CENTRAL GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 05:34 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect Central Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/7/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrell Jackson 10 NEPTUNE 6.64q 5
2 Clinton Bailey 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 6.79q 2
3 Marvin Morgan 9 NEPTUNE 6.82q 1
4 Kenyatta Greene 12 NO. BURLINGTON 6.90q 5
5 Ryan Brown 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6.91q 5
6 CJ Markisz 10 WWP-NORTH 6.93q 4
7 Jair Bernier 12 OCEAN TWP. 6.95q 2
8 Marco Granston 11 HAMILTON EAST 6.97q 3
9 Stephan Olmo SR COLTS NECK 7.00 3
10 Scott Pleban 12 ALLENTOWN 7.01 1
11 Koran Green 12 HAMILTON NORTH 7.02 4
12 Andre Shorey 11 NO. BURLINGTON 7.08 4
13 Nick Kish 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.11 1
14 Bryan Coger 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 7.11 2
15 Jamel Johnson 12 WWP-NORTH 7.12 4
16 Logan Soldo 12 HIGHTSTOWN 7.15 2
17 DJ Patterson 11 WWP-NORTH 7.17 2
18 Robert Hawkins 9 NO. BURLINGTON 7.18 5
19 Greg Scharen 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.19 5
20 Alex Ratzan 9 PRINCETON 7.19 1
21 Eric Gonzalez SR COLTS NECK 7.20 3
22 Ed Rittenhouse 12 ALLENTOWN 7.23 4
23 Tahji Brinson 12 FREEHOLD BORO 7.26 2
24 Bo Britton 12 OCEAN TWP. 7.26 5
25 jeremy cohen 10 PRINCETON 7.28 1
25 Jason Zell 11 COLTS NECK 7.28 4
27 Joe Amari 12 FREEHOLD BORO 7.31 3
28 Bailey Indursky 11 FREEHOLD BORO 7.32 1
29 Jay Kloskowski 12 ALLENTOWN 7.40 5
30 Kunal Kapedia 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 7.45 2
31 Pascal Maignan 9 HAMILTON WEST 7.47 3
32 Faraz Rahman 10 HIGHTSTOWN 7.56 3
33 Louis Collier 9 HAMILTON WEST 7.59 2
34 Kyle Dukak 12 BRICK TWP. 7.60 4
35 Kervens Blain SO HAMILTON NORTH 7.62 1
36 Drew Bennison 9 HOPEWELL VALLEY 7.63 1
37 Jason Brandsdorfer 11 BRICK TWP. 7.76 4
38 Anthony Pace 10 HAMILTON NORTH 7.85 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Cen Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrell Jackson 10 NEPTUNE 6.65
2 Clinton Bailey 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 6.72
3 Jair Bernier 12 OCEAN TWP. 6.86
4 Marvin Morgan 9 NEPTUNE 6.87
5 Ryan Brown 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6.88
6 Kenyatta Greene 12 NO. BURLINGTON 6.89
7 Marco Granston 11 HAMILTON EAST 6.93
8 CJ Markisz 10 WWP-NORTH 6.97
Preliminaries
9 Stephan Olmo SR COLTS NECK
10 Scott Pleban 12 ALLENTOWN
11 Koran Green 12 HAMILTON NORTH
12 Andre Shorey 11 NO. BURLINGTON
13 Nick Kish 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
14 Bryan Coger 11 JACKSON LIBERTY
15 Jamel Johnson 12 WWP-NORTH
16 Logan Soldo 12 HIGHTSTOWN
17 DJ Patterson 11 WWP-NORTH
18 Robert Hawkins 9 NO. BURLINGTON
19 Greg Scharen 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
20 Alex Ratzan 9 PRINCETON
21 Eric Gonzalez SR COLTS NECK
22 Ed Rittenhouse 12 ALLENTOWN
23 Tahji Brinson 12 FREEHOLD BORO
24 Bo Britton 12 OCEAN TWP.
25 jeremy cohen 10 PRINCETON
25 Jason Zell 11 COLTS NECK
27 Joe Amari 12 FREEHOLD BORO
28 Bailey Indursky 11 FREEHOLD BORO
29 Jay Kloskowski 12 ALLENTOWN
30 Kunal Kapedia 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY
31 Pascal Maignan 9 HAMILTON WEST
32 Faraz Rahman 10 HIGHTSTOWN
33 Louis Collier 9 HAMILTON WEST
34 Kyle Dukak 12 BRICK TWP.
35 Kervens Blain SO HAMILTON NORTH
36 Drew Bennison 9 HOPEWELL VALLEY
37 Jason Brandsdorfer 11 BRICK TWP.
38 Anthony Pace 10 HAMILTON NORTH
Boys 400 Meter Dash Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Clinton Bailey 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 51.03 6
2 Joe Gray 11 PRINCETON 51.37 6
3 Jair Bernier 12 OCEAN TWP. 52.12 6
4 CJ Markisz 10 WWP-NORTH 52.16 6
5 Joshua Cox 12 NEPTUNE 52.29 6
6 Efrain Garcia 12 HAMILTON WEST 52.49 6
7 Keshawn Williams 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 53.24 6
8 Mathew Pari SR COLTS NECK 53.98 5
9 Ahmad Abdel-Malek 12 WOODBRIDGE 54.10 5
10 Joe Amari 12 FREEHOLD BORO 54.10 6
11 Davidson Celidor 12 HAMILTON WEST 54.25 5
12 Eric Gonzalez SR COLTS NECK 54.55 5
13 Larry Velasquez 12 HAMILTON NORTH 54.58 3
14 Kyle Bennison 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 54.69 6
15 Scott Chenoweth 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 54.97 4
16 Pierre Laguerre 12 HAMILTON WEST 55.10 4
17 Demetrius Rodriguez 11 WOODBRIDGE 55.27 5
18 Bryan Coger 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 55.55 5
19 Alex Ratzan 9 PRINCETON 55.77 4
20 Ricky Gould 12 ALLENTOWN 55.91 4
21 Pedro Mendez 10 WOODBRIDGE 56.00 5
22 Connor Cutinello 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 56.31 4
23 Oliver Hamit 9 PRINCETON 56.35 5
24 Logan Soldo 12 HIGHTSTOWN 56.55 4
25 Joshua Gomez 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 56.57 4
26 Kunal Kapedia 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 56.65 4
27 Luke Robertson 12 ALLENTOWN 56.71 1
28 John Micheal Grier 11 OCEAN TWP. 57.07 5
29 Christopher Galifi 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 57.34 4
30 Leke Abiodun 12 FREEHOLD BORO 57.75 3
31 Jason Zell 11 COLTS NECK 58.30 2
32 Stephen Wassum 10 HAMILTON EAST 58.56 2
33 Varun Rajesh 11 WWP-NORTH 58.64 1
34 DJ Patterson 11 WWP-NORTH 58.78 1
35 Robert Hawkins 9 NO. BURLINGTON 58.84 2
36 Kevin Walsh 11 HAMILTON EAST 58.96 3
37 Nicholas Medina 9 NEW BRUNSWICK 58.99 2
38 Christoper Patterson 9 NO. BURLINGTON 59.17 1
39 Tahji Brinson 12 FREEHOLD BORO 59.39 3
40 Faraz Rahman 10 HIGHTSTOWN 59.59 1
41 Tyler Newman 11 ALLENTOWN 59.62 3
42 Jaylen Gomez 11 NEPTUNE 59.66 3
43 Travis Nagiewicz 11 BRICK TWP. 59.92 2
44 Drew Bennison 9 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:00.97 2
45 Anthony Pace 10 HAMILTON NORTH 1:03.08 2
46 Enrique Mendoza 11 NO. BURLINGTON 1:04.70 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colin Chehanske SR COLTS NECK 2:00.69 3
2 Crispin D'Augusta 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:01.54 3
3 Andrew Hilderbrant 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:02.99 3
4 Hunter Davey 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:03.30 3
5 Dan Gregor 12 ALLENTOWN 2:03.49 3
6 Keshawn Williams 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:03.58 2
7 Kobie Crosley 12 HIGHTSTOWN 2:03.76 1
8 anders berg 12 PRINCETON 2:04.86 3
9 Brandon Gold SR COLTS NECK 2:04.99 3
10 Tyler Chamra 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:05.59 3
11 Frank Conforti SR COLTS NECK 2:05.64 3
12 Deonte Noncent 11 HAMILTON WEST 2:05.85 3
13 Patrick Parr 12 BRICK TWP. 2:05.94 2
14 Reynaldo Brunert 12 WOODBRIDGE 2:05.98 3
15 Micquel Bernier 12 OCEAN TWP. 2:06.15 3
16 Samuel Praveen 12 WWP-NORTH 2:06.16 2
17 Gus MacDonald 12 WWP-NORTH 2:06.71 2
18 Alex Byrnes 12 ALLENTOWN 2:06.88 3
19 Larry Velasquez 12 HAMILTON NORTH 2:07.11 2
20 Sebastian Cwalina 12 HAMILTON WEST 2:07.20 3
21 Efrain Garcia 12 HAMILTON WEST 2:08.82 2
22 Julian Martinez 12 WOODBRIDGE 2:09.13 2
23 Nick Venezia 12 NO. BURLINGTON 2:09.28 2
24 Dylan Greene 12 BRICK TWP. 2:09.72 2
25 Kian Jackson 11 WWP-NORTH 2:09.76 1
26 Daniel Caputo 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:09.89 2
27 Andrew Polanco 12 WOODBRIDGE 2:10.08 2
28 Jared Egerton 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:12.41 1
29 Jose Rafael 12 FREEHOLD BORO 2:12.75 1
30 David Grande 10 FREEHOLD BORO 2:13.44 1
31 Travis Read-Giase 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 2:13.76 1
32 Luke Robertson 12 ALLENTOWN 2:14.13 2
33 Adam Garcia 10 BRICK TWP. 2:15.45 2
34 Jason Seo 10 OCEAN TWP. 2:15.66 2
35 Ethan Jeffs 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:18.86 1
36 Kevin Mendoza 11 FREEHOLD BORO 2:22.28 1
37 Christoper Patterson 9 NO. BURLINGTON 2:24.04 1
38 Meraf Degaga 11 HAMILTON NORTH 2:25.96 1
39 Xi Chen 12 HIGHTSTOWN 2:25.98 1
40 Dan Worthington 11 OCEAN TWP. 2:39.26 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tom O'Neill 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:20.72 3
2 Justin Lippert 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:27.93 3
3 Conor Donahue 12 PRINCETON 4:31.68 3
4 Conor Murphy 11 ALLENTOWN 4:32.35 3
5 Tommy Teachen 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:32.75 3
6 Anthony Colasanto 11 FREEHOLD BORO 4:33.56 3
7 Samuel Praveen 12 WWP-NORTH 4:35.78 3
8 TJ Harrington 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:36.96 3
9 Mike Sudyka 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:41.17 3
10 Kian Jackson 11 WWP-NORTH 4:42.04 3
11 Ignasio Lopez 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:44.89 2
12 Beepul Bharti 10 NO. BURLINGTON 4:45.21 2
13 Brad D'Antuono FR COLTS NECK 4:45.95 3
14 Michael Diecidue 12 ALLENTOWN 4:46.99 3
15 Alex Byrnes 12 ALLENTOWN 4:48.78 2
16 Conor Bini 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:50.72 2
17 Christian Damian 11 WOODBRIDGE 4:51.48 3
18 Dan Maida 10 HAMILTON EAST 4:52.21 2
19 Alex Roth 9 PRINCETON 4:52.45 2
20 Colin Stern 11 WWP-NORTH 4:54.52 2
21 Austin Jenkins 12 HAMILTON WEST 4:55.12 2
22 Steven Linton 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 4:55.50 2
23 Justin Gordon 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:55.65 2
24 Patrick O'Connell 9 PRINCETON 4:55.80 2
25 Daniel Gerrits 10 HIGHTSTOWN 4:56.68 2
26 Alex Chan JR COLTS NECK 4:57.00 2
27 Ezdras Arroyo 12 WOODBRIDGE 4:59.19 2
28 Cameron Costanzo 10 FREEHOLD BORO 5:02.63 1
29 Treyvor Jannarone 10 FREEHOLD BORO 5:04.18 1
30 Peter Kanyuk 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:04.23 2
31 Alex Yoo 11 OCEAN TWP. 5:04.66 1
32 Bryan Armijos 11 HIGHTSTOWN 5:13.46 1
33 Brian Satterlee 12 BRICK TWP. 5:14.07 1
34 Meraf Degaga 11 HAMILTON NORTH 5:16.49 1
35 Hunter Kwok 9 HAMILTON EAST 5:17.17 1
36 Joe Misciascio 11 HAMILTON WEST 5:18.73 1
37 Mariano DelValle 12 BRICK TWP. 5:19.17 1
38 Anthony Tafrow 12 HAMILTON NORTH 5:32.88 1
39 Brian Campbell 11 OCEAN TWP. 5:33.43 1
40 Mohammad Kazim 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 5:34.84 1
41 Zack Kidell 12 HAMILTON EAST 5:42.93 1
42 Jacob Burlaga 9 HAMILTON NORTH 5:47.26 1
43 William Graessle 11 NO. BURLINGTON 5:50.37 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tom O'Neill 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:39.03 2
2 Justin Lippert 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:47.41 2
3 Tommy Teachen 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 9:50.30 2
4 Jacob Rist 11 PRINCETON 9:52.68 2
5 Harrison Scott 12 NO. BURLINGTON 10:00.11 2
6 Michael Pinnola SR COLTS NECK 10:01.89 2
7 Conor Murphy 11 ALLENTOWN 10:05.23 2
8 Rob DeFalco 12 COLTS NECK 10:06.40 2
9 Zach Csipkay 10 COLTS NECK 10:10.50 2
10 Mike Marano 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 10:12.82 2
11 Rohan Doshi 11 WWP-NORTH 10:15.54 2
12 Thomas Zukofski 11 FREEHOLD BORO 10:18.01 2
13 Bryan Howard 12 WWP-NORTH 10:19.30 2
14 Thomas Edwards 12 BRICK TWP. 10:19.83 2
15 Michael Diecidue 12 ALLENTOWN 10:21.19 2
16 Alex Roth 9 PRINCETON 10:26.53 2
17 Thomas Adkins 10 NO. BURLINGTON 10:27.21 2
18 Greg Mangarelli 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:27.56 2
19 Shu Ming Teoh 10 WWP-NORTH 10:35.39 1
20 Jeffrey Meckel 12 HAMILTON WEST 10:38.79 1
21 Luke Carberry Mogan 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:42.72 1
22 Theo Saydah 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:43.57 1
23 Austin Jenkins 12 HAMILTON WEST 10:47.33 2
24 Christian Damian 11 WOODBRIDGE 10:51.23 2
25 Steven Linton 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 10:53.53 1
26 Aidan Donahue 10 PRINCETON 11:03.04 1
27 Alex Yoo 11 OCEAN TWP. 11:03.78 2
28 Ethan Duer 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:04.67 1
29 Cameron Costanzo 10 FREEHOLD BORO 11:17.42 1
30 Jake Flores 10 FREEHOLD BORO 11:18.42 1
31 Jesse Martinez SO WOODBRIDGE 11:19.10 1
32 Anthony Martinez 10 HAMILTON NORTH 11:19.55 1
33 Andrew Fortier 11 ALLENTOWN 11:24.61 1
34 Meraf Degaga 11 HAMILTON NORTH 11:43.16 1
35 Anthony Tafrow 12 HAMILTON NORTH 12:19.56 1
36 Elvis Alicea 9 HAMILTON WEST 12:21.43 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Cen Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miles Cordero 12 FREEHOLD BORO 8.20q 4
2 Joshua Olayinka 12 FREEHOLD BORO 8.21q 1
3 Khalil Wimbush 12 FREEHOLD BORO 8.27q 1
4 Zak Spence 11 HAMILTON NORTH 8.30q 5
5 Jamel Johnson 12 WWP-NORTH 8.31q 3
6 Percy Martin-Oguike 11 WOODBRIDGE 8.43q 2
7 Ramsden Madeus 12 HAMILTON NORTH 8.44q 2
8 Deion Johnson 12 NEPTUNE 8.45q 5
9 Sean Mirando 11 OCEAN TWP. 8.48 5
10 Kevin Guilfoyle 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 8.50 5
11 Koran Green 12 HAMILTON NORTH 8.53 3
12 Kevin Murch JR COLTS NECK 8.54 4
13 Ricky Gould 12 ALLENTOWN 8.60 2
14 Pierre Laguerre 12 HAMILTON WEST 8.87 1
15 Christian David 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 8.96 3
16 Qudratullah Qadiri 10 OCEAN TWP. 9.05 4
17 Sebastian Lopez 11 NO. BURLINGTON 9.08 4
18 Michael Chen 11 WWP-NORTH 9.11 3
19 Eric Fryar 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9.18 3
20 Kyle Bennison 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 9.26 2
21 Tom Derzarian 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9.36 5
22 Pedro Mendez 10 WOODBRIDGE 9.42 1
23 Dan McCormack 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9.52 5
24 Ryan Cooke 11 NO. BURLINGTON 9.54 2
25 Andy Clark 11 ALLENTOWN 9.60 1
26 Kenny Smart 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 9.68 4
27 Michael Iadevaia 10 ALLENTOWN 9.91 1
28 Namdi Nnoijiofor 12 HAMILTON WEST 10.09 3
29 Jack Spielsinger 11 WWP-NORTH 10.24 5
29 Aaron Mitchell 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 10.24 2
31 Antonio Coriano 12 HAMILTON WEST 10.28 1
32 Kevin Anderson 10 HAMILTON EAST 10.33 2
33 Enrique Mendoza 11 NO. BURLINGTON 11.14 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Cen Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ramsden Madeus 12 HAMILTON NORTH 7.99
2 Joshua Olayinka 12 FREEHOLD BORO 8.03
3 Jamel Johnson 12 WWP-NORTH 8.07
4 Zak Spence 11 HAMILTON NORTH 8.19
5 Miles Cordero 12 FREEHOLD BORO 8.22
6 Khalil Wimbush 12 FREEHOLD BORO 8.24
7 Percy Martin-Oguike 11 WOODBRIDGE 8.25
8 Deion Johnson 12 NEPTUNE 8.43
Preliminaries
9 Sean Mirando 11 OCEAN TWP.
10 Kevin Guilfoyle 11 JACKSON LIBERTY
11 Koran Green 12 HAMILTON NORTH
12 Kevin Murch JR COLTS NECK
13 Ricky Gould 12 ALLENTOWN
14 Pierre Laguerre 12 HAMILTON WEST
15 Christian David 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY
16 Qudratullah Qadiri 10 OCEAN TWP.
17 Sebastian Lopez 11 NO. BURLINGTON
18 Michael Chen 11 WWP-NORTH
19 Eric Fryar 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
20 Kyle Bennison 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY
21 Tom Derzarian 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
22 Pedro Mendez 10 WOODBRIDGE
23 Dan McCormack 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH
24 Ryan Cooke 11 NO. BURLINGTON
25 Andy Clark 11 ALLENTOWN
26 Kenny Smart 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY
27 Michael Iadevaia 10 ALLENTOWN
28 Namdi Nnoijiofor 12 HAMILTON WEST
29 Jack Spielsinger 11 WWP-NORTH
29 Aaron Mitchell 12 JACKSON LIBERTY
31 Antonio Coriano 12 HAMILTON WEST
32 Kevin Anderson 10 HAMILTON EAST
33 Enrique Mendoza 11 NO. BURLINGTON
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Cen Group 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 COLTS NECK 3:32.15 2
2 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:37.23 2
3 JACKSON LIBERTY 3:37.27 2
4 PRINCETON 3:38.44 2
5 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:39.74 2
6 WOODBRIDGE 3:39.91 2
7 OCEAN TWP. 3:40.95 1
8 HAMILTON WEST 3:45.91 2
9 ALLENTOWN 3:53.23 1
-- NORTHERN BURLINGTON DQ 1
Boys High Jump Cen Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 6-02 2008 Tim White, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roshaad Redway 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6-02.00@
2 Aleks Rzempoluch 12 WWP-NORTH 5-06.00
2 Percy Martin-Oguike 11 WOODBRIDGE 5-06.00
4 Sean Mirando 11 OCEAN TWP. J5-06.00
5 Jack Spielsinger 11 WWP-NORTH 5-04.00
6 Zac Meisel 11 PRINCETON J5-04.00
6 peter choi 11 PRINCETON J5-04.00
6 Rafat Mowla SO COLTS NECK J5-04.00
6 Tyler Chamra 12 JACKSON LIBERTY J5-04.00
10 Ricky Gould 12 ALLENTOWN J5-04.00
-- Christian David 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY NH
-- Andy Clark 11 ALLENTOWN NH
-- Kevin Murch JR COLTS NECK NH
-- Antonio Coriano 12 HAMILTON WEST NH
-- Tyler Newman 11 ALLENTOWN NH
Boys Pole Vault Cen Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 13-00 2009 Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 William Herzer 12 ALLENTOWN 11-06.00
2 Kevin Guilfoyle 11 JACKSON LIBERTY J11-06.00
3 Mike Fritsky 12 ALLENTOWN J11-06.00
4 Austin Freedman 12 HIGHTSTOWN 11-00.00
5 David Kubiak 12 BRICK TWP. J11-00.00
6 Derycks Miranda 12 HAMILTON WEST 10-06.00
6 Alan Wang 11 WWP-NORTH 10-06.00
8 Vijesh Jadoo 11 HAMILTON WEST J10-06.00
9 Donald Parr 12 BRICK TWP. 10-00.00
-- Kasper Rzempoluch 9 WWP-NORTH NH
-- Macgregor Siegle 12 OCEAN TWP. NH
-- Nick Figueroa 12 BRICK TWP. NH
-- Thomas Press 12 HIGHTSTOWN NH
-- Mohammad Kazim 12 JACKSON LIBERTY NH
Boys Shot Put Cen Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davoine Thomas 12 ALLENTOWN 49-07.00
2 Aaron Mancuso 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 49-06.25
3 Alden Littlefield 10 ALLENTOWN 48-00.00
4 Doug Bornhoeft 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 44-10.50
5 Nestali Deleon 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 44-09.75
6 Riley Kotowski 12 PRINCETON 43-01.50
7 Angelo Lopez 12 WWP-NORTH 41-08.25
8 Bashawn Smith 12 HAMILTON WEST 40-11.00
9 Mike Dante 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 40-00.00
10 Jake Zani 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 39-10.50
11 Larry Panfini 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 39-05.75
12 Andrew Martinez SO COLTS NECK 39-04.75
13 David Sherman 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 38-04.25
14 David Griffiths 12 ALLENTOWN 37-05.00
15 Marcelo Suquilanda 12 HIGHTSTOWN 37-01.00
16 Sean Reifenger 11 PRINCETON 37-00.50
17 Noah Wilk SR COLTS NECK 37-00.25
18 Jackson Cook 9 PRINCETON 36-09.00
19 Jack Schilder 11 WWP-NORTH 36-07.00
20 Christian Charleston 12 HAMILTON WEST 36-04.00
21 Christopher Scanlon 12 HAMILTON NORTH 35-08.50
22 Alex Solomon 11 OCEAN TWP. 35-06.25
23 Connor Daly 10 OCEAN TWP. 35-02.00
24 Anthony Russo 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 34-07.25
25 Malik Craig 10 HAMILTON WEST 34-03.50
26 Tucker Tisch 11 WWP-NORTH 33-07.50
27 James Moccaro 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 33-07.00
28 Samuel Solovay 11 HILLSBOROUGH 32-02.50
29 Dylan Keezer 10 OCEAN TWP. 31-09.00
30 Greg Cernera 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 30-03.50
31 Andy Dieudanne 9 HAMILTON NORTH 28-01.50
32 LaVahr Spence 9 HAMILTON NORTH 24-03.00
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middletown North 69 2) Allentown 38
3) Jackson Liberty 34.25 4) Hopewell Valley 24
5) Princeton 23.50 6) Colts Neck 21.25
7) West Wind-Plain North 19.50 8) Neptune 16
8) Ocean Twp. 16 10) Hamilton North 14
11) Freehold Boro 12 12) Woodbridge 8
13) Middletown South 4 13) Hightstown 4
15) Northern Burlington 3 16) Brick Township 2
17) Hamilton West 1.50
SECTIONAL RESULTS