NORTH I GROUP III GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2014 04:53 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/9/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash N1 Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 7.27q 4
2 Claire Incantalupo 12 SPARTA 7.62q 3
3 Maxine McConnell 12 OLD TAPPAN 7.64q 2
4 Aminah Sarraga 10 TEANECK 7.66q 3
5 Amanda Simms 12 TEANECK 7.67q 2
6 Olivia Florio 9 NO HIGHLANDS 7.68q 2
7 Toni James 10 TEANECK 7.72q 2
8 Desiree Darella 11 VERNON 7.79q 4
9 Aida Ramirez BERGENFIELD 7.81 1
10 Leanna Sauser 11 MONTVILLE 7.83 3
11 Mari Chakmakian 11 DEMAREST 7.83 4
12 Amanda Pook 10 NO HIGHLANDS 7.85 1
13 Emily Mead 12 SPARTA 7.89 1
14 Amanda Murolo 11 MONTVILLE 7.92 3
15 Angela Son FR PASSAIC VALLEY 7.95 3
16 Olivia Visaggio 10 VERNON 7.97 1
17 Shania Forde 10 MONTVILLE 8.02 4
18 Jessica Addonizio SR PASSAIC VALLEY 8.05 4
19 Lexi Del Gizzo 9 TENAFLY 8.11 1
20 Jenn Cannarella 10 WAYNE VALLEY 8.13 4
21 Tara Brooks 10 OLD TAPPAN 8.19 1
22 Robine Arami 9 NO HIGHLANDS 8.23 4
23 Raydeena Fisher 10 MOUNT OLIVE 8.23 3
24 Becca Adams JR DEMAREST 8.25 1
25 Emily Chakmakian JR DEMAREST 8.32 3
26 Lisa Kestelboym FR FAIR LAWN 8.36 2
27 Jordyn Fitzell FR SPARTA 8.36 2
28 Cassie Spector JR FAIR LAWN 8.43 2
29 Jessica Rambala 11 OLD TAPPAN 8.44 2
30 Briana Pinelli FR FAIR LAWN 8.79 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash N1 Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 7.21
2 Claire Incantalupo 12 SPARTA 7.60
3 Aminah Sarraga 10 TEANECK 7.67
4 Maxine McConnell 12 OLD TAPPAN 7.68
5 Desiree Darella 11 VERNON 7.68
6 Olivia Florio 9 NO HIGHLANDS 7.70
7 Amanda Simms 12 TEANECK 7.73
8 Toni James 10 TEANECK 7.74
Preliminaries
9 Aida Ramirez BERGENFIELD
10 Leanna Sauser 11 MONTVILLE
11 Mari Chakmakian 11 DEMAREST
12 Amanda Pook 10 NO HIGHLANDS
13 Emily Mead 12 SPARTA
14 Amanda Murolo 11 MONTVILLE
15 Angela Son FR PASSAIC VALLEY
16 Olivia Visaggio 10 VERNON
17 Shania Forde 10 MONTVILLE
18 Jessica Addonizio SR PASSAIC VALLEY
19 Lexi Del Gizzo 9 TENAFLY
20 Jenn Cannarella 10 WAYNE VALLEY
21 Tara Brooks 10 OLD TAPPAN
22 Robine Arami 9 NO HIGHLANDS
23 Raydeena Fisher 10 MOUNT OLIVE
24 Becca Adams JR DEMAREST
25 Emily Chakmakian JR DEMAREST
26 Lisa Kestelboym FR FAIR LAWN
27 Jordyn Fitzell FR SPARTA
28 Cassie Spector JR FAIR LAWN
29 Jessica Rambala 11 OLD TAPPAN
30 Briana Pinelli FR FAIR LAWN
Girls 400 Meter Dash N1 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 59.29 4
2 Amanda Pook 10 NO HIGHLANDS 1:00.22 4
3 Claire Incantalupo 12 SPARTA 1:01.34 4
4 Caitlin Ubl 11 OLD TAPPAN 1:01.84 4
5 Hilary McElwain 10 NO HIGHLANDS 1:01.86 4
6 Aminah Sarraga 10 TEANECK 1:02.05 4
7 Maxine McConnell 12 OLD TAPPAN 1:02.94 4
8 Emily Mead 12 SPARTA 1:03.28 1
9 Justine Cianci 12 WAYNE VALLEY 1:03.63 4
10 Alice Urbiel 12 PASCACK VALLEY 1:04.78 3
11 Giuliane Guarino 9 WAYNE HILLS 1:04.96 3
12 Robine Arami 9 NO HIGHLANDS 1:05.30 3
13 Leanna Sauser 11 MONTVILLE 1:05.65 2
14 Brooke Magalhaes 11 PARAMUS 1:05.87 3
15 Christina Migliore 12 TENAFLY 1:06.19 3
16 Hana Shapiro 10 PASCACK VALLEY 1:06.23 2
17 Amanda Matesic 11 PARAMUS 1:06.49 3
18 Toni James 10 TEANECK 1:06.80 2
19 Lucy Kahn 11 TENAFLY 1:06.93 2
20 Amanda Tripodi 9 OLD TAPPAN 1:07.11 3
21 Gabriella Martinez 12 DEMAREST 1:07.35 2
22 Shania Forde 10 MONTVILLE 1:07.45 1
23 Lisa Kestelboym FR FAIR LAWN 1:07.69 3
24 Amanda Murolo 11 MONTVILLE 1:07.77 3
25 Alyssa Rodriguez JR PASSAIC VALLEY 1:09.23 2
26 Alexandra Natale SR PASSAIC VALLEY 1:09.41 2
27 Samantha Kaminski 10 WAYNE VALLEY 1:11.12 1
28 Kelly DiCristina 9 WAYNE VALLEY 1:11.13 1
29 Cassie Spector JR FAIR LAWN 1:11.91 1
30 Briana Pinelli FR FAIR LAWN 1:12.86 1
31 Emily Chakmakian JR DEMAREST 1:13.44 1
-- Nicole Gignac 11 WAYNE HILLS DQ 4
-- Jess Himmelman 10 PASCACK VALLEY DQ 2
Girls 800 Meter Run N1 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST 2:17.78 3
2 Catherine Pagano 11 NO HIGHLANDS 2:20.51 3
3 Stephanie Bitcon 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:21.40 3
4 Anna Richard 12 NO HIGHLANDS 2:21.93 3
5 Hilary McElwain 10 NO HIGHLANDS 2:26.30 3
6 Erin Callaghan 11 WAYNE VALLEY 2:26.83 3
7 Micaela Poggi 11 MOUNT OLIVE 2:28.25 3
8 Samira Sujak 11 TENAFLY 2:30.50 3
9 Jamie Tavalare 11 MOUNT OLIVE 2:31.53 2
10 Lindsay Schafer 12 MOUNT OLIVE 2:31.61 3
11 Allison Fournier 12 WAYNE VALLEY 2:33.70 3
12 Madeline Pluta 10 WEST MILFORD 2:34.05 1
13 Caitlin Ubl 11 OLD TAPPAN 2:34.05 3
14 Bianca Toledo BERGENFIELD 2:37.45 3
15 Sara Lucas 12 SPARTA 2:37.50 1
16 Jessica Hall 10 OLD TAPPAN 2:39.67 2
17 Ileana Armendi 11 DEMAREST 2:41.32 2
18 Julianna Falso 12 WAYNE VALLEY 2:41.54 2
19 Alexandra Natale SR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:42.36 2
20 Alyssa Loffredo 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:43.38 1
21 Francesca Prudente 12 MONTVILLE 2:44.05 2
22 Daeshia Jones 11 TEANECK 2:44.07 2
23 Shannon Evans SR PASCACK VALLEY 2:44.50 1
24 Kaitlin Sanzone 12 MONTVILLE 2:44.57 2
25 Mary Katherine Brosnan JR OLD TAPPAN 2:45.01 1
26 Molly Aronson 12 TENAFLY 2:45.05 2
27 Kirsten Godau 12 MONTVILLE 2:45.17 2
28 Lauren Mihalik 12 PARAMUS 2:45.26 1
29 Alyssa Rodriguez JR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:45.88 1
30 Nikki Criscuolo 9 PASCACK VALLEY 2:46.22 1
31 Annika Nungra 12 PARAMUS 2:46.57 1
32 Caitlyn Tuchler JR FAIR LAWN 2:47.20 2
33 Erin Davis 11 PARAMUS 2:47.33 1
34 Melissa McParland JR FAIR LAWN 2:48.57 1
35 Julia Amatrula SO DEMAREST 2:49.42 2
36 Erin McCarthy 10 WEST MILFORD 2:50.01 1
37 Gabriella Catonia 11 WEST MILFORD 2:50.45 1
38 Katerina Zachmann 10 WAYNE HILLS 2:51.63 2
39 Madison Weis 12 PASCACK VALLEY 2:51.68 1
40 Nicole Gavilanes 11 TEANECK 2:52.88 2
41 Nina Gania 12 TEANECK 2:59.65 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run N1 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Catherine Pagano 11 NO HIGHLANDS 5:01.66 2
2 Stephanie Bitcon 12 WAYNE HILLS 5:08.99 2
3 Anna Richard 12 NO HIGHLANDS 5:14.98 2
4 Karina North 11 NO HIGHLANDS 5:23.98 2
5 Mariah Christian 12 MOUNT OLIVE 5:24.73 2
6 Erin Schafer 12 MOUNT OLIVE 5:27.00 2
7 Olivia Inn 12 MONTVILLE 5:32.64 2
8 Michelle Golowko 10 MONTVILLE 5:32.68 2
9 Erin Callaghan 11 WAYNE VALLEY 5:34.48 2
10 Allison Fournier 12 WAYNE VALLEY 5:36.69 2
11 Francesca Lama 9 PARAMUS 5:42.34 2
12 Kelsey Geisenheimer 12 DEMAREST 5:48.99 2
13 Tara Bailey 10 OLD TAPPAN 5:51.52 1
14 Lucy Peschel 12 WAYNE HILLS 5:51.88 2
15 Megan Rich SR PASSAIC VALLEY 5:53.69 1
16 Allison Gross 11 MONTVILLE 5:55.54 2
17 Jessica Lapitan 10 TENAFLY 5:56.87 1
18 Lindsey Lucas 12 PARAMUS 5:57.70 2
19 Erin Davis 11 PARAMUS 5:58.10 1
20 Caitlyn Wallace 12 WAYNE HILLS 6:02.12 1
21 Madison Weis 12 PASCACK VALLEY 6:04.29 1
22 Ingrid Faria JR FAIR LAWN 6:06.04 1
23 Nikki Criscuolo 9 PASCACK VALLEY 6:06.20 1
24 Julie Huber 12 WAYNE VALLEY 6:07.46 1
25 Gabriella Catonia 11 WEST MILFORD 6:07.90 1
26 Shannon Evans SR PASCACK VALLEY 6:10.65 1
27 Hannah Reeves JR OLD TAPPAN 6:14.00 1
28 Jazmine Habbab SR FAIR LAWN 6:14.35 1
29 Rachael Janz 12 WEST MILFORD 6:16.12 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run N1 Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillian O'Donohoe 12 WAYNE HILLS 11:27.70
2 Allie Christian 10 MOUNT OLIVE 11:35.47
3 Veronica Rocco 11 TENAFLY 11:43.89
4 Catherine Pagano 11 NO HIGHLANDS 11:59.62
5 Anna Richard 12 NO HIGHLANDS 12:05.32
6 Karina North 11 NO HIGHLANDS 12:17.30
7 Courtney Brunet 10 OLD TAPPAN 12:27.80
8 Lindsey Lucas 12 PARAMUS 12:28.10
9 Francesca Lama 9 PARAMUS 12:28.16
10 Sara Christian 12 MOUNT OLIVE 12:34.05
11 Tara Bailey 10 OLD TAPPAN 12:44.06
12 Kelsey Geisenheimer 12 DEMAREST 12:53.71
13 Gabriella Acoury 9 WAYNE VALLEY 12:58.87
14 Megan Rich SR PASSAIC VALLEY 12:59.02
15 Shea Brennan 9 WAYNE HILLS 12:59.87
16 Erin Sanzone 10 MONTVILLE 13:01.76
17 Christine Moulton JR OLD TAPPAN 14:21.47
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles N1 Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST 9.05q 2
2 Amanda Simms 12 TEANECK 9.07q 3
3 Olivia Pandolfo 10 TENAFLY 9.31q 1
4 Taryn DeLeon 12 OLD TAPPAN 9.36q 4
5 Taylor Parcells 11 OLD TAPPAN 9.40q 3
6 Brianne Lindstrom 12 WAYNE HILLS 9.50q 4
7 Kaya Proctor 12 SPARTA 9.72q 3
8 Rebecca Adams 11 DEMAREST 9.79q 1
9 Jessica Addonizio SR PASSAIC VALLEY 9.92 4
10 Amanda Matesic 11 PARAMUS 9.93 2
11 Julie Goldberg SR PASSAIC VALLEY 9.98 1
12 Annais Cummiskey 12 TENAFLY 10.00 3
13 Kelly Knight 10 NO HIGHLANDS 10.03 4
14 Isabelle Bangug 11 TENAFLY 10.06 1
15 Tara Brooks 10 OLD TAPPAN 10.08 1
16 Sara Lucas 12 SPARTA 10.26 4
17 Kayla Pituras 10 PARAMUS 10.37 4
18 Fareeha Naim 11 WAYNE VALLEY 10.42 2
19 Leah McDonagh 12 NO HIGHLANDS 10.61 3
20 Ashley Salamone 10 VERNON 10.69 2
21 Samantha Scrudato 12 VERNON 10.77 3
22 Jade Mc Carthy 10 VERNON 11.44 4
23 Taylor Hwang 11 NO HIGHLANDS 11.72 2
-- Rebecca Davis 12 SPARTA DNF 2
-- Julia Amatrula SO DEMAREST DQ 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles N1 Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Simms 12 TEANECK 8.69
2 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST 8.78
3 Taryn DeLeon 12 OLD TAPPAN 8.97
4 Olivia Pandolfo 10 TENAFLY 9.06
5 Taylor Parcells 11 OLD TAPPAN 9.32
6 Brianne Lindstrom 12 WAYNE HILLS 9.52
7 Kaya Proctor 12 SPARTA 9.64
8 Rebecca Adams 11 DEMAREST 9.97
Preliminaries
9 Jessica Addonizio SR PASSAIC VALLEY
10 Amanda Matesic 11 PARAMUS
11 Julie Goldberg SR PASSAIC VALLEY
12 Annais Cummiskey 12 TENAFLY
13 Kelly Knight 10 NO HIGHLANDS
14 Isabelle Bangug 11 TENAFLY
15 Tara Brooks 10 OLD TAPPAN
16 Sara Lucas 12 SPARTA
17 Kayla Pituras 10 PARAMUS
18 Fareeha Naim 11 WAYNE VALLEY
19 Leah McDonagh 12 NO HIGHLANDS
20 Ashley Salamone 10 VERNON
21 Samantha Scrudato 12 VERNON
22 Jade Mc Carthy 10 VERNON
23 Taylor Hwang 11 NO HIGHLANDS
-- Rebecca Davis 12 SPARTA
-- Julia Amatrula SO DEMAREST
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay N1 Group 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 MOUNT OLIVE 4:14.26 2
2 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:14.36 2
3 TEANECK 4:17.24 2
4 SPARTA 4:17.77 1
5 WAYNE HILLS 4:17.88 2
6 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 4:19.23 2
7 WAYNE VALLEY 4:19.75 2
8 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 4:23.89 2
9 TENAFLY 4:26.81 1
10 MONTVILLE 4:32.34 1
11 PASSAIC VALLEY 4:32.67 1
Girls High Jump N1 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 5-00 2009 Emily Carson, Caldwell
North 1: @ 5-00 2010 Monica Loranger, Butler
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2009 Katie Karovic, Whippany Park
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taryn DeLeon 12 OLD TAPPAN 5-04.00$
2 Jessica Cusick 12 WAYNE VALLEY 5-02.00$
3 Leah Wis 10 MONTVILLE J5-02.00$
4 Olivia Pandolfo 10 TENAFLY 5-00.00@
5 Taylor Parcells 11 OLD TAPPAN 4-10.00
6 Jessica Prevete 11 MOUNT OLIVE 4-08.00
7 Kayla Pituras 10 PARAMUS J4-08.00
8 Amanda Simms 12 TEANECK 4-06.00
8 Sierra Marchesin 12 VERNON 4-06.00
8 Corinne Castaldo 10 TENAFLY 4-06.00
8 Kaya Proctor 12 SPARTA 4-06.00
12 Claire Nam 9 NO HIGHLANDS 4-04.00
12 Sam Stevens 12 VERNON 4-04.00
12 Kara Delorenzo 12 NO HIGHLANDS 4-04.00
12 Veronica McKay 10 MOUNT OLIVE 4-04.00
-- Kelly Knight 10 NO HIGHLANDS NH
Girls Pole Vault N1 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 11-01 2008 Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 12-00 2010 Catherine Shih, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristina Langan 11 WAYNE HILLS 11-00.00
2 Haley Steele 11 WEST MILFORD 10-06.00
3 Lauren Bilali 11 OLD TAPPAN 8-06.00
4 Nikki Shaner 10 TENAFLY J8-06.00
5 Angela Son FR PASSAIC VALLEY 7-06.00
5 Jasmine Pineda JR PARAMUS 7-06.00
7 Nicole Zisa 11 WAYNE HILLS J7-06.00
7 Camille Calupad 11 PARAMUS J7-06.00
9 Norma Martinez 11 PARAMUS 7-00.00
Girls Shot Put N1 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikolia Kanaris 10 DEMAREST 37-09.00
2 Sam Ferrero 11 DEMAREST 35-03.50
3 Leah Wis 10 MONTVILLE 34-06.25
4 Alexis Pignataro 11 MOUNT OLIVE 30-11.00
5 Sara Dec 11 NO HIGHLANDS 30-06.25
6 Myrika Harding 12 TEANECK 30-04.75
7 Alexandra Raffa 12 OLD TAPPAN 29-03.25
8 Angela DiPasquale 10 PARAMUS 28-09.50
9 Stephanie Aponte 10 PARAMUS 27-11.00
10 Rim Elbeshbeshy 12 TEANECK 27-05.25
11 Maxine McConnell 12 OLD TAPPAN 27-01.00
12 Collene Quinn 12 MOUNT OLIVE 25-11.25
13 Christine Griffith 11 NO HIGHLANDS 25-09.50
14 Kristen Dettloff 11 VERNON 23-11.00
15 Kelly Tischbein 12 NO HIGHLANDS 23-07.75
16 Samantha Becker SO MONTVILLE 22-06.50
17 Sarah Dettloff 9 VERNON 22-04.50
18 Taylor Davis 12 TEANECK 20-10.00
19 Veronica Granata SO MONTVILLE 20-07.50
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Highlands 62 2) Mount Olive 46
3) Wayne Hills 37 4) Northern Valley Demarest 36
5) Northern Valley Old Tappan 35 6) Teaneck 24
7) Tenafly 18 7) Sparta 18
9) Montville 12 10) Wayne Valley 9
11) West Milford 8 12) Vernon 2
13) Paramus 1.50 13) Passaic Valley 1.50
SECTIONAL RESULTS