10 DEMAREST
19 Andreah Darwich JR PASSAIC VALLEY
19 Mohammed Huzien 10 FAIR LAWN
21 Andrew Chen 12 WAYNE VALLEY
22 Phil Rafferty 12 PARAMUS
23 Jack Motherway 9 MONTVILLE
24 Tanner Yuhas 12 WEST MILFORD
25 Sam Saltwick 11 WAYNE VALLEY
26 Elliot Lam 10 DEMAREST
27 Julius Williams 12 TEANECK
28 John Krase 10 MONTVILLE
29 Ethan Huang 11 MONTVILLE
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 N.V. OLD TAPPAN 3:32.60 2
1) Andrew Schumacher 11 2) Marc Rienas 12
3) Thomas Rienas 11 4) William Rienas 11
2 MOUNT OLIVE 3:35.96 2
1) David Chang 12 2) Chris Feeney 12
3) Roger Degroat 11 4) Marcquis Smallwood 10
3 MONTVILLE 3:37.10 1
1) Col Anderson 12 2) John Krase 10
3) Steven Rizio 11 4) Daniel Xia 12
4 FAIR LAWN 3:38.12 1
1) Kyle Albonico 12 2) Greg Borbon 12
3) Sebastian Meherji 12 4) Ron Mordkovich 12
5 WAYNE VALLEY 3:38.50 2
1) Dom Baran 12 2) Tabansi Collins 12
3) Adam Herskovits 12 4) Louis Ihle 11
6 INDIAN HILLS 3:38.86 2
1) Corey Girand 9 2) Anthony Lorenc 10
3) Jack Kerin 11 4) Will Sidaros 12
7 TEANECK 3:39.57 2
1) Julius Williams 12 2) Michael Amoako 12
3) Tyrique Wilson 11 4) Christian Ozoria 11
8 SPARTA 3:40.43 1
1) Max Carlson 10 2) Nik Veidis 12
3) Tom Lynch 12 4) Ethan Guerra 11
9 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 3:42.31 2
1) Aaron Burshtein 12 2) Joshua Burshtein 12
3) Brendan Holleran 10 4) Oliver Gilan 10
10 PASSAIC VALLEY 3:42.71 2
1) Raafi Reza JR 2) Fernando Flores SO
3) Joe Dicarlo SR 4) Steven Rigamonte JR
11 MORRIS KNOLLS 3:42.78 1
1) Dan DeBlieck 11 2) Ekwochi Njeze 10
3) Uche White-Thorpe 12 4) Nathan Eluemunor 12
12 PARAMUS 3:43.12 1
1) Greg Fusco 11 2) Michael Bartner 12
3) Ryan Heim 12 4) Mike Bessette 12
13 N.V. DEMAREST 3:46.90 1
1) Justin Nam 10 2) Justin Borghi 11
3) Caleb Duffany 11 4) Michael Suh FR
14 WAYNE HILLS 3:56.68 1
1) Benjamin Coghlan 11 2) George Galkin 11
3) Maxx Oberti 11 4) David Talerico 12
Boys High Jump North 1 Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Delorenzo 10 NO. HIGHLANDS 5-10.00
2 Ethan Huang 11 MONTVILLE 5-08.00
3 Joseph Lewicki SR PASSAIC VALLEY 5-06.00
3 Daniel Pflueger 11 NO. HIGHLANDS 5-06.00
3 Nathan Eluemunor 12 MOR KNOLLS 5-06.00
6 Jamel Williams JR PASSAIC VALLEY J5-06.00
7 Erick Alvarez SO PASSAIC VALLEY J5-06.00
8 TyShawn Atkins 12 TEANECK J5-06.00
9 Greg DeFabio 11 WAYNE VALLEY 5-04.00
9 Jesse Wheeler 12 WAYNE HILLS 5-04.00
9 Vance Stay 11 WAYNE VALLEY 5-04.00
9 Karlson Vengete 12 WEST MILFORD 5-04.00
9 Sam Saltwick 11 WAYNE VALLEY 5-04.00
9 Michael Bartner 12 PARAMUS 5-04.00
9 Daniel Monchek 9 NO. HIGHLANDS 5-04.00
9 Luidgi Faubert 11 MOR KNOLLS 5-04.00
-- John Krase 10 MONTVILLE NH
-- Uche White-Thorpe 12 MOR KNOLLS NH
-- Eric Ozoria 12 TEANECK NH
-- Andrej Solomonovic 10 WAYNE HILLS NH
-- Ethan Pak 10 DEMAREST NH
-- Andrew Schumacher 11 OLD TAPPAN NH
Boys Pole Vault North 1 Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caleb Duffany 11 DEMAREST 14-00.00
2 Aleks Vasilic 12 WAYNE VALLEY 12-00.00
3 Greg Fuerte 10 PARAMUS 11-00.00
4 Dylan Shaw 12 MOR KNOLLS 10-06.00
5 William Sturm 11 MOUNT OLIVE J10-06.00
5 Tyler Simmons 12 MOR KNOLLS J10-06.00
7 Sunwoo Moon 11 PARAMUS 10-00.00
8 Jaso Mezhibovsky 10 DEMAREST J10-00.00
8 Robert Lucas 11 NO. HIGHLANDS J10-00.00
-- Chris Feeney 12 MOUNT OLIVE NH
-- Sam Siegel 11 DEMAREST NH
-- Haggai Kim 11 PARAMUS NH
Boys Shot Put North 1 Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Freesman 10 DEMAREST 45-09.00
2 Justice Callis 12 TEANECK 45-00.25
3 Juan Valdez BERGENFIELD 44-08.25
4 Arun Pradhanang 12 PARAMUS 42-10.25
5 Jin-Young Shin 12 OLD TAPPAN 42-06.25
6 Jack Zheng 10 MONTVILLE 42-03.25
7 Dillon Policastro 9 OLD TAPPAN 41-05.00
8 Thomas Ibrahim SR PASSAIC VALLEY 40-03.25
9 Alex Ridgwell 11 NO. HIGHLANDS 40-01.75
10 Marshall Watters 11 INDIAN HILLS 40-00.75
11 Matt Krysa 12 MOR KNOLLS 39-10.75
12 Patrick Damiano SR PASSAIC VALLEY 39-10.25
13 Dave Jeong 12 OLD TAPPAN 39-05.50
14 Gustavo Flores JR PASSAIC VALLEY 39-00.00
15 Andrew Marra 12 MOR KNOLLS 38-06.75
16 Kyle Lindstrom 11 WAYNE HILLS 38-00.50
17 Wissam Esmail 12 PARAMUS 37-08.50
18 Jake Limbardo 11 DEMAREST 37-02.50
19 Bryan Wong 11 MOR KNOLLS 36-08.00
20 Nicholas Ghichlian 11 PARAMUS 35-10.25
21 John Higgins 11 NO. HIGHLANDS 35-05.00
22 Jake Weiss 12 MONTVILLE 35-00.00
23 Mark Salviano 12 WAYNE VALLEY 34-02.00
23 Max Gold 10 NO. HIGHLANDS 34-02.00
25 James Schoch 12 SPARTA 32-00.25
26 Ryan Wood 11 MOUNT OLIVE 31-10.75
27 Mike Dolecki 10 SPARTA 31-09.25
28 Jonathan Sanders 11 MOUNT OLIVE 31-06.00
29 Luke Binder 11 SPARTA 30-06.00
30 Brandon Judge 11 WAYNE HILLS 27-11.00
31 Josh Mead 11 TEANECK 26-05.00
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Indian Hills 41 2) N.V. Old Tappan 39
3) Morris Knolls 31.50 4) Wayne Valley 30
5) N.V. Demarest 24 5) Northern Highlands 24
7) Teaneck 19 7) Montville 19
9) West Milford 18 10) Mount Olive 13.50
11) High Point 10 11) Fair Lawn 10
11) Paramus 10 14) Pascack Valley 8
15) BERGENFIELD 6 15) Passaic Valley 6
17) Wayne Hills 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS