CENTRAL GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 05:35 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect Central Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/7/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash Cen Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP 6.72q 2
2 Elijah Suggs 11 SO BRUNSWICK 6.73q 1
3 Jonathan Santiago 12 TRENTON 6.79q 1
4 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 6.79q 4
5 Zachary Williams 10 HILLSBOROUGH 6.80q 4
6 Ryan Whorton 12 TRENTON 6.80q 4
6 Connor Barry 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.80q 5
8 Tristan Gibson 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 6.83q 3
9 Dan Debner 11 MANALAPAN 6.83 3
10 Alexandre Gerling 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.84 5
11 Patrick Warren 10 MONTGOMERY 6.89 4
12 Jayson Gilbert 11 OLD BRIDGE 6.90 3
13 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 6.91 2
14 Isaiah Copes 12 SAYREVILLE 6.92 4
15 Jon Gerhartz 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 6.94 2
16 Mike McNicholas 10 MANALAPAN 6.96 5
17 Justin Foreman 12 SO BRUNSWICK 6.96 3
18 Jordan Thomas 12 TRENTON 6.97 2
19 Alex Petroski 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 7.01 2
20 Kofi Manful 12 FREEHOLD TWP 7.01 3
21 Shea Tomlinson 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 7.03 4
22 Ross Lu 11 MONTGOMERY 7.04 5
23 Benjamin Aidoo 10 SAYREVILLE 7.05 1
24 Juwan Brown 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.09 4
25 Ryan Jendras 12 MONROE 7.09 5
26 Raoul Dhulekar 11 WWP-SOUTH 7.11 1
27 Miles Shipp 10 MONROE 7.12 1
28 Chielozor Okafor 11 HILLSBOROUGH 7.13 3
29 Kendrick Marania 11 MONTGOMERY 7.14 1
30 Sho Kitamura 12 WWP-SOUTH 7.17 5
31 Derek Amoah-Kusi 11 FREEHOLD TWP 7.19 2
32 Samuel Lee 12 MONROE 7.21 3
33 Ed Zaleck 11 OLD BRIDGE 7.26 2
34 Matthew Nowaczek 11 HILLSBOROUGH 7.32 3
35 Nick Favorito 12 MARLBRORO 7.32 5
36 Jack Langner 11 MARLBRORO 7.46 5
37 Nick Princiotta 10 WWP-SOUTH 7.56 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash Cen Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Elijah Suggs 11 SO BRUNSWICK 6.74
2 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP 6.75
3 Connor Barry 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.78
4 Jonathan Santiago 12 TRENTON 6.79
5 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 6.82
6 Tristan Gibson 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 6.83
7 Ryan Whorton 12 TRENTON 6.86
8 Zachary Williams 10 HILLSBOROUGH 6.87
Preliminaries
9 Dan Debner 11 MANALAPAN
10 Alexandre Gerling 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA
11 Patrick Warren 10 MONTGOMERY
12 Jayson Gilbert 11 OLD BRIDGE
13 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE
14 Isaiah Copes 12 SAYREVILLE
15 Jon Gerhartz 12 EAST BRUNSWICK
16 Mike McNicholas 10 MANALAPAN
17 Justin Foreman 12 SO BRUNSWICK
18 Jordan Thomas 12 TRENTON
19 Alex Petroski 10 EAST BRUNSWICK
20 Kofi Manful 12 FREEHOLD TWP
21 Shea Tomlinson 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA
22 Ross Lu 11 MONTGOMERY
23 Benjamin Aidoo 10 SAYREVILLE
24 Juwan Brown 12 SO BRUNSWICK
25 Ryan Jendras 12 MONROE
26 Raoul Dhulekar 11 WWP-SOUTH
27 Miles Shipp 10 MONROE
28 Chielozor Okafor 11 HILLSBOROUGH
29 Kendrick Marania 11 MONTGOMERY
30 Sho Kitamura 12 WWP-SOUTH
31 Derek Amoah-Kusi 11 FREEHOLD TWP
32 Samuel Lee 12 MONROE
33 Ed Zaleck 11 OLD BRIDGE
34 Matthew Nowaczek 11 HILLSBOROUGH
35 Nick Favorito 12 MARLBRORO
36 Jack Langner 11 MARLBRORO
37 Nick Princiotta 10 WWP-SOUTH
Boys 400 Meter Dash Cen Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Leto 12 OLD BRIDGE 50.33 5
2 Zyaire Clemes 12 TRENTON 50.34 5
3 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP 50.37 5
4 Jake Arbeiter 12 WWP-SOUTH 51.92 5
5 Jon Gerhartz 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 51.94 5
6 Hazem Miawad 11 OLD BRIDGE 52.07 5
7 Marcus Hernandez 12 OLD BRIDGE 52.20 5
8 Shawn reynolds 12 MONROE 52.83 4
9 Andrew Draskovics 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 52.99 3
10 Kareem Mathiang 12 TRENTON 53.04 4
11 Rexford Thomas 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 53.22 3
12 Chaz Byrnes 12 MARLBRORO 53.23 5
13 Jordan Thomas 12 TRENTON 53.24 4
14 Russell Malko 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 53.31 5
15 Austin Hernandez 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 53.47 4
16 Wendell Allen 10 SO BRUNSWICK 53.56 3
17 Ariel Delgado 11 MONROE 53.68 4
18 Vail Nazaryk 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 53.97 4
19 Juwan Brown 12 SO BRUNSWICK 54.27 2
20 Tyler Young 11 MONTGOMERY 54.35 3
21 Jesse Chalnick 12 FREEHOLD TWP 55.00 4
22 Niall Clancey 11 WWP-SOUTH 55.29 2
22 Joe Morrissey 11 MONTGOMERY 55.29 3
24 Jacob Elliot 11 MANALAPAN 55.30 1
25 Nick Favorito 12 MARLBRORO 55.35 2
26 Michael Solimini 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 55.52 3
27 Jake Stengel 11 FREEHOLD TWP 55.57 3
28 Mike McNicholas 10 MANALAPAN 55.58 3
29 Raoul Dhulekar 11 WWP-SOUTH 55.92 1
30 Andrew Traina 12 MANALAPAN 55.95 3
31 Hunter Perkins 11 HOWELL 56.14 2
32 Bryce Engelhardt 12 HILLSBOROUGH 56.54 2
33 Steven Corsentino 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 56.84 1
34 Matt Sze 12 MONROE 56.89 2
35 Mike Dworzak 11 HOWELL 57.35 2
36 Christian Garrido 12 SO BRUNSWICK 57.71 4
37 Thomas Boon 10 HILLSBOROUGH 58.03 1
38 Tyler Wise 10 SAYREVILLE 58.25 1
39 Chielozor Okafor 11 HILLSBOROUGH 59.28 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Cen Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morgan Murray 12 SO BRUNSWICK 1:58.08 3
2 Matthew Tamasi 12 SO BRUNSWICK 1:59.88 3
3 Jake Arbeiter 12 WWP-SOUTH 2:00.58 3
4 Dan Torres 12 SAYREVILLE 2:01.06 3
5 Rey Rivera 9 OLD BRIDGE 2:01.25 2
6 Joseph Gudzak 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 2:01.34 2
7 Nicholas Neville 11 SO BRUNSWICK 2:01.44 3
8 Robert Dembinski 11 MONTGOMERY 2:01.99 3
9 Zabih Kotecha 11 WWP-SOUTH 2:02.25 3
10 Kevin Veltre 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 2:03.58 3
11 Trishawn Taylor 12 TRENTON 2:04.62 2
12 Robert Vanacore 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:04.70 3
13 Mina Zakhary 12 OLD BRIDGE 2:05.03 3
14 Anthony Orrico 10 FREEHOLD TWP 2:07.99 3
15 David Warner 12 MONTGOMERY 2:08.36 2
16 Shiquan Barlow 11 TRENTON 2:08.70 1
17 Niall Clancey 11 WWP-SOUTH 2:08.74 2
18 Ja'Mier Bailey 12 TRENTON 2:09.06 2
19 Aiden Lewis 9 NORTH BRUNSWICK 2:09.17 2
20 Dan Baron 12 OLD BRIDGE 2:09.73 3
21 Dan Stockburger 12 MONTGOMERY 2:09.96 2
22 Karl Kumm 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 2:10.28 2
23 Liam Baron 11 HILLSBOROUGH 2:11.09 2
24 Timothy Moore 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:11.96 2
25 Christian Gerry 12 HILLSBOROUGH 2:12.52 1
26 Dan Gordon 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:13.23 1
27 Sean O'Donnell 9 FREEHOLD TWP 2:13.76 1
28 Cris Collado 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 2:14.38 1
29 Kenneth Mohs 9 EAST BRUNSWICK 2:14.44 1
30 Jason Ittner 11 MANALAPAN 2:15.36 1
31 Jared Skalski 10 MANALAPAN 2:17.06 1
32 Andrew Comito 10 MANALAPAN 2:17.21 1
33 Connor Giampietro 11 MONROE 2:17.28 1
34 Kevin Latwis 11 MONROE 2:17.35 1
35 Dhruv Patel 10 SAYREVILLE 2:18.49 1
36 Kendell Cox-Allison 12 SAYREVILLE 2:19.75 2
-- Nicholas McFarland 12 HILLSBOROUGH DNF 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run Cen Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicholas McFarland 12 HILLSBOROUGH 4:27.95 3
2 Kevin Veltre 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 4:29.20 3
3 Jake Simon 12 FREEHOLD TWP 4:30.69 3
4 Karn Setya 12 WWP-SOUTH 4:32.15 3
5 Nikhil Pulimood 11 WWP-SOUTH 4:33.27 3
6 Tyler Sanders 10 SO BRUNSWICK 4:33.43 3
7 Gerard D'Ambrosio 10 OLD BRIDGE 4:34.00 3
8 Samuel Little 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 4:36.28 2
9 Joseph Weber 11 SO BRUNSWICK 4:39.37 2
10 Andrew Dyer 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 4:39.63 2
11 John Machala 10 HILLSBOROUGH 4:41.68 2
12 Sam Williams 10 WWP-SOUTH 4:41.69 2
13 Nicholas Neville 11 SO BRUNSWICK 4:42.41 3
14 Evan Pron 10 MONROE 4:43.78 3
15 Mike Maltese 10 FREEHOLD TWP 4:44.12 3
16 Scott Belton 10 OLD BRIDGE 4:44.56 2
17 Ryan Moran 12 SAYREVILLE 4:44.57 3
18 Tristan Norcutt 12 OLD BRIDGE 4:46.17 2
19 Jake Kennis 10 FREEHOLD TWP 4:46.48 3
20 Matthew Nunn 12 HILLSBOROUGH 4:47.75 3
21 Bill Bajohr 10 HOWELL 4:48.82 2
22 Michael Kennedy 11 MANALAPAN 4:48.94 2
23 Taylor Gatt 10 MONTGOMERY 4:49.94 2
24 Kendell Cox-Allison 12 SAYREVILLE 4:51.55 2
25 Brian Mitchell 11 HOWELL 4:52.48 2
26 Matthew Saponara 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 4:54.14 2
27 Robert Powell 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:55.54 1
28 Liam McSpiritt 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:55.89 1
29 Andrew Comito 10 MANALAPAN 4:55.96 1
30 Evan Jerolaman 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 4:56.62 1
30 Dustin Vanella 12 MANALAPAN 4:56.62 2
32 CJ Maree 9 MARLBRORO 4:57.27 1
33 Joe Alicea 11 HOWELL 4:57.55 1
34 Deng mu 10 TRENTON 4:58.13 1
35 Jared Huang 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:59.32 1
36 Brodie Marshall 11 MONTGOMERY 5:00.96 1
37 Andrew Ohe 12 MONTGOMERY 5:03.48 1
38 Richard Casciano 11 MARLBRORO 5:04.42 2
39 Michael Marques 9 SAYREVILLE 5:06.46 1
40 Andrew Fellin 9 MONROE 5:18.15 1
41 Peter Gasko 11 MONROE 5:19.57 1
-- Rayshawn McRae 11 TRENTON DNF 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Cen Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Karn Setya 12 WWP-SOUTH 9:39.63 2
2 Nikhil Pulimood 11 WWP-SOUTH 9:42.01 2
3 Matt Zamorski 11 SO BRUNSWICK 9:50.28 2
4 Matthew Saponara 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 9:53.92 2
5 Ryan Aug 12 SO BRUNSWICK 9:57.55 2
6 Anik Chattopadhyay 12 OLD BRIDGE 9:58.17 2
7 Jake Simon 12 FREEHOLD TWP 10:06.14 2
8 Shaun Van Buskirk 12 OLD BRIDGE 10:09.29 2
9 Kyle Mueller 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 10:09.32 2
10 Kyle McCann 11 SO BRUNSWICK 10:10.15 2
11 Rahul Ramesh 11 MONTGOMERY 10:10.59 2
12 Tim Bason 10 WWP-SOUTH 10:13.00 2
13 Evan Pron 10 MONROE 10:13.37 2
14 Michael Digricoli 11 HILLSBOROUGH 10:14.98 2
15 Nick Proto 12 OLD BRIDGE 10:17.40 2
16 Joe Lundberg 11 FREEHOLD TWP 10:19.24 2
17 Dan Jenkins 12 MONTGOMERY 10:26.92 2
18 Brandon Young 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 10:27.29 2
19 Brandon Tubby 10 HILLSBOROUGH 10:39.76 1
20 Andrew Dyer 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10:42.23 2
21 Joseph Spaniol 12 HILLSBOROUGH 10:47.56 1
22 Brenden Edgeworth 11 FREEHOLD TWP 10:47.86 2
23 Michael Ambrozia 9 HOWELL 11:23.28 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Cen Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juan Baxter 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.69q 1
2 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 7.91q 3
3 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 7.91q 5
4 Alex Kainer 12 SO BRUNSWICK 8.04q 2
5 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 8.06q 4
6 Joshua Franklin 11 OLD BRIDGE 8.09q 4
7 Evan Milway 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 8.11q 5
8 Christopher Gansfuss 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 8.17q 2
9 Anthony Belgrave 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 8.19 3
10 Kareem Mathiang 12 TRENTON 8.33 1
11 Joelle Baxter 10 SO BRUNSWICK 8.35 1
12 Logan Zalinsky 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 8.46 2
13 Andrew Bogan 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 8.49 4
14 Malik Smith 10 TRENTON 8.58 4
15 Carlos Donou 11 OLD BRIDGE 8.58 5
16 Alex Ramirez 11 OLD BRIDGE 8.86 1
17 Shawn reynolds 12 MONROE 8.91 5
18 Jordan Patterson 10 SAYREVILLE 8.92 3
19 Davin Walker 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 8.94 3
20 Tyler Hagemann 12 MONTGOMERY 8.94 5
21 Cris Collado 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 8.96 2
22 Alex Petroski 10 EAST BRUNSWICK 9.04 5
23 Bryce Engelhardt 12 HILLSBOROUGH 9.12 4
24 George Zeng 11 MONTGOMERY 9.16 3
25 Mike Brown 11 MONTGOMERY 9.20 4
26 Tyler Ventola 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 9.25 2
27 Benjamin Aidoo 10 SAYREVILLE 9.34 2
28 Rexford Thomas 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 9.36 1
29 Paul Lee 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 9.57 3
30 Pierce Shein 11 HILLSBOROUGH 9.65 2
31 Mateo Martinez 10 MONROE 9.81 1
32 Thomas Boon 10 HILLSBOROUGH 10.05 4
33 Thomas Monahan 12 FREEHOLD TWP 10.48 5
-- Josiah Kwiete 10 TRENTON DNF 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Cen Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Juan Baxter 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.64
2 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 7.83
3 Alex Kainer 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.88
4 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 7.93
5 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 7.95
6 Joshua Franklin 11 OLD BRIDGE 8.05
7 Evan Milway 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 8.08
8 Christopher Gansfuss 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 8.15
Preliminaries
9 Anthony Belgrave 12 EAST BRUNSWICK
10 Kareem Mathiang 12 TRENTON
11 Joelle Baxter 10 SO BRUNSWICK
12 Logan Zalinsky 12 BRICK MEMORIAL
13 Andrew Bogan 11 BRICK MEMORIAL
14 Malik Smith 10 TRENTON
15 Carlos Donou 11 OLD BRIDGE
16 Alex Ramirez 11 OLD BRIDGE
17 Shawn reynolds 12 MONROE
18 Jordan Patterson 10 SAYREVILLE
19 Davin Walker 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA
20 Tyler Hagemann 12 MONTGOMERY
21 Cris Collado 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK
22 Alex Petroski 10 EAST BRUNSWICK
23 Bryce Engelhardt 12 HILLSBOROUGH
24 George Zeng 11 MONTGOMERY
25 Mike Brown 11 MONTGOMERY
26 Tyler Ventola 11 BRICK MEMORIAL
27 Benjamin Aidoo 10 SAYREVILLE
28 Rexford Thomas 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK
29 Paul Lee 11 EAST BRUNSWICK
30 Pierce Shein 11 HILLSBOROUGH
31 Mateo Martinez 10 MONROE
32 Thomas Boon 10 HILLSBOROUGH
33 Thomas Monahan 12 FREEHOLD TWP
-- Josiah Kwiete 10 TRENTON
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Cen Group 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 OLD BRIDGE 3:26.91 2
2 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:30.63 2
3 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:32.98 2
4 TRENTON 3:33.33 2
5 BRICK MEMORIAL 3:33.94 2
6 MARLBRORO 3:34.83 2
7 MONTGOMERY 3:38.95 1
8 EAST BRUNSWICK 3:40.76 2
9 HILLSBOROUGH 3:45.50 1
10 MANALAPAN 3:54.51 1
Boys High Jump Cen Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ian Kirk 12 HOWELL 6-04.00
2 Dylan Petitto 11 MONTGOMERY 6-00.00
3 Dylan Reed 11 FREEHOLD TWP 5-10.00
3 Tramel Nieves 12 TRENTON 5-10.00
5 Austin Hernandez 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 5-08.00
5 Bryan Ezema 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-08.00
5 Shikeem Hill 10 TRENTON 5-08.00
8 Victor Schlafman 12 FREEHOLD TWP J5-08.00
9 Gregory Hering 12 MONTGOMERY 5-06.00
9 Kevin Thomson 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 5-06.00
9 Christopher Hudak 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-06.00
9 Rayshawn McRae 11 TRENTON 5-06.00
9 Tyler Hopman 11 OLD BRIDGE 5-06.00
9 Vincent Mortillaro 12 HOWELL 5-06.00
9 Matthew Nowaczek 11 HILLSBOROUGH 5-06.00
9 Jesse McKnight 11 FREEHOLD TWP 5-06.00
-- Jesse Flood 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA NH
-- Charles Powell 9 SO BRUNSWICK NH
-- Cory Gemignani 12 HILLSBOROUGH NH
-- Eugene Sampietro 11 EAST BRUNSWICK NH
-- Issa Feknous 10 SO BRUNSWICK NH
Boys Pole Vault Cen Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Bernstein 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 14-00.00
2 Alexander Kossak 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 13-00.00
3 Ayman Saleh 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 12-06.00
4 Jeremy Rodriquez 12 SO BRUNSWICK 12-00.00
4 Kevin Wainczak 12 SO BRUNSWICK 12-00.00
4 Dan Summonte 12 FREEHOLD TWP 12-00.00
7 Martin Esser Munera 12 MONTGOMERY J12-00.00
7 Marcus Lominy 12 OLD BRIDGE J12-00.00
9 Quinn Sullivan 11 FREEHOLD TWP 11-06.00
10 Luke Fakult 11 FREEHOLD TWP 11-00.00
11 Paolo Musto 12 MONTGOMERY 10-06.00
-- Daniel Bramley 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA NH
-- Nick Carbone 12 SO BRUNSWICK NH
Boys Shot Put Cen Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vlad Castillo Jr. 11 MONTGOMERY 53-11.25
2 Cooper Schembor 12 MONTGOMERY 51-01.75
3 Jacob Mattis 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 47-11.00
4 Brandon Davis 10 OLD BRIDGE 47-09.50
5 Ross Okun 12 MARLBRORO 46-06.50
6 Erich Kaiser 12 SO BRUNSWICK 46-01.00
7 Adam Maid 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 44-10.00
8 Chris Simone 12 OLD BRIDGE 44-08.50
9 Joshua Rosario 12 FREEHOLD TWP 43-03.00
10 Mark Wells 11 TRENTON 43-00.00
11 Omar Mahmoud 12 MARLBRORO 42-03.75
12 Nate Schembor 10 MONTGOMERY 42-02.50
13 Alaa Al-Shrouf 12 HOWELL 41-09.25
14 Patrick Quinn 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 41-05.75
15 Tyler McKelvey 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 41-04.00
16 Michael Larkin 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 41-02.00
17 Jonathan Caruso 12 FREEHOLD TWP 40-10.00
18 Erik Berger 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 40-09.00
19 James Bast 11 HOWELL 40-05.00
20 John Griffen 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 39-00.00
21 Fredis Mejia 9 HUNTERDON CENTRA 38-03.00
22 Mark Demaro 11 OLD BRIDGE 37-07.25
23 Charles Meissner 11 MONROE 37-06.50
24 Mike Havkins 12 MANALAPAN 36-06.00
25 Michael Megill 11 HOWELL 36-05.75
26 Ajay Sindhu 10 SO BRUNSWICK 34-09.00
27 Jameer Howard-Scott 10 TRENTON 34-05.75
28 Josh Bernstein JR EAST BRUNSWICK 33-02.75
29 Sayvon Jarrett 9 SO BRUNSWICK 32-01.25
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Brunswick 66.66 2) Hunterdon Central 35
3) West Windsor-Plains South 34 4) Old Bridge 29
5) Freehold Township 27.33 6) Montgomery 26
7) Trenton 22 8) East Brunswick 15
9) Sayreville 12 10) Brick Memorial 11
11) Hillsborough 10 11) Howell 10
13) Manalapan 6 14) Marlbroro 3
15) Monroe 2 16) North Brunswick 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS