NORTH I GROUP II GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2014 02:03 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 1 & 2
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/2/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash North I Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 7.43q 1
2 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 7.48q 2
3 Ayodele O'Uhuru 10 PASCACK HILLS 7.49q 4
4 Casey Lyness 11 MORRIS HILLS 7.59q 3
5 Lindsay Brown 12 JEFFERSON 7.66q 3
6 Alexa Alhout 11 WEST ESSEX 7.66q 4
7 Lauren Brzozowski 11 RAMAPO 7.67q 2
8 Alicia Pena 11 DWIGHT MORROW 7.72q 2
9 Marina Reilly 11 RIVER DELL 7.82 1
10 Kassandra Reagan 11 DUMONT 7.88 1
11 Erin Hughes 10 RIVER DELL 7.90 4
12 Kim Lewis 9 RIVER DELL 7.90 4
13 Anjali Pai 9 MORRIS HILLS 7.91 3
14 Ashley Wellhoff 12 RAMAPO 7.98 1
15 Kelly Redl 12 RAMSEY 7.99 2
15 Kristen Webb 12 RAMSEY 7.99 3
17 Erica Nagotko 11 MAHWAH 8.02 1
18 Abby Adams 10 RAMAPO 8.02 2
19 Ashley Stewart 10 JEFFERSON 8.03 4
20 Lindsay Mulhere 11 RAMSEY 8.19 2
21 Agnes Wojdyla 9 GARFIELD 8.22 1
22 Ifeoma White-Thorpe 9 MORRIS HILLS 8.24 4
23 Lily Baffo 9 RIDGEFIELD PARK 8.32 3
24 Alison Wojtowicz 12 WEST ESSEX 8.35 1
25 Rachel Saborio GARFIELD 8.51 3
26 Nicole Herrera 10 PARSIPPANY 8.51 2
27 Dariel Tannis 12 GARFIELD 8.54 2
28 Desiree Turner SO DOVER 8.77 4
29 Olivia Miles 10 WEST ESSEX 8.92 4
30 Brianna Campoverde 10 POMPTON LAKES 8.99 3
31 Luisa Gomez SR DOVER 9.56 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 7.30
2 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 7.31
3 Ayodele O'Uhuru 10 PASCACK HILLS 7.40
4 Lindsay Brown 12 JEFFERSON 7.57
5 Lauren Brzozowski 11 RAMAPO 7.58
6 Casey Lyness 11 MORRIS HILLS 7.60
7 Alexa Alhout 11 WEST ESSEX 7.64
8 Alicia Pena 11 DWIGHT MORROW 7.65
Preliminaries
9 Marina Reilly 11 RIVER DELL
10 Kassandra Reagan 11 DUMONT
11 Erin Hughes 10 RIVER DELL
12 Kim Lewis 9 RIVER DELL
13 Anjali Pai 9 MORRIS HILLS
14 Ashley Wellhoff 12 RAMAPO
15 Kelly Redl 12 RAMSEY
15 Kristen Webb 12 RAMSEY
17 Erica Nagotko 11 MAHWAH
18 Abby Adams 10 RAMAPO
19 Ashley Stewart 10 JEFFERSON
20 Lindsay Mulhere 11 RAMSEY
21 Agnes Wojdyla 9 GARFIELD
22 Ifeoma White-Thorpe 9 MORRIS HILLS
23 Lily Baffo 9 RIDGEFIELD PARK
24 Alison Wojtowicz 12 WEST ESSEX
25 Rachel Saborio GARFIELD
26 Nicole Herrera 10 PARSIPPANY
27 Dariel Tannis 12 GARFIELD
28 Desiree Turner SO DOVER
29 Olivia Miles 10 WEST ESSEX
30 Brianna Campoverde 10 POMPTON LAKES
31 Luisa Gomez SR DOVER
Girls 400 Meter Dash North I Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 58.09 4
2 Deanna DiLandro 12 RAMAPO 58.50 4
3 Noreen Byrne 11 RIVER DELL 59.74 4
4 Casey Lyness 11 MORRIS HILLS 1:01.50 3
5 Lauren Brzozowski 11 RAMAPO 1:02.36 4
6 Kelly Redl 12 RAMSEY 1:02.64 4
7 Lindsay Brown 12 JEFFERSON 1:02.78 3
8 Alicia Pena 11 DWIGHT MORROW 1:03.10 4
9 Ashley Stewart 10 JEFFERSON 1:04.26 2
10 Melanie Intriago 11 RAMAPO 1:04.28 4
11 Kristen Webb 12 RAMSEY 1:04.29 4
12 Nicole Burrowes 12 RIVER DELL 1:04.56 3
13 Kassandra Reagan 11 DUMONT 1:04.67 3
14 Lindsay Mulhere 11 RAMSEY 1:04.89 3
15 Jen Moutenot 10 MAHWAH 1:05.05 3
16 Anjali Pai 9 MORRIS HILLS 1:05.35 3
17 Alexa Alhout 11 WEST ESSEX 1:05.62 3
18 Katie Hsu 10 PARSIPPANY 1:05.89 3
19 Nellie Shaw INDIAN HILLS 1:06.31 2
20 Kate Vialet 10 JEFFERSON 1:07.52 2
21 Erica Nagotko 11 MAHWAH 1:09.02 4
22 Nicole Osorio 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 1:10.80 1
23 Alison Wojtowicz 12 WEST ESSEX 1:11.05 1
24 Desiree Turner SO DOVER 1:11.27 1
25 Dariel Tannis 12 GARFIELD 1:11.57 2
26 Theresa Murray 11 WEST ESSEX 1:11.87 2
27 Leslie Rodriguez 10 GARFIELD 1:12.89 2
28 Chelsea Rosario 10 GARFIELD 1:13.39 1
29 Veronica Couto 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 1:16.72 1
30 Julia Gomez SR DOVER 1:21.77 1
Girls 800 Meter Run North I Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deanna DiLandro 12 RAMAPO 2:18.50 2
2 Ashlyn McKenna 10 RAMAPO 2:22.36 2
3 Kelsey Larkin 10 RAMSEY 2:23.01 2
4 Ashleigh Thurston 11 MORRIS HILLS 2:24.49 1
5 Allyson Schlosser 10 PARSIPPANY 2:26.98 2
6 Suzanne Abribat 12 RAMAPO 2:27.65 2
7 Olivia Weiss 10 NEWTON 2:28.71 2
8 Jen Moutenot 10 MAHWAH 2:29.30 2
9 Nicole Christensen 10 JEFFERSON 2:29.48 1
10 Victoria Pesco 12 RAMSEY 2:30.89 2
11 Carlysa Oyama 12 WEST ESSEX 2:31.33 2
12 Mikayla Pacilio 12 MAHWAH 2:31.79 2
13 Jennifer Mlynar 12 PARSIPPANY 2:32.03 2
14 Kristen Choo 10 RIVER DELL 2:33.80 2
15 Madelyn McConnon 10 JEFFERSON 2:34.53 1
16 Katie Hsu 10 PARSIPPANY 2:34.62 1
17 Megan Johnston 11 RAMSEY 2:36.97 1
18 Maddie Bonavita 11 RIVER DELL 2:38.12 2
19 Kylie Nugent 11 GARFIELD 2:38.27 1
20 Chelsea Waidlich 12 INDIAN HILLS 2:40.04 1
21 Jamie Pacilio 12 MAHWAH 2:43.14 2
22 Samantha Holleritter 12 JEFFERSON 2:44.58 1
23 Enisa Mrkulic 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 2:45.71 1
24 Ryann Reagan 9 DUMONT 2:49.92 1
25 Dariana Rodriguez 11 GARFIELD 2:49.97 1
26 Melissa Zyla 11 WEST ESSEX 2:54.46 1
27 Leslie Rodriguez 10 GARFIELD 2:55.83 1
28 Jessica Atehortua SO DOVER 2:57.90 1
29 Rebecca Inglis JR DOVER 2:59.39 1
30 Sarah Jacobson 12 WEST ESSEX 3:02.83 1
31 Julia Gomez SR DOVER 3:09.81 1
32 Veronica Couto 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 3:10.38 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run North I Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Julia Guerra 10 INDIAN HILLS 5:11.86 2
2 Allyson Schlosser 10 PARSIPPANY 5:18.31 2
3 Amanda Tosi 12 PASCACK HILLS 5:24.01 2
4 Haley Pignatelli 9 PARSIPPANY 5:25.65 2
5 Olivia Weiss 10 NEWTON 5:26.14 2
6 Rose Ippolito 10 NEWTON 5:27.39 2
7 Madelyn McConnon 10 JEFFERSON 5:27.74 2
8 Carlysa Oyama 12 WEST ESSEX 5:27.80 2
9 Samantha Pignatelli 12 PARSIPPANY 5:29.48 2
10 Suzanne Abribat 12 RAMAPO 5:35.46 2
11 Megan Johnston 11 RAMSEY 5:39.94 1
12 Ginger Pojedeic 9 RIVER DELL 5:44.01 1
13 Alexandra Harris 9 RAMAPO 5:46.47 2
14 Emily Croonquist 12 RIVER DELL 5:47.91 2
15 Emma Kline 11 NEWTON 5:48.05 1
16 Kylie Nugent 11 GARFIELD 5:48.78 1
17 Lauren Christensen 11 JEFFERSON 5:50.13 1
18 Grace DePalma 9 JEFFERSON 5:52.89 1
19 Kayla Torter 11 WEST ESSEX 5:53.98 1
20 Jamie Pacilio 12 MAHWAH 5:55.07 1
21 Madeliene Daly 9 INDIAN HILLS 6:00.90 1
22 Julianna Sousou 11 MAHWAH 6:03.25 1
23 Dariana Rodriguez 11 GARFIELD 6:07.94 1
24 Melissa Zyla 11 WEST ESSEX 6:08.90 1
25 Ryann Reagan 9 DUMONT 6:17.65 1
26 Karina Ayala SR DOVER 6:22.64 1
27 Courtney Deloughery 9 DUMONT 6:25.61 1
28 Shadia Jaludi 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 6:51.12 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Guerra 10 INDIAN HILLS 11:09.75
2 Ashleigh Thurston 11 MORRIS HILLS 11:34.49
3 Amanda Tosi 12 PASCACK HILLS 11:58.23
4 Haley Pignatelli 9 PARSIPPANY 12:02.08
5 Rose Ippolito 10 NEWTON 12:10.03
6 Kelly Busciano 12 INDIAN HILLS 12:17.42
7 Emma Kline 11 NEWTON 12:21.33
8 Ashlyn McKenna 10 RAMAPO 12:23.38
9 Courtney Porfido 12 RAMSEY 12:31.94
10 Samantha Pignatelli 12 PARSIPPANY 12:32.50
11 Alexandra Harris 9 RAMAPO 12:46.57
12 Mikayla Pacilio 12 MAHWAH 13:07.69
13 Krissy Gaffney 12 INDIAN HILLS 13:12.75
14 Enisa Mrkulic 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 13:18.28
15 Lauren Christensen 11 JEFFERSON 13:24.09
16 Shadia Jaludi 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 13:52.99
17 Vanessa Gemma 11 WEST ESSEX 14:18.53
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North I Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 8.26q 1
2 Jennifer Mlynar 12 PARSIPPANY 8.69q 1
3 Casey Lyness 11 MORRIS HILLS 9.25q 2
4 Noreen Byrne 11 RIVER DELL 9.34q 3
5 Jaqueline Oteri 11 PASCACK HILLS 9.37q 1
6 Chelsea Jorgenson 12 MORRIS HILLS 9.38q 5
7 Sunya Mouada 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 9.40q 1
8 Kim Johnson 11 DUMONT 9.48q 4
9 Alyssa Michaels 12 INDIAN HILLS 9.74 5
10 Latoya Drakeford 11 DWIGHT MORROW 9.78 4
11 Shermila Villanueva 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 9.90 3
12 Abby Roberts 12 RAMAPO 9.90 3
13 Nicole Vigneron 11 RIVER DELL 9.90 2
14 Molly Conner 11 DUMONT 9.93 2
15 Lauren Michel 12 MAHWAH 9.94 4
16 Tabitha Paul 9 MAHWAH 9.95 4
17 Caroline Conklin 11 RAMAPO 10.01 2
18 Stephanie Kontos 12 DUMONT 10.19 5
19 Gabriela Araciniga 12 MAHWAH 10.19 1
20 Quincy Kersbergen 11 RAMSEY 10.23 5
21 Miku Okada 9 RIVER DELL 10.23 3
22 Alexis Marootian 11 WEST ESSEX 10.29 1
23 Jaqueline Brockel 11 RAMAPO 10.37 4
24 Michelle Herrera 10 PARSIPPANY 10.44 3
25 Gabriela Rachmaciej 11 PARSIPPANY 10.72 2
26 Margaret Van Pelt 10 PASCACK HILLS 10.75 5
27 Sydni Charney 10 GARFIELD 10.80 1
28 Ashley White 12 WEST ESSEX 11.22 5
29 Chelsea Rosario 10 GARFIELD 11.46 4
30 Nicole Osorio 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 11.56 2
31 Kelly Smith 11 WEST ESSEX 12.07 2
32 Josey Wermuth 9 NEWTON 12.36 3
33 Lidia Chery 10 GARFIELD 12.44 3
34 Sophie Diaz 10 MORRIS HILLS 12.83 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 8.60
2 Casey Lyness 11 MORRIS HILLS 9.03
3 Noreen Byrne 11 RIVER DELL 9.12
4 Chelsea Jorgenson 12 MORRIS HILLS 9.23
5 Jennifer Mlynar 12 PARSIPPANY 9.28
6 Kim Johnson 11 DUMONT 9.31
7 Jaqueline Oteri 11 PASCACK HILLS 9.90
8 Sunya Mouada 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 9.97
Preliminaries
9 Alyssa Michaels 12 INDIAN HILLS
10 Latoya Drakeford 11 DWIGHT MORROW
11 Shermila Villanueva 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK
12 Abby Roberts 12 RAMAPO
13 Nicole Vigneron 11 RIVER DELL
14 Molly Conner 11 DUMONT
15 Lauren Michel 12 MAHWAH
16 Tabitha Paul 9 MAHWAH
17 Caroline Conklin 11 RAMAPO
18 Stephanie Kontos 12 DUMONT
19 Gabriela Araciniga 12 MAHWAH
20 Quincy Kersbergen 11 RAMSEY
21 Miku Okada 9 RIVER DELL
22 Alexis Marootian 11 WEST ESSEX
23 Jaqueline Brockel 11 RAMAPO
24 Michelle Herrera 10 PARSIPPANY
25 Gabriela Rachmaciej 11 PARSIPPANY
26 Margaret Van Pelt 10 PASCACK HILLS
27 Sydni Charney 10 GARFIELD
28 Ashley White 12 WEST ESSEX
29 Chelsea Rosario 10 GARFIELD
30 Nicole Osorio 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK
31 Kelly Smith 11 WEST ESSEX
32 Josey Wermuth 9 NEWTON
33 Lidia Chery 10 GARFIELD
34 Sophie Diaz 10 MORRIS HILLS
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North I Group 2
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 RAMAPO 4:09.76
2 RIVER DELL 4:11.37
3 RAMSEY 4:11.91
4 MORRIS HILLS 4:15.09
5 PARSIPPANY 4:17.69
6 WEST ESSEX 4:40.12
7 NEWTON 5:06.01
Girls High Jump North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Even-Chen 12 RAMAPO 5-00.00
2 Jenna Phillips 12 RAMAPO 4-10.00
3 Megan Robinson 11 NEWTON J4-10.00
4 Allie Kornberger 11 MAHWAH 4-08.00
5 Jen Wankmuller 12 PASCACK HILLS J4-08.00
6 Lauren Michel 12 MAHWAH J4-08.00
7 Miku Okada 9 RIVER DELL 4-06.00
7 Erin Melvin 11 RIVER DELL 4-06.00
7 Kelly Higinbotham 12 PARSIPPANY 4-06.00
7 Lidia Chery 10 GARFIELD 4-06.00
11 Jessica Competiello 10 JEFFERSON 4-04.00
11 McKenna Doscher 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 4-04.00
13 Madison Owens 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 4-02.00
-- Claudia Olszewski 12 WEST ESSEX NH
-- Cassidy Steinhilber 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK NH
Girls Pole Vault North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Gambuti 12 RAMAPO 10-00.00
2 Jordan Even-Chen 12 RAMAPO J10-00.00
3 Christina Masciala 12 PASCACK HILLS J10-00.00
4 Claudia Olszewski 12 WEST ESSEX 9-06.00
5 Maggie Schultz 12 MAHWAH 8-06.00
6 Kaela Gandy 11 INDIAN HILLS 8-00.00
7 Tiffany Liriano 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK J8-00.00
8 Erin Melvin 11 RIVER DELL J8-00.00
9 Kristin Moro 11 WEST ESSEX 7-06.00
Girls Shot Put North I Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayla Rosado 10 RIVER DELL 37-01.75
2 Emily Egazarian 10 RIVER DELL 33-10.00
3 Caitlin Noonan 12 JEFFERSON 33-07.00
4 Jordan Wildermuth 10 JEFFERSON 32-06.50
5 Jessica Duthie 12 RIVER DELL 31-04.50
6 Alyssa Ramella 11 DUMONT 30-03.50
7 Luisa Gomez SR DOVER 29-05.50
8 Emily Fales 11 PARSIPPANY 28-05.50
9 Melissa Atkinson 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 27-01.00
10 Brittany Van Velkinburgh 10 PASCACK HILLS 27-00.00
11 Rebecca Fuchs 12 RAMAPO 26-11.25
12 Eileen Anderson SR DOVER 26-03.50
13 Stephani Wolfer 11 WEST ESSEX 25-10.00
14 Casey Altamuro 12 RAMAPO 25-02.00
15 Deborah Wong 11 WEST ESSEX 24-05.00
16 Emily Greuter 10 MORRIS HILLS 23-09.75
17 Logan Orr 12 MORRIS HILLS 22-00.50
18 Wajiha Ishtiaq SO DOVER 21-07.00
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ramapo 77 2) Parsippany 42
3) River Dell 40 4) Morris Hills 33
5) Jefferson 32 6) Pascack Hills 26
7) Indian Hills 22 8) Ramsey 13
9) Newton 11 10) Mahwah 7
11) WEST ESSEX 5 12) Dumont 2
SECTIONAL RESULTS