NORTH II GROUP I BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2014 07:35 AM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North II Gr 1 & 2
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/1/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darren Lindsey 12 SCIENCE PARK 6.70q 3
2 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 6.77q 1
3 Samir Venenable 11 NEWARK TECH 6.82q 3
4 Kelvin Okah 11 MCNAIR 7.01q 2
5 Xeyier Venable 12 UNIVERSITY 7.05q 3
6 Kwesi Owusa 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 7.09q 4
7 Brian Stock 11 WHIPPANY PARK 7.12q 4
8 Michael Fernandez 10 UNIVERSITY CHART 7.17q 1
9 Sideeq Waziri 10 SCIENCE PARK 7.18 2
10 Haig Rickerby 9 MCNAIR 7.19 1
11 Michael Simmons 12 NEWARK TECH 7.19 2
12 Louis Durosier 10 MCNAIR 7.19 3
13 Raekwon Allen 12 UNIVERSITY CHART 7.23 3
14 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS 7.23 1
15 Andrew Beato 10 SECAUCUS 7.24 4
16 Carlos Moctezuma 12 SECAUCUS 7.27 4
17 Michael Deshields SR UNIVERSITY 7.34 4
18 Chris DeLeo 12 BERNARDS 7.39 3
19 Dominic DeVitto 12 WHIPPANY PARK 7.41 4
20 Kevin Kosakowski 9 RUTHERFORD 7.43 2
21 Devin Paredes 12 SECAUCUS 7.45 2
22 Keenan Elliott 12 BERNARDS 7.47 1
23 Shaheen Roberts 10 UNIVERSITY 7.55 1
24 Matt Smykowski JR NORTH ALRINGTON 7.65 1
25 Sendez Dhaiti 10 NEWARK TECH 7.83 3
26 PJ Sirotiak SR NORTH ALRINGTON 7.89 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Darren Lindsey 12 SCIENCE PARK 6.69
2 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 6.69
3 Samir Venenable 11 NEWARK TECH 6.78
4 Kelvin Okah 11 MCNAIR 6.95
5 Kwesi Owusa 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 7.05
6 Brian Stock 11 WHIPPANY PARK 7.06
7 Xeyier Venable 12 UNIVERSITY 7.14
8 Michael Fernandez 10 UNIVERSITY CHART 7.17
Preliminaries
9 Sideeq Waziri 10 SCIENCE PARK
10 Haig Rickerby 9 MCNAIR
11 Michael Simmons 12 NEWARK TECH
12 Louis Durosier 10 MCNAIR
13 Raekwon Allen 12 UNIVERSITY CHART
14 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS
15 Andrew Beato 10 SECAUCUS
16 Carlos Moctezuma 12 SECAUCUS
17 Michael Deshields SR UNIVERSITY
18 Chris DeLeo 12 BERNARDS
19 Dominic DeVitto 12 WHIPPANY PARK
20 Kevin Kosakowski 9 RUTHERFORD
21 Devin Paredes 12 SECAUCUS
22 Keenan Elliott 12 BERNARDS
23 Shaheen Roberts 10 UNIVERSITY
24 Matt Smykowski JR NORTH ALRINGTON
25 Sendez Dhaiti 10 NEWARK TECH
26 PJ Sirotiak SR NORTH ALRINGTON
Boys 400 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS 52.73 4
2 Kwesi Owusa 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 53.37 4
3 Haig Rickerby 9 MCNAIR 54.01 3
4 Quintin Petty 11 BERNARDS 54.08 4
5 Brian Stock 11 WHIPPANY PARK 54.89 4
6 Xeyier Venable 12 UNIVERSITY 55.04 4
7 Pierce Henderson 11 BERNARDS 55.25 4
8 Justin Dignan 10 GLEN RIDGE 55.27 4
9 Melvin Delvillar 12 MCNAIR 55.59 4
10 Michael Simmons 12 NEWARK TECH 55.67 3
11 Owen Tuck 10 GLEN RIDGE 55.86 3
12 Carlos Moctezuma 12 SECAUCUS 56.33 1
13 Matthew Meehan 12 CALDWELL 56.41 3
14 Joe Mancuso 12 SECAUCUS 56.48 1
15 Shaheen Roberts 10 UNIVERSITY 57.14 1
16 Raekwon Allen 12 UNIVERSITY CHART 57.67 1
17 Jordan Matos 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 58.27 1
18 Rai Brathwaite 10 MCNAIR 58.28 3
19 Michael Stragapede 10 RUTHERFORD 58.89 2
20 Nicholas Meehan 10 CALDWELL 59.42 2
21 Cameron Volz 9 CALDWELL 59.71 2
22 Andrew Loth 10 WHIPPANY PARK 1:00.13 2
23 Suleyman Yildiz 10 RUTHERFORD 1:00.68 2
24 Sideeq Waziri 10 SCIENCE PARK 1:00.73 3
25 Joshua Chritie 10 SCIENCE PARK 1:02.33 2
26 Michael Deshields SR UNIVERSITY 1:02.39 3
27 Kenny Kuzmuk SR NORTH ALRINGTON 1:02.79 1
28 Yariel Levin 9 SCIENCE PARK 1:04.26 1
29 Michael Peralta JR NORTH ALRINGTON 1:08.80 2
-- Teandre Russell-Rose 10 GLEN RIDGE DQ 3
Boys 800 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Cordeiro SR NORTH ALRINGTON 2:00.99 2
2 Matthew Meehan 12 CALDWELL 2:02.84 2
3 Isaih Odom 11 UNIVERSITY 2:03.73 2
4 Melvin Delvillar 12 MCNAIR 2:07.79 2
5 Quintin Petty 11 BERNARDS 2:07.87 2
6 Richard Gruters 10 BERNARDS 2:08.18 2
7 Kevin Wallace 12 BERNARDS 2:08.99 2
8 Ali Cisse 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 2:10.33 2
9 Matt Heidinger 12 DUNELLEN 2:11.91 2
10 Shaun O'Brien 11 SECAUCUS 2:12.24 1
11 Troy Green 10 CALDWELL 2:13.02 2
12 Joe Mancuso 12 SECAUCUS 2:14.33 1
13 Jack Gruhin 10 GLEN RIDGE 2:16.09 1
14 Anthony Odige 12 UNIVERSITY 2:17.09 2
15 Abraham Dizen 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 2:17.39 2
16 Chuckie Moses 9 NEWARK TECH 2:17.56 1
17 Lexington Fils 11 NEWARK TECH 2:20.09 1
18 Zubayr Ismail 9 SCIENCE PARK 2:20.49 1
19 Rai Brathwaite 10 MCNAIR 2:22.99 1
20 Andrew Kuzemczak 9 WHIPPANY PARK 2:23.31 1
21 Leo Moncada 9 MCNAIR 2:23.96 1
22 Matthews Fortunato 9 SCIENCE PARK 2:24.78 1
23 Kevin Nehrbauer 10 GLEN RIDGE 2:25.19 1
24 Lane Darby 9 GLEN RIDGE 2:25.79 1
25 Ryan Downey 9 WHIPPANY PARK 2:27.20 1
26 Kevin Gomoescoello 9 SCIENCE PARK 2:40.24 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Cordeiro SR NORTH ALRINGTON 4:37.97 2
2 Chris Sisto 12 BERNARDS 4:39.68 2
3 Richard Gruters 10 BERNARDS 4:41.11 2
4 William Howes 11 BERNARDS 4:42.67 2
5 Michael Pabst 11 CALDWELL 4:51.19 2
6 Isaih Odom 11 UNIVERSITY 4:53.33 2
7 Cameron Dignan 10 GLEN RIDGE 4:58.29 2
8 Anthony Odige 12 UNIVERSITY 5:07.60 2
9 Jason Manwah 9 UNIVERSITY CHART 5:14.71 1
10 Chuckie Moses 9 NEWARK TECH 5:15.19 2
11 Max Dunsavage 12 DUNELLEN 5:21.14 1
12 Ahmed Shehata FR UNIVERSITY CHART 5:22.43 1
13 Nlton Fernandez 11 NEWARK TECH 5:33.82 1
14 Ryan Sprong 12 GLEN RIDGE 5:36.64 1
15 Thoma Concannon 12 RUTHERFORD 5:43.75 1
16 Luis Rojas 12 NEWARK TECH 5:48.37 1
17 Adam Gellman 9 MCNAIR 5:51.34 1
18 Dan Gruhin SO GLEN RIDGE 5:51.94 1
19 Wahhaj Khokar 9 MCNAIR 5:52.43 1
20 Diego Coya SR NORTH ALRINGTON 6:29.25 2
21 Diego Reyes FR NORTH ALRINGTON 6:57.37 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Sisto 12 BERNARDS 10:07.36
2 Dan Buccino 12 DUNELLEN 10:07.56
3 William Howes 11 BERNARDS 10:22.37
4 Sondy Polanco 11 SECAUCUS 10:22.93
5 Sean Sullivan 10 RUTHERFORD 10:23.62
6 Chad Pisano 11 BERNARDS 10:44.06
7 Nlton Fernandez 11 NEWARK TECH 10:53.86
8 Cameron Dignan 10 GLEN RIDGE 11:07.62
9 William Rebolledo 10 SCIENCE PARK 11:07.79
10 Ryan Duffy JR NORTH ALRINGTON 11:25.09
11 Luis Rojas 12 NEWARK TECH 12:08.49
12 Adam Brulinski SO NORTH ALRINGTON 12:13.15
13 Chuckie Moses 9 NEWARK TECH 12:36.54
14 Alex Lago FR NORTH ALRINGTON 14:02.81
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PARK 8.44q 2
2 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 8.50q 1
3 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS 8.70q 2
4 Sean Sullivan 10 BERNARDS 8.92q 1
5 Matt Smykowski JR NORTH ALRINGTON 9.36q 2
6 Zac Fearon 12 SECAUCUS 9.44q 1
7 Justin Smoot 10 BERNARDS 10.22q 2
8 Kenny Kuzmuk SR NORTH ALRINGTON 10.54q 1
9 Joshua Pritchett 10 SCIENCE PARK 10.66 2
10 Sendez Dhaiti 10 NEWARK TECH 10.83 1
11 Yariel Levin 9 SCIENCE PARK 11.13 2
12 David Hernandez SO SCIENCE PARK 12.61 1
13 Andrew Kuzemczak 9 WHIPPANY PARK 13.81 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS 8.09
2 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 8.10
3 Michael Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PARK 8.28
4 Sean Sullivan 10 BERNARDS 8.88
5 Zac Fearon 12 SECAUCUS 9.30
6 Matt Smykowski JR NORTH ALRINGTON 9.67
7 Justin Smoot 10 BERNARDS 9.88
8 Kenny Kuzmuk SR NORTH ALRINGTON 9.93
Preliminaries
9 Joshua Pritchett 10 SCIENCE PARK
10 Sendez Dhaiti 10 NEWARK TECH
11 Yariel Levin 9 SCIENCE PARK
12 David Hernandez SO SCIENCE PARK
13 Andrew Kuzemczak 9 WHIPPANY PARK
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Group 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 BERNARDS 3:41.74
2 UNIVERSITY CHARTER ACAD 3:47.16
3 SECAUCUS 3:48.91
4 GLEN RIDGE 3:50.25
5 WHIPPANY PARK 3:50.28
6 CALDWELL 3:50.79
7 ESSEX CO TECH MARKET 3:53.15
8 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 3:56.06
9 SCIENCE PARK 4:05.16
Boys High Jump North 2 Group 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 6-02 2008 Tim White, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 6-00.00
2 Michael Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PARK 5-10.00
3 Sean Sullivan 10 RUTHERFORD 5-06.00
3 PJ Sirotiak SR NORTH ALRINGTON 5-06.00
5 Zac Fearon 12 SECAUCUS J5-06.00
6 Brian Stock 11 WHIPPANY PARK 5-04.00
6 Brennan Thiemann 11 CALDWELL 5-04.00
8 Joshua Pritchett 10 SCIENCE PARK 5-02.00
9 Dan Anthony 12 BERNARDS 5-00.00
9 Andrew Merz 10 CALDWELL 5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault North 2 Group 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 13-00 2009 Greg Hoffman, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Russo 11 BERNARDS 12-00.00
2 Travis Fisher JR NORTH ALRINGTON 11-00.00
3 Jared Feldman 11 BERNARDS 10-06.00
4 Matthew Neptune 11 WHIPPANY PARK 9-06.00
Boys Shot Put North 2 Group 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adegoke Fakorede 11 SCIENCE PARK 43-07.50
2 Anthony Muriale SR NORTH ALRINGTON 39-02.00
3 Samir Venenable 11 NEWARK TECH 37-11.00
4 Edeny Vega 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 37-06.50
5 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 37-04.75
6 Michael Cammett JR NORTH ALRINGTON 35-00.25
7 Joshua Azcona 10 SCIENCE PARK 34-07.00
8 Jesse Lorenzo 12 WHIPPANY PARK 32-11.00
9 Ryan Harris 11 NEWARK TECH 32-10.00
10 Brandon Webster 11 GLEN RIDGE 32-03.00
11 Matt DeLeo 12 BERNARDS 30-02.75
12 Ryan Fields 10 WHIPPANY PARK 30-00.00
13 Sean McDermott JR NORTH ALRINGTON 29-09.50
14 Nathan Mason 11 NEWARK TECH 25-05.50
15 Griffin O'Leary 9 BERNARDS 24-06.25
16 Carlos Almada 10 BERNARDS 24-03.50
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bernards 92 2) Whippany Park 51.50
3) North Alrington 43 4) University Charter ACAD 22
5) SCIENCE PARK 20 6) Secaucus 14
6) McNair Academic 14 8) Essex Co Tech Market 12
9) CALDWELL 11.50 10) University - Newark 8
10) Dunellen 8 12) Rutherford 7
13) GLEN RIDGE 4
SECTIONAL RESULTS