NORTH II GROUP III GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2014 09:01 AM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North II Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/8/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash N2 Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 7.35q 1
2 Audrey O'Neill 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.63q 3
3 Courtney Foshay 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.65q 2
4 Tiffany LaRusso 11 ROXBURY 7.75q 4
5 Dariana DeVore 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.81q 3
6 Nicole Skuraton 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.86q 2
7 Tamera Charles 11 IRVINGTON 7.88q 1
8 Amber Simmons 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.93q 1
9 Kayla Diggs 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.95 2
10 Jessica Manners 9 PHILLIPSBURG 7.95 3
11 Kayla Grebelsky SR WEST MORRIS CENT 8.05 3
12 Claudia Reyes 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 8.06 4
13 Catherine Larkin 11 ROXBURY 8.06 2
14 Tamirah Schenck-Thompson 11 PLAINFIELD 8.17 4
15 Nikki Alford 10 ROXBURY 8.20 1
16 Heleen Mendez 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 8.21 2
17 Jingtong Zhi 10 MORRISTOWN 8.23 4
18 Tanna Holzworth JR WEST MORRIS CENT 8.27 3
19 Alyssa Richtarek 9 MORRISTOWN 8.28 4
20 Ewurakua Dawson-Amoah 10 PHILLIPSBURG 8.32 2
21 Barbara Zamor 9 IRVINGTON 8.33 1
22 Tiffany Frazier SO PLAINFIELD 8.35 3
23 Nicole Griffin 12 MORRISTOWN 8.40 4
24 Chaniya McCloud FR PLAINFIELD 8.41 1
25 Mackenzie Egleston SO WEST MORRIS CENT 8.56 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash N2 Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 7.38
2 Audrey O'Neill 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.69
3 Courtney Foshay 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.72
4 Tiffany LaRusso 11 ROXBURY 7.76
5 Dariana DeVore 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.77
6 Amber Simmons 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.86
7 Tamera Charles 11 IRVINGTON 7.92
8 Nicole Skuraton 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.97
Preliminaries
9 Kayla Diggs 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA
10 Jessica Manners 9 PHILLIPSBURG
11 Kayla Grebelsky SR WEST MORRIS CENT
12 Claudia Reyes 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN
13 Catherine Larkin 11 ROXBURY
14 Tamirah Schenck-Thompson 11 PLAINFIELD
15 Nikki Alford 10 ROXBURY
16 Heleen Mendez 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN
17 Jingtong Zhi 10 MORRISTOWN
18 Tanna Holzworth JR WEST MORRIS CENT
19 Alyssa Richtarek 9 MORRISTOWN
20 Ewurakua Dawson-Amoah 10 PHILLIPSBURG
21 Barbara Zamor 9 IRVINGTON
22 Tiffany Frazier SO PLAINFIELD
23 Nicole Griffin 12 MORRISTOWN
24 Chaniya McCloud FR PLAINFIELD
25 Mackenzie Egleston SO WEST MORRIS CENT
Girls 400 Meter Dash N2 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra Tonnesen 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:00.26 3
2 Audrey O'Neill 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:00.83 3
3 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 1:01.59 1
4 Kathleen Sabatino SR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:02.14 2
5 Sherein Abdelhady 12 NUTLEY 1:02.26 3
6 Cali Heffernan 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:02.51 3
7 Tiffany LaRusso 11 ROXBURY 1:02.54 3
8 Chrissy Coon 12 MORRISTOWN 1:03.22 3
9 Amira Sparks 10 PHILLIPSBURG 1:04.37 2
10 Deanna Graziani 10 ROXBURY 1:04.49 2
11 Nikki Alford 10 ROXBURY 1:04.98 1
12 Rachel Novick 9 MILLBURN 1:04.99 3
13 Meghan Siverson 11 MORRISTOWN 1:05.52 2
14 Paula Ocampo 11 PLAINFIELD 1:06.20 3
15 Miranda Nimmer 9 MILLBURN 1:06.76 2
16 Lila Samuelson 11 PHILLIPSBURG 1:07.70 2
17 Nicole Griffin 12 MORRISTOWN 1:08.25 1
18 Caroline Shim 10 MILLBURN 1:08.31 1
19 Arianna Ventura 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 1:09.43 2
20 Keyanna Bagley SO PLAINFIELD 1:09.71 1
21 Mahaony Bass 10 IRVINGTON 1:10.24 1
22 Junie Codio 12 IRVINGTON 1:15.29 1
-- Tori Baliatico 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA FS 3
Girls 800 Meter Run N2 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kylene Cochrane SR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:17.86 2
2 Nora May McSorley 10 RANDOLPH 2:20.34 2
3 Liz Wellman 12 RANDOLPH 2:23.40 2
4 Sierra Tonnesen 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:23.53 2
5 Maeve Flanagan 12 MILLBURN 2:25.62 2
6 Josefine Loeken 9 RANDOLPH 2:26.17 2
7 Meghan Lloyd JR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:26.25 2
8 Lauren Barone 12 MORRISTOWN 2:29.44 2
9 Jenny Mazzella 12 MILLBURN 2:29.96 2
10 Malaika Sparks 12 PHILLIPSBURG 2:30.09 2
11 Chrissy Coon 12 MORRISTOWN 2:31.11 1
12 Nicolle Natali 12 ROXBURY 2:31.40 2
13 Chloe Jelley 10 NUTLEY 2:31.91 2
14 Margo Medenbach 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:32.72 2
15 Kailyn Reilly 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:33.23 2
16 Zoe Paxos 9 ROXBURY 2:33.86 1
17 Justine Conca 10 NUTLEY 2:34.96 1
18 Alex Palumbo 10 ROXBURY 2:35.52 1
19 Katelyn Koluch 11 PHILLIPSBURG 2:36.20 1
20 Katie O'Connell 12 NUTLEY 2:37.52 1
21 Taylor Brown SR WEST MORRIS CENT 2:40.77 1
22 Monique Spann 11 IRVINGTON 2:42.47 1
23 Yailine Avalos 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 2:45.55 1
24 Madginie Previlon 11 IRVINGTON 2:46.40 1
25 Estefany Tello 11 BELLEVILLE 2:47.95 1
26 Gillian Wadley 9 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:49.18 1
27 Alyssa Ayala 11 PHILLIPSBURG 2:49.34 1
28 Rosalie Rodriquez 11 BELLEVILLE 2:51.27 1
29 Beth Rentko SR MORRISTOWN 2:51.54 1
30 Ta'niyah Green 10 IRVINGTON 2:52.18 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run N2 Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kylene Cochrane SR WEST MORRIS CENT 4:54.96 2
2 Liz Wellman 12 RANDOLPH 5:06.43 2
3 Mackenzie Barry 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 5:08.88 2
4 Corey Weiss 12 MILLBURN 5:17.76 2
5 Christine O'Kane 11 MORRISTOWN 5:18.69 2
6 Margaret Thomson 11 RANDOLPH 5:22.77 2
7 Emma Cary 11 MORRISTOWN 5:23.89 2
8 Lauren Barone 12 MORRISTOWN 5:25.06 2
9 Jessica Banasiak 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5:29.93 2
10 Katie Delidow 9 MILLBURN 5:33.27 2
11 Erin Hughes SO WEST MORRIS CENT 5:40.16 2
12 Chloe Jelley 10 NUTLEY 5:41.00 2
13 Alex Palumbo 10 ROXBURY 5:42.41 1
14 Dominique Tye 9 ROXBURY 5:43.63 1
15 Taylor Dash 12 ROXBURY 5:45.95 2
16 Samantha Haley 12 PHILLIPSBURG 5:46.99 1
17 Christine Belbey 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 5:52.55 1
18 Mikayla Cochrane SO WEST MORRIS CENT 5:53.70 1
19 Melissa Ryan 12 RANDOLPH 5:54.97 1
20 Emily Shibata 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 6:11.20 1
21 Ines Ferreira 9 EAST SIDE NEWARK 6:11.22 1
22 Emily Halm 11 PHILLIPSBURG 6:18.46 1
23 Akhila Sankaramanchi 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 6:20.68 1
24 Brooke Kocsis 11 PHILLIPSBURG 6:33.46 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run N2 Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Barry 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 10:52.31
2 Carole Harsch 11 RANDOLPH 11:13.53
3 Brennan Sharkey SR WEST MORRIS CENT 11:19.96
4 Christine O'Kane 11 MORRISTOWN 11:26.28
5 Emma Cary 11 MORRISTOWN 11:27.74
6 Defne Sement 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 11:37.09
7 Corey Weiss 12 MILLBURN 11:47.52
8 Antanina Belzer 12 MILLBURN 12:05.44
9 Leah Womelsdorf 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 12:08.90
10 Mary Catherine Stovall 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 12:14.31
11 Roxanne Novo 12 PHILLIPSBURG 12:20.08
12 Christine Belbey 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 12:36.96
13 Nicole Cavender 9 MILLBURN 12:54.02
14 Nicolette Contella 9 NUTLEY 13:43.39
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles N2 Group 3
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elly Scherer 10 RANDOLPH 8.82q 3
2 Marianna Loeken 12 RANDOLPH 9.66q 2
3 Kelsey Cronin SR WEST MORRIS CENT 9.68q 1
4 Deanna Graziani 10 ROXBURY 9.69q 1
5 Emily Silfies 10 ROXBURY 9.79q 1
6 Rayleen Hu 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 9.96q 2
7 Summer Robinson 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10.04q 3
8 Tamirah Schenck-Thompson 11 PLAINFIELD 10.05q 3
9 Shadazi Mcdaniels 11 PLAINFIELD 10.09 2
10 Olivia Williams 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 10.11 2
11 Catherine Larkin 11 ROXBURY 10.56 3
12 Danielle Mannino 10 NUTLEY 10.82 3
13 Dorathea Lare SO WEST MORRIS CENT 10.87 1
14 Ashley McGinn 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 11.03 1
15 Kristin Sona FR WEST MORRIS CENT 11.22 2
16 Ciann Aguila 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 11.32 3
17 Tiffnoy Polite 12 BELLEVILLE 12.06 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles N2 Group 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Elly Scherer 10 RANDOLPH 8.78
2 Deanna Graziani 10 ROXBURY 9.55
3 Rayleen Hu 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 9.77
4 Kelsey Cronin SR WEST MORRIS CENT 9.80
5 Marianna Loeken 12 RANDOLPH 9.93
6 Emily Silfies 10 ROXBURY 9.99
7 Tamirah Schenck-Thompson 11 PLAINFIELD 10.02
-- Summer Robinson 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA FS
Preliminaries
9 Shadazi Mcdaniels 11 PLAINFIELD
10 Olivia Williams 10 WEST MORRIS MEND
11 Catherine Larkin 11 ROXBURY
12 Danielle Mannino 10 NUTLEY
13 Dorathea Lare SO WEST MORRIS CENT
14 Ashley McGinn 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN
15 Kristin Sona FR WEST MORRIS CENT
16 Ciann Aguila 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN
17 Tiffnoy Polite 12 BELLEVILLE
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay N2 Group 3
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 W.M. MENDHAM 4:14.04
2 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:17.12
3 ROXBURY 4:18.87
4 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 4:20.85
5 IRVINGTON 4:27.10
6 MORRISTOWN 4:27.91
7 PLAINFIELD 4:38.44
8 PHILLIPSBURG 4:57.88
Girls High Jump N2 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 5-00 2009 Emily Carson, Caldwell
North 1: @ 5-00 2010 Monica Loranger, Butler
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2009 Katie Karovic, Whippany Park
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristina Lovenberg SO WEST MORRIS CENT 4-10.00
2 Kelsey Cronin SR WEST MORRIS CENT 4-08.00
2 Ronalesia Adams 12 IRVINGTON 4-08.00
4 Hanna Simcsuk 9 NUTLEY J4-08.00
5 Abigail Rec SO WEST MORRIS CENT J4-08.00
6 Shayna Dubos 12 ROXBURY J4-08.00
7 Amanda Maugeri 11 ROXBURY 4-06.00
7 Alexa Novoczynski 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 4-06.00
7 Claudia Reyes 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 4-06.00
-- Brianna C. Jones JR PLAINFIELD NH
-- Tajah Williams 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA NH
-- Summer Robinson 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA NH
-- Hailey Kypers 12 ROXBURY NH
Girls Pole Vault N2 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 11-01 2008 Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 12-00 2010 Catherine Shih, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marlena Paz SR WEST MORRIS CENT 10-00.00
2 Dana Fantuzzi 11 RANDOLPH J10-00.00
3 Julia Mszanski 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 9-06.00
4 Eliana Sirkin 10 MILLBURN 9-00.00
5 Claudia Reyes 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 8-06.00
6 Amber Teetsel 11 MILLBURN J8-06.00
7 Kelly Duggan 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 8-00.00
7 Ariel Taitel 12 MILLBURN 8-00.00
9 Alexa Novoczynski 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 7-06.00
10 Lindsey Zapata JR WEST MORRIS CENT 7-00.00
-- Mackenzie Egleston SO WEST MORRIS CENT NH
-- Emily Asewicz 11 PHILLIPSBURG NH
Girls Shot Put N2 Group 3
================================================================
North 1: @ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zoe Taitel 12 MILLBURN 38-02.00@
2 Christen Cooper JR WEST MORRIS CENT 29-08.50
3 Ahradai Haley JR PLAINFIELD 28-03.50
4 Kat Ramage 11 ROXBURY 26-07.50
5 Jordan Polo 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 26-01.25
6 Nicole Ough 12 RANDOLPH J26-01.25
7 Selena Greenleaf 11 PHILLIPSBURG 25-10.00
8 Madginie Previlon 11 IRVINGTON 24-08.50
9 Kiara Collazo 9 BELLEVILLE 23-00.50
10 Gabrielle Taylor 11 PHILLIPSBURG 23-00.00
11 Haley Babus 11 ROXBURY 21-08.25
12 DiAnna Mustacchio SR WEST MORRIS CENT 21-05.75
13 Jerielyn Hernandez 10 BELLEVILLE 20-03.00
14 Jordan Costa SR WEST MORRIS CENT 20-02.50
15 Sabrina Headrington 10 PHILLIPSBURG 20-01.50
16 Talyah Baker-Tims 12 PLAINFIELD 19-07.25
17 Kira Schumm 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 19-02.75
18 Abriah Edney 9 IRVINGTON 15-03.25
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) W.M. Mendham 78 2) West Morris Central 75
3) Randolph 53 4) Irvington 25
5) Roxbury 24 6) Millburn 21
7) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 11 8) Morristown 9
9) Nutley 6 9) Plainfield 6
11) Kennedy, J. F. Iselin 2
SECTIONAL RESULTS