NORTH II GROUP IV GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 07:44 PM
8th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North II Gr 1 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 1/31/2015
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Bisiolu 12 UNION 7.21q 1
2 Nyamekye Opoku-Agyemang 10 UNION 7.53q 5
3 Amani Tafari 12 COLUMBIA 7.55q 2
4 Asha Dwyer 10 PISCATAWAY 7.59q 1
5 Morgan Dey 11 FRANKLIN 7.59q 3
6 Iyanna Jenkins 11 LINDEN 7.61q 5
7 Ciara French 9 COLUMBIA 7.66q 2
8 Gabrielle Gilbert 11 ELIZABETH 7.70q 4
9 Brianna Ewing 9 FRANKLIN 7.71 5
10 Dahria Lewis 10 COLUMBIA 7.73 5
11 Promise Fadahunsi SO EDISON 7.76 4
12 Destinee Everett 9 ELIZABETH 7.78 3
13 Nakiyah Mcclain 11 ELIZABETH 7.82 1
14 Tiyanna Jenkin 11 LINDEN 7.90 4
15 Elena Chermak 12 WESTFIELD 7.93 2
16 Shayla Staggers 11 PISCATAWAY 7.94 5
17 Tani Horton 9 WATCHUNG HILLS 7.96 5
18 Timori Brennen 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 7.98 1
19 Karen Huang 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 8.01 3
20 Jasmyn Bell 11 UNION 8.05 2
21 Adriana Vergara 9 WESTFIELD 8.05 4
22 Bria Arrington 10 EDISON 8.11 3
23 Terissa Tran SO JOHN P. STEVENS 8.14 1
24 Na'Lani Morris 9 PLAINFIELD 8.15 4
25 Diamond Cheek JR PISCATAWAY 8.16 4
26 Tamirah Schenck-Thompson 12 PLAINFIELD 8.18 3
27 Lily Mikitiuk JR NORTH HUNTERDON 8.23 5
28 Grace Lu 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 8.26 2
29 Angelicca Merilan 10 LINDEN 8.27 1
30 Angel Dema Ala SO EDISON 8.30 3
31 Anna Browne 11 WESTFIELD 8.35 2
32 Samantha Johnson JR JOHN P. STEVENS 8.44 2
33 Paula Ocampo 12 PLAINFIELD 8.53 4
34 Jesse Delello 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 8.54 1
35 Alyssa Buck SO NORTH HUNTERDON 8.55 5
36 Cameron Hughes 10 RIDGE 8.58 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Bisiolu 12 UNION 7.19
2 Nyamekye Opoku-Agyemang 10 UNION 7.47
3 Amani Tafari 12 COLUMBIA 7.48
4 Iyanna Jenkins 11 LINDEN 7.52
5 Morgan Dey 11 FRANKLIN 7.56
6 Asha Dwyer 10 PISCATAWAY 7.67
7 Ciara French 9 COLUMBIA 7.70
8 Gabrielle Gilbert 11 ELIZABETH 7.74
Preliminaries
9 Brianna Ewing 9 FRANKLIN
10 Dahria Lewis 10 COLUMBIA
11 Promise Fadahunsi SO EDISON
12 Destinee Everett 9 ELIZABETH
13 Nakiyah Mcclain 11 ELIZABETH
14 Tiyanna Jenkin 11 LINDEN
15 Elena Chermak 12 WESTFIELD
16 Shayla Staggers 11 PISCATAWAY
17 Tani Horton 9 WATCHUNG HILLS
18 Timori Brennen 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI
19 Karen Huang 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI
20 Jasmyn Bell 11 UNION
21 Adriana Vergara 9 WESTFIELD
22 Bria Arrington 10 EDISON
23 Terissa Tran SO JOHN P. STEVENS
24 Na'Lani Morris 9 PLAINFIELD
25 Diamond Cheek JR PISCATAWAY
26 Tamirah Schenck-Thompson 12 PLAINFIELD
27 Lily Mikitiuk JR NORTH HUNTERDON
28 Grace Lu 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI
29 Angelicca Merilan 10 LINDEN
30 Angel Dema Ala SO EDISON
31 Anna Browne 11 WESTFIELD
32 Samantha Johnson JR JOHN P. STEVENS
33 Paula Ocampo 12 PLAINFIELD
34 Jesse Delello 10 WATCHUNG HILLS
35 Alyssa Buck SO NORTH HUNTERDON
36 Cameron Hughes 10 RIDGE
Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Bisiolu 12 UNION 57.58 5
2 Emile Cowan 12 COLUMBIA 58.98 5
3 Cheyenne Trigg 11 COLUMBIA 1:00.55 5
4 Ja'El Keyes 12 UNION 1:01.08 4
5 Briana Reckling 9 COLUMBIA 1:01.16 5
6 Emily Hirsch 10 RIDGE 1:01.26 5
7 Dynique Moore 10 EDISON 1:01.64 4
8 Morgan Dey 11 FRANKLIN 1:02.62 5
9 Asha Dwyer 10 PISCATAWAY 1:03.02 4
10 Tiana Webster 11 FRANKLIN 1:03.32 3
11 Jaquin Peeke 12 FRANKLIN 1:04.27 5
12 Lindsey Strauss 12 WESTFIELD 1:04.80 3
13 Erika Lepik 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:04.98 3
14 Natalie Marcotullio 12 WESTFIELD 1:05.04 4
15 Cameron Hughes 10 RIDGE 1:05.30 3
16 Samantha Bromberg 12 WESTFIELD 1:05.53 3
17 Gabrielle Gilbert 11 ELIZABETH 1:06.20 4
18 Paula Ocampo 12 PLAINFIELD 1:06.25 2
19 Trinity Hatchett 9 PISCATAWAY 1:06.31 2
20 Andrea Santiago 9 UNION 1:06.66 3
21 Shaina Smith 10 PISCATAWAY 1:07.71 2
22 Samantha Johnson JR JOHN P. STEVENS 1:08.20 2
23 Destinee Everett 9 ELIZABETH 1:08.45 1
24 Kristin Pinho 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:08.67 2
25 Promise Fadahunsi SO EDISON 1:08.96 4
26 Alyssa Buck SO NORTH HUNTERDON 1:09.12 1
27 Kangee Wilson 12 LINDEN 1:09.79 2
28 Urvi Patel JOHN P. STEVENS 1:09.91 2
29 Tiffany Hunt 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:11.39 1
30 Kayla Nugent 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 1:12.01 1
31 Jacquelyn Twaddle SO NORTH HUNTERDON 1:13.22 1
32 Na'Lani Morris 9 PLAINFIELD 1:13.52 1
33 Samantha Wilson 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 1:13.98 1
34 Atinuke Shittu FR PLAINFIELD 1:16.12 3
35 Clara Fischer SO NORTH HUNTERDON 1:16.20 2
36 Rachel Weber 9 EDISON 1:18.57 4
37 Sephora Joseph 10 LINDEN 1:22.72 1
Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emile Cowan 12 COLUMBIA 2:20.20 3
2 Briana Reckling 9 COLUMBIA 2:20.99 3
3 Abigail Regner 12 RIDGE 2:22.09 3
4 Kelly Van Baalen 12 RIDGE 2:22.50 3
5 Emily Hirsch 10 RIDGE 2:23.54 3
6 Anna DiMarcello SO NORTH HUNTERDON 2:23.92 3
7 Catherine Jordan 9 COLUMBIA 2:24.13 3
8 Brooke Schaeffer 11 WESTFIELD 2:25.49 3
9 Julia Myers 11 WESTFIELD 2:27.95 3
10 Ja'El Keyes 12 UNION 2:28.56 3
11 Kelsey Farbanish JR NORTH HUNTERDON 2:30.31 2
12 Ariyonna Wright 10 FRANKLIN 2:30.79 3
13 Monica Flores 12 ELIZABETH 2:31.38 2
14 Kelly Morrison 12 WESTFIELD 2:32.95 2
15 Juliette Rolffot 10 EDISON 2:33.33 2
16 Mikhayla Sabo FR JOHN P. STEVENS 2:34.25 2
17 Ashley Ventura 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:34.56 2
18 Malika Lewis 10 FRANKLIN 2:36.02 2
19 Kaitlyn McTernan 11 UNION 2:36.91 3
20 Katelyn Morgan 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:39.60 2
21 Trinity Hatchett 9 PISCATAWAY 2:40.09 2
22 Esther Alexis 12 LINDEN 2:40.14 1
23 Allyssa Villanueva 10 EDISON 2:41.46 1
24 Kesi Alejandro 10 BAYONNE 2:43.11 1
25 Vaishali Ravikumar SR JOHN P. STEVENS 2:43.56 2
26 Samantha Anderson JR JOHN P. STEVENS 2:46.08 2
27 Reine Fortune Mefotchou- 12 PLAINFIELD 2:47.39 1
28 Christiana Limage 11 ELIZABETH 2:47.48 1
29 Chantel Monegro 11 ELIZABETH 2:47.93 1
30 Sarah McCracken 9 WATCHUNG HILLS 2:49.22 1
31 Jessie Hoffman 9 WATCHUNG HILLS 2:50.47 1
32 Melissa Chaquea 12 LINDEN 2:52.44 1
33 Princess Lao 12 UNION 2:52.81 1
34 Jacklym Fuentes 12 DICKINSON 2:54.02 2
35 Abigail Kowall 9 BAYONNE 2:56.95 1
36 Tyshana Campbell 9 PLAINFIELD 3:00.11 1
37 Jalia Motley 10 LINDEN 3:08.54 1
38 Tasha Bethea 11 PISCATAWAY 3:15.23 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liz Newman 12 RIDGE 5:14.07 2
2 Abigail Regner 12 RIDGE 5:18.04 2
3 Regan Asay 12 RIDGE 5:25.57 2
4 Kaitlyn McTernan 11 UNION 5:29.75 2
5 Meghan O'Dwyer 12 WESTFIELD 5:31.06 2
6 Kelley McCarten SO NORTH HUNTERDON 5:31.10 2
7 Jacqueline Diaz 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5:38.39 2
8 Eloise Hendricks 11 WESTFIELD 5:40.90 2
9 Monica Flores 12 ELIZABETH 5:41.95 2
10 Amber Caulfield SO NORTH HUNTERDON 5:44.46 2
11 Grace Proctor 9 FRANKLIN 5:44.73 2
12 Margaret Cassidy 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 5:46.65 1
13 Megan Gregory SR JOHN P. STEVENS 5:48.79 2
14 Shealyn O'Toole SR NORTH HUNTERDON 5:52.61 2
15 Cindy Qiang 10 WESTFIELD 5:53.05 1
16 Kate McGann 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 5:54.41 2
17 Anna Chen 11 EDISON 5:54.74 1
18 Violet Kimble SO JOHN P. STEVENS 5:57.60 1
19 Kari Shama 10 EDISON 5:59.58 1
20 Reine Fortune Mefotchou- 12 PLAINFIELD 6:01.87 1
21 Kari Carmody 9 WATCHUNG HILLS 6:10.98 1
22 Chantel Monegro 11 ELIZABETH 6:12.85 1
23 Ines Lopes Ferreira 10 UNION 6:12.95 1
24 Esmira Hernandez 12 DICKINSON 6:13.39 1
25 Gina Alfano 11 UNION 6:13.52 1
26 Christiana Limage 11 ELIZABETH 6:17.88 1
27 Heather Scafidi 12 FRANKLIN 6:18.56 1
28 Taylor Kelly 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 6:20.77 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eve Glasergreen SR NORTH HUNTERDON 10:59.45
2 Liz Newman 12 RIDGE 11:25.22
3 Sophie Spring 11 RIDGE 11:31.92
4 Claire Jones 10 RIDGE 11:59.38
5 Caroline Stocking 12 WESTFIELD 12:05.18
6 Ashleigh Anderson SR JOHN P. STEVENS 12:28.13
7 Gabrielle Brennan 12 WESTFIELD 12:31.18
8 Hillary Gooding 12 FRANKLIN 12:44.09
9 Cindy Qiang 10 WESTFIELD 12:58.58
10 Katie Shea JR NORTH HUNTERDON 13:12.46
11 Margot Pitney 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 13:17.50
12 Jennifer Daniel 11 EDISON 14:57.42
13 Jacqueline Daniel 11 EDISON 15:00.96
-- Emelia Maslanka SO NORTH HUNTERDON DQ
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chibugo Ike 12 LINDEN 8.59q 1
2 Jessica Creedon 10 RIDGE 8.83q 2
3 Gianna Thompson 12 PISCATAWAY 8.95q 1
4 Suzenie St Germain 12 LINDEN 8.98q 3
5 Rachel Izegbu 12 EDISON 9.01q 2
6 Aamira Muse 12 FRANKLIN 9.03q 4
7 Traci Marie Chandler 12 COLUMBIA 9.30q 4
8 Selena Thorne 11 FRANKLIN 9.40q 1
9 Kenya Waldron-Winston 11 COLUMBIA 9.46 3
10 Sheridan Maybin SR NORTH HUNTERDON 9.64 3
11 Urvi Patel JOHN P. STEVENS 9.82 4
12 Karen Huang 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9.97 3
13 Shadazi Mcdaniels 12 PLAINFIELD 10.05 1
14 Shaina Smith 10 PISCATAWAY 10.12 2
15 Tamirah Schenck-Thompson 12 PLAINFIELD 10.20 2
16 Kielah Johnson 11 PISCATAWAY 10.27 1
17 Terissa Tran SO JOHN P. STEVENS 10.62 1
18 Ciara French 9 COLUMBIA 10.75 3
19 Jacquelyn Twaddle SO NORTH HUNTERDON 10.83 3
20 Samantha Wilson 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 11.27 4
21 Christina Blodgett JR JOHN P. STEVENS 11.27 1
22 Clara Fischer SO NORTH HUNTERDON 11.47 4
23 Sarah Chan 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 11.48 2
24 Nina Ray 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 11.97 2
-- Iyanah Hawley 12 ELIZABETH DQ 4
-- Jasmine Brown 11 FRANKLIN DQ 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chibugo Ike 12 LINDEN 8.69
2 Jessica Creedon 10 RIDGE 8.71
3 Gianna Thompson 12 PISCATAWAY 8.81
4 Suzenie St Germain 12 LINDEN 8.89
5 Rachel Izegbu 12 EDISON 8.95
6 Aamira Muse 12 FRANKLIN 9.05
7 Traci Marie Chandler 12 COLUMBIA 9.24
8 Selena Thorne 11 FRANKLIN 9.51
Preliminaries
9 Kenya Waldron-Winston 11 COLUMBIA
10 Sheridan Maybin SR NORTH HUNTERDON
11 Urvi Patel JOHN P. STEVENS
12 Karen Huang 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI
13 Shadazi Mcdaniels 12 PLAINFIELD
14 Shaina Smith 10 PISCATAWAY
15 Tamirah Schenck-Thompson 12 PLAINFIELD
16 Kielah Johnson 11 PISCATAWAY
17 Terissa Tran SO JOHN P. STEVENS
18 Ciara French 9 COLUMBIA
19 Jacquelyn Twaddle SO NORTH HUNTERDON
20 Samantha Wilson 11 WATCHUNG HILLS
21 Christina Blodgett JR JOHN P. STEVENS
22 Clara Fischer SO NORTH HUNTERDON
23 Sarah Chan 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI
24 Nina Ray 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI
-- Iyanah Hawley 12 ELIZABETH
-- Jasmine Brown 11 FRANKLIN
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Gr 4
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 COLUMBIA 3:57.67
1) Emile Cowan 12 2) Catherine Jordan 9
3) Briana Reckling 9 4) Cheyenne Trigg 11
2 FRANKLIN 4:08.74
1) Tiana Webster 11 2) Jaquin Peeke 12
3) Morgan Dey 11 4) Brianna Ewing 9
3 UNION 4:09.92
1) Ja'El Keyes 12 2) Enya Bond 10
3) Jasmyn Bell 11 4) Haisha Bisiolu 12
4 RIDGE 4:11.87
1) Jessica Creedon 10 2) Emily Hirsch 10
3) Abigail Regner 12 4) Kelly Van Baalen 12
5 WESTFIELD 4:15.79
1) Anna Browne 11 2) Lindsey Strauss 12
3) Natalie Marcotullio 12 4) Brooke Schaeffer 11
6 PISCATAWAY 4:16.54
1) Asha Dwyer 10 2) Gianna Thompson 12
3) Tasha Bethea 11 4) Kielah Johnson 11
7 ELIZABETH 4:21.33
1) Gabrielle Gilbert 11 2) Nakiyah Mcclain 11
3) Iyanah Hawley 12 4) Monica Flores 12
8 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 4:29.19
1) Erika Lepik 11 2) Grace Lu 11
3) Katelyn Morgan 10 4) Kristin Pinho 10
9 EDISON 4:50.35
1) Bria Arrington 10 2) Rachel Weber 9
3) Angel Dema Ala SO 4) Rebecca Araromi FR
Girls High Jump North 2 Gr 4
================================================================
North 1: @ 5-00 2008 Sarah Wesley, West Orange
North 1: @ 5-00 2009 Brittney Kilkeny, North Bergen
North 1: @ 5-00 2010 Sarah Wesley, West Orange
Sect Group: $ 5-08 2010 Fiona Paladino, Montgomery
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Selena Thorne 11 FRANKLIN 5-02.00@
2 Jessica Creedon 10 RIDGE J5-02.00@
3 Me'Saj Closs 11 FRANKLIN 4-10.00
3 Tasha Bethea 11 PISCATAWAY 4-10.00
5 Kelly Sweeney 12 BAYONNE J4-10.00
6 Jasmine Brown 11 FRANKLIN J4-10.00
7 Catherine Jordan 9 COLUMBIA 4-08.00
8 Hannah Hawkins 11 WESTFIELD J4-08.00
9 Traci Marie Chandler 12 COLUMBIA J4-08.00
10 Kelley McCarten SO NORTH HUNTERDON 4-06.00
11 Anne Fuhrman SO NORTH HUNTERDON 4-04.00
11 Rita Murphy 12 WESTFIELD 4-04.00
-- Shaina Smith 10 PISCATAWAY NH
Girls Pole Vault North 2 Gr 4
================================================================
North 1: @ 11-06 2010 Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood
Sect Group: $ 11-06 2008 Samantha Brady, Jackson Memorial
Sect Group: $ 11-06 2010 Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francesca Porambo 9 RIDGE 9-06.00
2 Michele Bender 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 8-06.00
2 Catharine Wain 11 RIDGE 8-06.00
4 Sophia Verdi 12 RIDGE J8-06.00
5 Christina Young 9 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 8-00.00
6 Abby Grunden SR NORTH HUNTERDON 7-06.00
-- Herveen Singh 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI NH
Girls Shot Put North 2 Gr 4
================================================================
North 1: @ 37-09.75 2008 Ashley Coleman, Passaic
Sect Group: $ 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Berry 12 FRANKLIN 39-11.00@
2 Taylor Whitaker 12 UNION 37-03.25
3 Jasmine Uzzell 11 FRANKLIN 36-09.00
4 Abby Grunden SR NORTH HUNTERDON 34-06.00
5 Ahradai Haley 12 PLAINFIELD 32-11.00
6 Naomi Amadi 10 FRANKLIN 32-09.50
7 Marissa Deroba 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 31-09.25
8 Taylor Rogers SR NORTH HUNTERDON 31-02.50
9 Charmene Allen 12 DICKINSON 29-04.25
10 Lauren Buchanan 10 UNION 29-01.00
11 Jessica Creedon 10 RIDGE 28-11.25
12 Dahria Lewis 10 COLUMBIA 28-10.75
13 Keren Moncayo 10 WESTFIELD 27-07.00
14 Destiny Jackson 11 RIDGE 26-11.75
15 Jackie Santos 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 25-11.00
16 Madeline Rae 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 25-10.25
17 Brenda Diaz 12 LINDEN 25-10.00
18 Tiffany Mironski 12 RIDGE 25-08.00
19 Teairah Bridges 9 PLAINFIELD 25-06.50
20 Rosa Is Mina Buitrago 12 PISCATAWAY 24-09.00
21 Tamara Joseph 12 ELIZABETH 24-02.75
22 Maegan Wood 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 23-01.00
23 Taziah Vaughan 11 EDISON 22-02.75
24 Anica St Germain 12 LINDEN 21-11.00
25 Gabrielle Thompson 10 COLUMBIA 21-00.25
-- Amudala Olawore 12 PISCATAWAY ND
Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whippany Park 94 2) Verona 69
3) McNair Academic 45 4) Newark Tech 34
5) Secaucus 23 6) North Star Academy 10
6) University - Newark 10 6) GLEN RIDGE 10
9) SCIENCE PARK 4 9) North Alrington 4
Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridge 96 2) UNION 50
2) Columbia 50 4) Franklin 44
5) LINDEN 18 6) North Hunterdon 17
7) Piscataway 13 8) Bridgewater-Raritan 9
9) Westfield 6 10) Bayonne 2
10) Plainfield 2 10) Edison 2
13) John P. Stevens 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS