SOUTH GROUP III BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 05:42 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect South Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/8/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash So Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK 6.68q 4
2 Kareem Ali 11 TIMBER CREEK 6.70q 5
3 Greg Black 12 TIMBER CREEK 6.71q 3
4 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY 6.77q 3
5 Jermaine Coleman 11 KINGSWAY 6.82q 1
6 Marquan Jones 10 PENNSAUKEN 6.86q 2
7 Geronimo Santana SR CHERRY HILL WEST 6.86q 2
8 Alex Ojomoh SO KINGSWAY 6.94q 4
9 Nick LeSaint 12 SENECA 6.95 5
10 Martin Booker Jr 9 PENNSAUKEN 6.95 1
11 Josh Howard 10 PENNSAUKEN 6.98 1
12 Thomas Koenig SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 6.99 2
13 Jared Jones 10 OCEAN CITY 7.06 2
14 Erik Webster 11 SHAWNEE 7.07 3
15 Christian Goins 11 BURLINGTON TWP 7.09 5
16 Calvin Sambo SR CHERRY HILL WEST 7.12 1
17 Ryan Bailey 10 SHAWNEE 7.15 3
18 Isaiah Jones 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.16 4
19 Cooper Churlyo SO SHAWNEE 7.19 5
20 Javon James 11 MAINLAND 7.20 3
21 Steven Hoffman 12 MAINLAND 7.20 2
22 Eli Guseman SR OCEAN CITY 7.27 4
23 Devin Lanham 12 CUMBERLAND 7.29 4
24 Matt Perkins 12 SENECA 7.30 2
25 Alex Mastrokyriakos 12 SENECA 7.30 1
26 Stefan Elvy 12 BURLINGTON TWP 7.33 5
27 Shawn Brown SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.34 1
28 Bryan Thelismond 10 MAINLAND 7.35 1
29 Sean Malane 11 CLEARVIEW 7.54 1
30 Dominic Cocove 9 CUMBERLAND 7.59 3
31 Kevin McDermott 11 OCEAN CITY 7.59 2
32 Elijah Blackwell JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.60 3
33 Chris Cheng SO CHERRY HILL WEST 7.63 3
34 Justin Hollenbaugh 10 CLEARVIEW 7.75 2
-- Mike Moeller 11 LACEY FS 4
-- Blake Czajkowski JR CENTRAL REGIONAL FS 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash So Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kareem Ali 11 TIMBER CREEK 6.63
2 Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK 6.65
3 Greg Black 12 TIMBER CREEK 6.67
4 Geronimo Santana SR CHERRY HILL WEST 6.73
5 Jermaine Coleman 11 KINGSWAY 6.75
6 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY 6.78
7 Marquan Jones 10 PENNSAUKEN 6.84
8 Alex Ojomoh SO KINGSWAY 6.91
Preliminaries
9 Nick LeSaint 12 SENECA
10 Martin Booker Jr 9 PENNSAUKEN
11 Josh Howard 10 PENNSAUKEN
12 Thomas Koenig SR CENTRAL REGIONAL
13 Jared Jones 10 OCEAN CITY
14 Erik Webster 11 SHAWNEE
15 Christian Goins 11 BURLINGTON TWP
16 Calvin Sambo SR CHERRY HILL WEST
17 Ryan Bailey 10 SHAWNEE
18 Isaiah Jones 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP
19 Cooper Churlyo SO SHAWNEE
20 Javon James 11 MAINLAND
21 Steven Hoffman 12 MAINLAND
22 Eli Guseman SR OCEAN CITY
23 Devin Lanham 12 CUMBERLAND
24 Matt Perkins 12 SENECA
25 Alex Mastrokyriakos 12 SENECA
26 Stefan Elvy 12 BURLINGTON TWP
27 Shawn Brown SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP
28 Bryan Thelismond 10 MAINLAND
29 Sean Malane 11 CLEARVIEW
30 Dominic Cocove 9 CUMBERLAND
31 Kevin McDermott 11 OCEAN CITY
32 Elijah Blackwell JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP
33 Chris Cheng SO CHERRY HILL WEST
34 Justin Hollenbaugh 10 CLEARVIEW
-- Mike Moeller 11 LACEY
-- Blake Czajkowski JR CENTRAL REGIONAL
Boys 400 Meter Dash So Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK 49.79 5
2 Greg Black 12 TIMBER CREEK 50.52 5
3 Nakier Johnson 12 TIMBER CREEK 51.09 5
4 Marquan Jones 10 PENNSAUKEN 51.23 5
5 Noah Austin 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 52.08 5
6 Khalif Pitts 12 KINGSWAY 52.18 5
7 Destin Davis 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 52.84 4
8 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY 53.46 5
9 Joaquin Cavazos 10 KINGSWAY 53.56 5
10 Danny Nesko 11 SENECA 54.32 4
11 Erik Webster 11 SHAWNEE 54.50 1
12 Andre Mayers SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 54.53 4
13 Joe Govea 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 54.56 5
14 Kevin Trinh SR CHERRY HILL WEST 54.75 4
15 Chris Ogunsami SR CHERRY HILL WEST 55.17 4
16 Dan Velez 12 LACEY 55.44 3
17 Drew Ruble 10 SHAWNEE 55.53 3
18 Sean Valencia SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 55.87 4
19 Jared Knowles 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 55.97 3
20 Jeremy Zuleta JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 56.01 4
21 Zach Chopek 10 OCEAN CITY 56.06 3
22 Timothy Alston 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 56.07 4
23 Michael Barrett 12 OCEAN CITY 56.39 4
24 Kevin McDermott 11 OCEAN CITY 56.99 3
25 Ronell Ruiz 12 MAINLAND 57.02 2
26 Eddy Ongwenyi 10 BURLINGTON TWP 57.50 1
27 Devin Lanham 12 CUMBERLAND 57.67 2
28 Sean Malane 11 CLEARVIEW 58.19 3
29 Tyler Layton SR CHERRY HILL WEST 58.21 1
30 Jimmy Miller 11 SHAWNEE 58.49 1
31 Tadan Mosley 10 CUMBERLAND 58.73 2
32 Brendan Brown 10 SENECA 58.85 1
33 Jake Eger 10 MAINLAND 58.97 2
34 Kyle Batohie 12 MAINLAND 59.46 3
35 Christian Goins 11 BURLINGTON TWP 59.85 2
36 Dominic Cocove 9 CUMBERLAND 1:01.43 2
37 David Weippert SR BURLINGTON TWP 1:01.54 3
38 Robert Bell 12 CLEARVIEW 1:01.62 1
Boys 800 Meter Run So Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noah Culbreath 11 KINGSWAY 1:59.05 3
2 Bill Dolan 12 CLEARVIEW 1:59.07 3
3 Mark Mihlebach 10 KINGSWAY 2:00.51 3
4 Brett Michelini 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:01.97 3
5 Eddie Keenan 12 OCEAN CITY 2:02.42 3
6 Destin Davis 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:02.66 3
7 Cameron Allen 12 TIMBER CREEK 2:02.95 3
8 Isaiah Etienne SR TIMBER CREEK 2:05.81 2
9 Nakier Johnson 12 TIMBER CREEK 2:05.98 3
10 Trevor Culbreath 11 KINGSWAY 2:06.58 3
11 Joe Govea 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:07.79 3
12 Andre Mayers SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:07.93 3
13 Zachary Blanco 12 SHAWNEE 2:08.15 2
14 Elijah Sterling 10 CLEARVIEW 2:10.05 2
15 Zion Watson 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:11.75 3
16 Doug Jensen JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:11.99 2
17 Mark Miller 9 SHAWNEE 2:12.50 1
18 Jared Fox 12 TRITON 2:12.55 2
19 Kevin Curtin 10 SENECA 2:13.12 2
20 Evan Schmeizer 10 OCEAN CITY 2:13.21 2
21 Casimir Kmiec 11 CLEARVIEW 2:13.35 2
22 Trevor Sye 12 SHAWNEE 2:14.18 2
23 Kevin Brennan 12 TRITON 2:14.95 1
24 Joshua Olandt 12 OCEAN CITY 2:15.59 1
25 Nicholas Savio 11 MAINLAND 2:15.90 1
26 Justin Major JR CHERRY HILL WEST 2:16.39 2
27 Ian Palmer SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:17.11 3
28 Thomas Finnegan 12 LACEY 2:19.24 1
29 Jonathon Hoch SO CHERRY HILL WEST 2:20.04 2
30 John Aloi 10 BURLINGTON TWP 2:20.15 1
31 Ben Aloi 12 BURLINGTON TWP 2:20.54 1
32 William Mosley 11 CUMBERLAND 2:20.63 1
33 Barry Timony 11 LACEY 2:20.99 1
34 Dan Handler 12 MAINLAND 2:22.77 1
35 Jason Caspe SR CHERRY HILL WEST 2:24.52 2
36 Jacob Butler FR CUMBERLAND 2:27.59 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run So Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bill Dolan 12 CLEARVIEW 4:18.92 2
2 Noah Culbreath 11 KINGSWAY 4:19.03 2
3 Kyle Kroon 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:22.09 2
4 Louis Corgliano 12 HAMMONTON 4:22.84 2
5 Dominick Munson 11 TIMBER CREEK 4:25.66 2
6 Eddie Keenan 12 OCEAN CITY 4:27.75 2
7 Kyle Evernham 11 KINGSWAY 4:28.32 2
8 Trevor Sye 12 SHAWNEE 4:35.09 2
9 Myles Boerlin 11 KINGSWAY 4:40.74 2
10 Mark Miller 9 SHAWNEE 4:44.25 2
11 Daniel Henry 11 CLEARVIEW 4:44.99 2
12 Brandon Hadtke 11 OCEAN CITY 4:46.25 2
13 Scott Sherry SO CHERRY HILL WEST 4:46.47 2
14 Evan Schmeizer 10 OCEAN CITY 4:48.02 1
15 Jared Fox 12 TRITON 4:48.86 2
16 Bryan Dickinson 11 SHAWNEE 4:51.49 1
17 Joseph Firetto JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:54.02 2
18 Nikolas Levin SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:58.16 2
19 Joseph Lazzaro 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:58.60 1
20 Nicholas Savio 11 MAINLAND 4:58.86 1
21 Ryan Corbley 11 LACEY 4:59.22 1
22 Nick Buzzeo 12 LACEY 4:59.56 1
23 Kevin Knoetig 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:01.67 1
24 Brian Maguire 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5:01.85 1
25 Parker Magee 12 TIMBER CREEK 5:02.44 2
26 Liam Coverdale SO CHERRY HILL WEST 5:02.62 1
27 William Rapsas 9 LACEY 5:02.66 1
28 Wyatt Holm SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:03.15 2
29 Justin Newkirk 11 CUMBERLAND 5:03.34 1
30 Brandon Sweeney 12 TRITON 5:15.44 1
31 Art Suchodola 10 SENECA 5:17.81 1
32 Cooper Stump 9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5:34.71 1
33 Vito Howell 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5:38.90 1
34 John Paul Bonagura 10 CLEARVIEW 5:41.80 1
35 Phillip Mezik 9 CUMBERLAND 5:43.73 1
36 Jack Fein 11 MAINLAND 5:48.71 1
37 Quynh Dinh 11 BURLINGTON TWP 5:57.12 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run So Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle Kroon 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9:35.64 2
2 Noah Culbreath 11 KINGSWAY 9:43.56 2
3 Alec Sery 12 KINGSWAY 9:45.41 2
4 Louis Paone 12 OCEAN CITY 9:49.58 2
5 Dominick Munson 11 TIMBER CREEK 9:49.58 2
6 Sean Corbley 12 LACEY 9:52.24 2
7 Pietro Bunonocore 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9:56.34 2
8 Kyle Evernham 11 KINGSWAY 10:03.23 2
9 Nathan Shivers 10 CLEARVIEW 10:16.99 2
10 Cameron Allen 12 TIMBER CREEK 10:18.60 2
11 Brandon Hadtke 11 OCEAN CITY 10:20.02 2
12 Jason Richwall 10 SHAWNEE 10:34.42 1
13 Brett Johnson SO OCEAN CITY 10:40.51 1
14 Eric Brasberger 11 TIMBER CREEK 10:46.21 2
15 Tej Patel 12 TRITON 10:52.79 2
16 Joseph Lazzaro 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:00.09 2
17 Steven Wolfsgruber SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 11:07.57 2
18 Corey Laubenstein 12 TRITON 11:11.76 2
19 Colin Grace SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 11:12.14 1
20 Matthew Dods 11 MAINLAND 11:13.42 2
21 Dallin Agatone 9 CLEARVIEW 11:19.60 2
22 John Kearns 10 SHAWNEE 11:30.84 1
23 Matt Civile 10 CLEARVIEW 12:04.47 1
24 Austin Blumetti 9 MAINLAND 12:18.88 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles So Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mkevin Hagamin 12 TIMBER CREEK 7.60q 2
2 Edwin Alston 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.94q 1
3 Dennis Spence 12 CUMBERLAND 7.99q 2
4 Ryan Givens 11 OCEAN CITY 8.10q 3
5 Khalif Pitts 12 KINGSWAY 8.18q 3
6 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY 8.29q 1
7 Dylan Altland 12 KINGSWAY 8.30q 2
8 Clarance Hardy 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.51q 1
9 Cameron Allen 12 TIMBER CREEK 8.53 2
10 Larry Anderson 12 SENECA 8.93 3
11 Jerryl McCoy 11 TIMBER CREEK 9.29 3
12 Jack Wallace 12 MAINLAND 9.29 1
13 Justin Major JR CHERRY HILL WEST 9.38 1
14 Kenny Anderson 12 MAINLAND 9.83 1
15 Corrado Speranza 10 CUMBERLAND 10.10 2
16 Rocco Moncrief 10 CUMBERLAND 10.19 3
17 Tyler Rzemyk 10 MAINLAND 10.38 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles So Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mkevin Hagamin 12 TIMBER CREEK 7.59
2 Edwin Alston 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.81
3 Dennis Spence 12 CUMBERLAND 7.96
4 Khalif Pitts 12 KINGSWAY 8.01
5 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY 8.08
6 Ryan Givens 11 OCEAN CITY 8.09
7 Dylan Altland 12 KINGSWAY 8.24
8 Clarance Hardy 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.31
Preliminaries
9 Cameron Allen 12 TIMBER CREEK
10 Larry Anderson 12 SENECA
11 Jerryl McCoy 11 TIMBER CREEK
12 Jack Wallace 12 MAINLAND
13 Justin Major JR CHERRY HILL WEST
14 Kenny Anderson 12 MAINLAND
15 Corrado Speranza 10 CUMBERLAND
16 Rocco Moncrief 10 CUMBERLAND
17 Tyler Rzemyk 10 MAINLAND
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay So Group 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 TIMBER CREEK 3:26.46 2
2 KINGSWAY 3:33.87 2
3 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:34.36 2
4 PENNSAUKEN 3:41.09 2
5 SENECA 3:41.36 2
6 SHAWNEE 3:42.07 2
7 CHERRY HILL WEST 3:42.15 2
8 OCEAN CITY 3:46.02 1
9 CLEARVIEW 3:48.77 1
10 MAINLAND 4:03.42 1
Boys High Jump So Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 6-02 2008 Tim White, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Larry Russell 11 TIMBER CREEK 6-02.00@
2 Ryan Givens 11 OCEAN CITY 6-00.00
3 Dylan Altland 12 KINGSWAY J6-00.00
4 Hunter Soens 12 MAINLAND 5-10.00
5 Chase Matthews SO KINGSWAY J5-10.00
6 Trevor Culbreath 11 KINGSWAY 5-08.00
7 Trent Davis-Rozycki 12 TIMBER CREEK J5-08.00
7 Cameron Wardle 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH J5-08.00
7 Clarance Hardy 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP J5-08.00
10 Jared Knowles 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5-04.00
-- Isaiah Jones 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP NH
-- Javon James 11 MAINLAND NH
-- Benjamin Hetzell 12 CUMBERLAND NH
-- Jarrett Evans 11 SENECA NH
Boys Pole Vault So Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 13-00 2009 Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dylan Altland 12 KINGSWAY 15-01.00&
2 Tyler Davis-Rozycki 12 TIMBER CREEK 13-06.00@
3 Ryan Sharp 12 KINGSWAY 13-00.00@
4 Michael MaGee 11 CUMBERLAND 10-06.00
5 Ryan Evernham 9 KINGSWAY 10-00.00
6 Trent Davis-Rozycki 12 TIMBER CREEK J10-00.00
7 Benjamin Hetzell 12 CUMBERLAND J10-00.00
7 Tyler Kott 10 CUMBERLAND J10-00.00
-- Kevin Kinney 11 SHAWNEE NH
-- Sean Frank 12 LACEY NH
-- John Mazurie 10 OCEAN CITY NH
Boys Shot Put So Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesse Brown SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 52-10.00@
2 John Febus SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 50-00.00
3 Denzel Polk 11 KINGSWAY 47-06.00
4 Sam Shinn 10 KINGSWAY 47-04.25
5 James Allen 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 47-01.75
6 Kelly Grillo 12 MAINLAND 45-11.25
7 Antoine Hawkes 12 TIMBER CREEK 45-05.25
8 Todd Stueber 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 43-05.50
9 Dave Rodriguez 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 42-10.50
10 Andrew Kustera 11 KINGSWAY 41-04.00
11 Zack Fingerlin JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 38-02.75
12 Robert Brennan 11 TRITON 37-09.50
13 tom Strychowski 10 LACEY 36-10.00
14 Shawn Spina 10 LACEY 35-05.75
15 Lamont Bradford 12 TIMBER CREEK 35-02.25
16 Antonio Trapani 11 LACEY 35-01.00
17 Abdel Rahman Sarhan 12 MAINLAND 34-02.25
18 Greg Brown 12 TIMBER CREEK 33-06.75
19 Ben Smith 9 SHAWNEE 33-03.50
20 Ed Hoy 12 SHAWNEE 32-07.00
21 Alex Mastrokyriakos 12 SENECA 32-03.00
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kingsway 93 2) Timber Creek 91
3) Toms River South 22 4) Clearview 18
4) Central Regional 18 6) Winslow Township 17
7) Ocean City 16 8) CUMBERLAND 10
9) Pennsauken 8 10) Mainland 5
11) Hammonton 4 11) Cherry Hill West 4
13) Seneca 2 14) Lacey 1
14) Shawnee 1