NORTH I GROUP I GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2015 05:26 PM
8th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 1 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 1/31/2015
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 HAWTHORNE 7.64q 3
2 Tajia Lagomarsino 11 SADDLE BROOK 7.79q 2
3 Jordan Zaikov SR CRESSKILL 7.84q 4
3 Kayleigh Furth 9 NEWTON 7.84q 2
5 Lainie Seijas 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 7.87q 1
6 Sydney Fontalvo 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8.04q 4
7 Naba Sadquilla JR CRESSKILL 8.06q 3
8 Sierra Leavenworth 11 KINNELON 8.09q 5
9 Tara Brody 9 WALLKILL VALLEY 8.12 4
10 Jeini Chamalian SR CRESSKILL 8.12 2
11 Melissa Mattson 12 BUTLER 8.12 5
12 Ashley Quinn 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8.13 3
13 Dana Scherer 10 HAWTHORNE 8.14 3
14 Grace Gilman 10 KINNELON 8.16 1
15 Natalie Dahdah 10 WESTWOOD 8.21 1
16 Erin Smith 11 WALDWICK 8.22 2
17 Amanda Ortiz 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8.26 1
18 Angela Brooks 10 SADDLE BROOK 8.28 1
19 Victoria Young 10 NORTH WARREN 8.28 1
20 Kass Wojcik 9 NEWTON 8.30 2
21 Morgan Mendel 9 NEWTON 8.31 2
22 Leslie Torres FR WALDWICK 8.41 5
23 Lisa Palazzi 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 8.48 5
24 Devin Burke 9 WALDWICK 8.55 1
25 Elinor Dowd 10 NORTH WARREN 8.58 4
26 Rozana Atieh 12 HAWTHORNE 8.61 1
27 Alicia Martin-Conyers JR SUSSEX TECH 8.64 2
28 Anna Lacalamita 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 8.65 3
29 Melissa Perez SO POMPTON LAKES 8.68 3
30 Hanna Flatt 9 WALLKILL VALLEY 8.68 2
31 Bree Iurato 11 BUTLER 8.72 3
32 Claudia Greider SO POMPTON LAKES 8.76 5
33 Anna-Rose Lemba 12 PARK RIDGE 8.86 4
34 Mya Barnes 9 NORTH WARREN 8.87 4
35 Marisa Puzina JR SUSSEX TECH 8.96 3
36 Brianna Campoverde JR POMPTON LAKES 9.01 5
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 HAWTHORNE 7.53
2 Tajia Lagomarsino 11 SADDLE BROOK 7.75
3 Lainie Seijas 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 7.79
4 Jordan Zaikov SR CRESSKILL 7.80
5 Kayleigh Furth 9 NEWTON 7.81
6 Sierra Leavenworth 11 KINNELON 8.03
7 Sydney Fontalvo 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8.08
8 Naba Sadquilla JR CRESSKILL 8.15
Preliminaries
9 Tara Brody 9 WALLKILL VALLEY
10 Jeini Chamalian SR CRESSKILL
11 Melissa Mattson 12 BUTLER
12 Ashley Quinn 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT
13 Dana Scherer 10 HAWTHORNE
14 Grace Gilman 10 KINNELON
15 Natalie Dahdah 10 WESTWOOD
16 Erin Smith 11 WALDWICK
17 Amanda Ortiz 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT
18 Angela Brooks 10 SADDLE BROOK
19 Victoria Young 10 NORTH WARREN
20 Kass Wojcik 9 NEWTON
21 Morgan Mendel 9 NEWTON
22 Leslie Torres FR WALDWICK
23 Lisa Palazzi 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES
24 Devin Burke 9 WALDWICK
25 Elinor Dowd 10 NORTH WARREN
26 Rozana Atieh 12 HAWTHORNE
27 Alicia Martin-Conyers JR SUSSEX TECH
28 Anna Lacalamita 11 WALLKILL VALLEY
29 Melissa Perez SO POMPTON LAKES
30 Hanna Flatt 9 WALLKILL VALLEY
31 Bree Iurato 11 BUTLER
32 Claudia Greider SO POMPTON LAKES
33 Anna-Rose Lemba 12 PARK RIDGE
34 Mya Barnes 9 NORTH WARREN
35 Marisa Puzina JR SUSSEX TECH
36 Brianna Campoverde JR POMPTON LAKES
Girls 400 Meter Dash North 1 Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jillian DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:01.85 4
2 Tajia Lagomarsino 11 SADDLE BROOK 1:01.87 3
3 Kayleigh Furth 9 NEWTON 1:02.43 4
4 Julia Kelly 11 GLEN ROCK 1:02.88 3
5 Ashley McVeigh 11 SADDLE BROOK 1:03.06 3
6 Mykalah Curry 12 BUTLER 1:03.45 4
7 Victoria Sloezen 11 WESTWOOD 1:03.78 4
8 Brooke McKnight 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:04.04 3
9 Ashley Quinn 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:04.94 3
10 Nicole Bertollo 9 HAWTHORNE 1:05.19 4
11 Lainie Seijas 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:05.40 3
12 Jenny Hovell 11 NORTH WARREN 1:05.66 2
13 Hailey Sheppell 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:06.16 3
14 Danielle Burke 9 WALDWICK 1:06.18 1
15 Kass Wojcik 9 NEWTON 1:06.68 1
16 Tara Fahy 9 PARK RIDGE 1:06.80 1
17 Gabriel Lorusso 11 NORTH WARREN 1:06.95 2
18 Natalie Dahdah 10 WESTWOOD 1:07.28 2
19 Jennifer Heller 12 BUTLER 1:07.43 4
20 Sierra Leavenworth 11 KINNELON 1:07.93 2
21 Therese Olshanski 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:08.05 2
22 Claudia Greider SO POMPTON LAKES 1:08.09 2
23 Grace Gilman 10 KINNELON 1:08.22 1
24 Tara Brody 9 WALLKILL VALLEY 1:08.69 1
25 Ashley Grob 10 WESTWOOD 1:08.75 2
26 Erin Tognetti 11 CEDAR GROVE 1:08.87 2
27 Leah Matari 11 HAWTHORNE 1:09.01 1
28 Alicia Martin-Conyers JR SUSSEX TECH 1:09.88 1
29 Brianna Campoverde JR POMPTON LAKES 1:10.51 2
30 Angela Brooks 10 SADDLE BROOK 1:11.50 2
31 Anna Lacalamita 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 1:11.57 1
32 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 HAWTHORNE 1:11.99 1
33 Elinor Dowd 10 NORTH WARREN 1:12.36 4
Girls 800 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Weiss 11 NEWTON 2:26.76 3
2 Jillian DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:27.98 3
3 Nicole McVeigh 11 SADDLE BROOK 2:30.68 3
4 Olivia Beutel 11 WESTWOOD 2:32.15 3
5 Brooke McKnight 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:32.48 3
6 Kathryn Iannuzzi 11 BUTLER 2:32.89 3
7 Victoria Sloezen 11 WESTWOOD 2:33.03 3
8 Erin Scott 11 WALDWICK 2:34.47 3
9 Ashley McVeigh 11 SADDLE BROOK 2:35.26 2
10 Felicia Cascone 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:37.15 3
11 Erika McNulty 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 2:37.28 2
12 Kristen Wedemeier 10 BUTLER 2:38.11 2
13 Therese Olshanski 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:38.95 3
14 Briana Fiore 10 NORTH WARREN 2:39.04 2
15 Caroline Breen 10 WESTWOOD 2:39.23 3
16 Jean Walter 9 GLEN ROCK 2:42.43 2
17 Francesca Raffaele JR WALDWICK 2:42.85 2
18 Nicole Bertollo 9 HAWTHORNE 2:44.02 1
19 Erin McHugh 12 WALDWICK 2:44.33 2
20 Emily Weiss 11 NEWTON 2:45.73 1
21 Danielle Pergola 10 NORTH WARREN 2:46.73 1
22 Alena Quinn 10 SADDLE BROOK 2:47.43 2
23 Lauren Migliorino 10 BUTLER 2:48.69 1
24 Erin Matyola 9 NEWTON 2:50.17 1
25 Alexis VanderWiele 11 MIDLAND PARK 2:50.82 1
26 Brooke Filippini 10 KINNELON 2:54.71 1
27 Emily Scheafer 10 GLEN ROCK 2:55.22 2
28 Stephanie Nativo 11 PARK RIDGE 3:03.48 1
29 Erin Kelly 11 MIDLAND PARK 3:03.85 1
30 Kaitlyn Kimble FR SUSSEX TECH 3:05.63 1
31 Kimberly Campoverde JR POMPTON LAKES 3:06.58 2
32 Melanie Bogner 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 3:12.75 1
33 Elizabeth Boyle SR POMPTON LAKES 3:21.46 1
34 Melanie Then FR PASSAIC TECH 3:24.85 1
-- Megan Frehill 9 NORTH WARREN DQ 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Regina Duncan 12 NORTH WARREN 5:24.73 2
2 Olivia Weiss 11 NEWTON 5:24.76 2
3 Alex Walter 9 GLEN ROCK 5:31.83 2
4 Danielle Dallara 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:40.11 2
5 Nicole McVeigh 11 SADDLE BROOK 5:40.38 2
6 Olivia Beutel 11 WESTWOOD 5:42.29 2
7 Felicia Cascone 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:42.99 2
8 Jill Boehmcke 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 5:44.79 2
9 Kyra Velock 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 5:50.78 2
10 Jean Walter 9 GLEN ROCK 5:54.75 1
11 Hannacy Gurbisz 11 BUTLER 5:55.09 2
12 Emma Kline 11 NEWTON 5:56.75 1
13 Megan Stanczak 11 HAWTHORNE 6:04.30 1
14 Cayla Mandel 10 KINNELON 6:05.06 1
15 Camilla Beutel 9 WESTWOOD 6:05.19 1
16 Emily Scheafer 10 GLEN ROCK 6:07.33 1
17 Cara Mastrangelo 11 PARK RIDGE 6:07.81 1
18 Brooke Filippini 10 KINNELON 6:09.08 1
19 Sarah Schmitt 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 6:09.89 1
20 Ally Jin 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 6:10.14 2
21 Monika Lucic 9 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 6:19.44 1
22 Ashlyn Gec 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 6:19.72 1
23 Alexis VanderWiele 11 MIDLAND PARK 6:25.50 2
24 Gabrielle Corti 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 6:31.13 1
25 Nicole Bencivenga 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 6:34.48 1
26 Kimberly Campoverde JR POMPTON LAKES 6:38.26 1
27 Ally Dicuffa 9 WESTWOOD 6:43.22 1
28 Breanna Maciejunes 9 NORTH WARREN 6:45.17 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run North 1 Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Walter 9 GLEN ROCK 12:12.07
2 Emma Kline 11 NEWTON 12:16.08
3 Danielle Dallara 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 12:38.70
4 Regina Duncan 12 NORTH WARREN 12:53.17
5 Nicole Ohannesian 9 NORTH WARREN 12:53.23
6 Jill Boehmcke 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 12:56.93
7 Jane Burgoyne 11 GLEN ROCK 13:09.36
8 Ally Jin 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 13:12.50
9 Kyra Velock 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 13:16.48
10 Allison Reynolds 12 WALDWICK 13:39.08
11 Angela Caristi 9 NORTH WARREN 13:54.00
12 Hailey Ross 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 14:15.91
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mykalah Curry 12 BUTLER 9.15q 3
2 Jordan Zaikov SR CRESSKILL 9.23q 2
3 Brooke McKnight 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9.50q 1
4 Melissa Mattson 12 BUTLER 9.51q 2
5 Michal Cohen SR CRESSKILL 9.61q 2
6 Kelsey Bergamini 12 GLEN ROCK 9.63q 4
7 Jeini Chamalian SR CRESSKILL 9.64q 1
8 Jillian DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9.67q 1
9 Caitlin Vellios 11 WALDWICK 9.80 3
10 Hannah Vanderwall 10 GLEN ROCK 9.85 4
11 Alethea Jadick 10 GLEN ROCK 9.97 3
12 Erika McNulty 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 9.98 3
13 Emma Backhaus 11 WALDWICK 10.06 2
14 Amanda Ortiz 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10.11 4
15 Bree Iurato 11 BUTLER 10.15 2
16 Sara Meixner 11 CEDAR GROVE 10.96 1
17 Madison Archer 9 WALDWICK 11.08 4
18 Jessica Riccardi 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.30 4
19 Josey Wermuth FR NEWTON 11.52 4
20 Alexa Castellana 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.60 3
21 Mya Barnes 9 NORTH WARREN 11.84 3
22 Jenny Hovell 11 NORTH WARREN 11.87 1
23 Dijellza Zaku SO POMPTON LAKES 12.14 2
24 Briana Fiore 10 NORTH WARREN 13.29 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 1 Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mykalah Curry 12 BUTLER 8.91
2 Jordan Zaikov SR CRESSKILL 9.08
3 Melissa Mattson 12 BUTLER 9.39
4 Kelsey Bergamini 12 GLEN ROCK 9.43
5 Jeini Chamalian SR CRESSKILL 9.51
6 Brooke McKnight 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9.52
7 Michal Cohen SR CRESSKILL 9.57
8 Jillian DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9.80
Preliminaries
9 Caitlin Vellios 11 WALDWICK
10 Hannah Vanderwall 10 GLEN ROCK
11 Alethea Jadick 10 GLEN ROCK
12 Erika McNulty 11 WALLKILL VALLEY
13 Emma Backhaus 11 WALDWICK
14 Amanda Ortiz 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT
15 Bree Iurato 11 BUTLER
16 Sara Meixner 11 CEDAR GROVE
17 Madison Archer 9 WALDWICK
18 Jessica Riccardi 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES
19 Josey Wermuth FR NEWTON
20 Alexa Castellana 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES
21 Mya Barnes 9 NORTH WARREN
22 Jenny Hovell 11 NORTH WARREN
23 Dijellza Zaku SO POMPTON LAKES
24 Briana Fiore 10 NORTH WARREN
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 1 Gr 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:12.91
1) Ashley Quinn 10 2) Jillian DiGiacinto 11
3) Sydney Fontalvo 10 4) Brooke McKnight 11
2 SADDLE BROOK 4:20.66
1) Ashley McVeigh 11 2) Nicole McVeigh 11
3) Angela Brooks 10 4) Tajia Lagomarsino 11
3 BUTLER 4:24.05
1) Mykalah Curry 12 2) Kathryn Iannuzzi 11
3) Melissa Mattson 12 4) Kristen Wedemeier 10
4 HAWTHORNE 4:25.10
1) Nicole Bertollo 9 2) Taylor Conroy 12
3) Leah Matari 11 4) Megan Stanczak 11
5 NEWTON 4:25.12
1) Olivia Weiss 11 2) Kass Wojcik 9
3) Kayleigh Furth 9 4) Morgan Mendel 9
6 WESTWOOD 4:29.43
1) Olivia Beutel 11 2) Natalie Dahdah 10
3) Victoria Sloezen 11 4) Camilla Beutel 9
7 NORTH WARREN 4:35.83
1) Elinor Dowd 10 2) Jenny Hovell 11
3) Gabriel Lorusso 11 4) Victoria Young 10
8 KINNELON 4:38.56
1) Grace Gilman 10 2) Cariann Johnson 12
3) Sierra Leavenworth 11 4) Brianna Wittig 9
9 PARK RIDGE 5:03.97
1) Anna-Rose Lemba 12 2) Cara Mastrangelo 11
3) Stephanie Nativo 11 4) Tara Fahy 9
Girls High Jump North 1 Gr 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 5-00 2009 Emily Carson, Caldwell
North 1: @ 5-00 2010 Monica Loranger, Butler
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2009 Katie Karovic, Whippany Park
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Zaikov SR CRESSKILL 5-00.00@
2 Jenna Sokolik 11 KINNELON 4-10.00
3 Melissa Mattson 12 BUTLER 4-08.00
4 Anna Boddy 10 WALDWICK J4-08.00
5 Michal Cohen SR CRESSKILL J4-08.00
6 Alexa Castellana 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES J4-08.00
7 Monika Lucic 9 HASBROUCK HEIGHT J4-08.00
8 Kaitlyn Kimble FR SUSSEX TECH 4-06.00
8 Melissa Cowie 11 WALDWICK 4-06.00
8 Sarah Schmitt 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4-06.00
8 Jeini Chamalian SR CRESSKILL 4-06.00
12 Sydney Fontalvo 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4-04.00
12 Kristen Wedemeier 10 BUTLER 4-04.00
14 Ally Dugan 12 KINNELON 4-02.00
-- Victoria Wheeler 11 KINNELON NH
-- Mykalah Curry 12 BUTLER NH
Girls Pole Vault North 1 Gr 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 11-01 2008 Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 12-00 2010 Catherine Shih, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carley Dykstra 12 NEWTON 10-07.00
2 Cariann Johnson 12 KINNELON 8-00.00
3 Jessica Riccardi 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 7-00.00
-- Alyson Harden 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT NH
-- Felicia Cascone 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT NH
-- Sarah Schmitt 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT NH
Girls Shot Put North 1 Gr 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Molina 11 WESTWOOD 42-00.25@
2 Gabriella Tuzzo 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 33-09.00
3 Morgan Santora 10 SADDLE BROOK 32-07.25
4 Lisa Palazzi 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 31-04.00
5 Shellie Nielsen 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 29-08.00
6 Victoria Vizzacchero 9 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 29-04.75
7 Erica Hegarty 9 KINNELON 27-00.25
8 Jenna Sokolik 11 KINNELON 26-10.00
9 Katie Moritz 11 NORTH WARREN 24-06.25
10 Lea Salino 12 NORTH WARREN 24-00.25
11 Alexa Castellana 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 23-04.00
12 Kelsey Bross 10 WESTWOOD 21-07.00
13 Jessica Riccardi 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 20-11.00
14 Victoria Pizzulo JR SUSSEX TECH 20-04.00
Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hasbrouck Heights 52 2) Newton 46
3) Saddle Brook 40 4) Butler 30
5) Cresskill 26 6) Glen Rock 24
7) Mountain Lakes 18 8) Kinnelon 17
9) North Warren 16 9) Westwood 16
11) HAWTHORNE 14 12) Waldwick 4
SECTIONAL RESULTS