NORTH II GROUP II BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2014 07:37 AM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North II Gr 1 & 2
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/1/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.63q 1
2 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 6.74q 2
3 Jordan Scott 9 RAHWAY 6.80q 2
4 Donte Raymond 12 RAHWAY 6.89q 3
5 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 6.93q 4
6 Taorid Akinsanmi 12 HILLSIDE 6.95q 2
7 Terrance Anderson 9 RAHWAY 6.96q 1
8 Ryan Hughes 12 SUMMIT 6.98q 3
9 Osaheni Omokaro 10 HILLSIDE 6.98 1
10 Duwan Johnson 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.99 4
11 Jonathan Miller 11 MADISON 7.00 2
12 Gary Polanco 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 7.04 3
13 Nicholas Ferrone 10 CHATHAM 7.04 3
14 Josh Boyle 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 7.09 4
15 Paolo Umano 10 SUMMIT 7.10 5
16 Matt Canzoneri 11 HANOVER PARK 7.12 1
17 Chris Ashman SR FORT LEE 7.17 4
18 Christian Scarpello 12 MADISON 7.18 4
19 Tim Colter 11 CRANFORD 7.18 5
20 tyrone daves 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 7.19 3
21 Jorge Zavaleta 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 7.20 3
22 Phil Heller 11 CHATHAM 7.23 4
23 Dylan Ogega SR SNYDER 7.25 4
24 Josh Katz 10 GOV. LIVINGSTON 7.26 2
25 Jaylen Haye 9 CHATHAM 7.31 1
26 Emmanuel Collin SR SNYDER 7.33 5
27 Jaurice Dixon 12 SNYDER 7.33 5
28 Keith Thomas 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 7.37 2
29 Luis Maravilla 11 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 7.38 1
30 Humberto Hilario 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 7.41 3
31 Nick Roca 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 7.42 5
32 Jalen DeLeon 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 7.55 1
33 Logan King 10 HANOVER PARK 7.59 2
34 Anthony Jimenez 9 NORTH PLAINFIELD 7.67 3
35 Todd Jobson 9 VOORHEES 7.73 4
36 Johan Terblanche 9 VOORHEES 7.74 5
37 Mike D'Avella 12 VOORHEES 7.80 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 6.63
2 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.67
3 Jordan Scott 9 RAHWAY 6.80
4 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 6.88
5 Donte Raymond 12 RAHWAY 6.93
6 Terrance Anderson 9 RAHWAY 6.97
7 Taorid Akinsanmi 12 HILLSIDE 6.99
8 Ryan Hughes 12 SUMMIT 6.99
Preliminaries
9 Osaheni Omokaro 10 HILLSIDE
10 Duwan Johnson 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK
11 Jonathan Miller 11 MADISON
12 Gary Polanco 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK
13 Nicholas Ferrone 10 CHATHAM
14 Josh Boyle 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON
15 Paolo Umano 10 SUMMIT
16 Matt Canzoneri 11 HANOVER PARK
17 Chris Ashman SR FORT LEE
18 Christian Scarpello 12 MADISON
19 Tim Colter 11 CRANFORD
20 tyrone daves 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK
21 Jorge Zavaleta 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD
22 Phil Heller 11 CHATHAM
23 Dylan Ogega SR SNYDER
24 Josh Katz 10 GOV. LIVINGSTON
25 Jaylen Haye 9 CHATHAM
26 Emmanuel Collin SR SNYDER
27 Jaurice Dixon 12 SNYDER
28 Keith Thomas 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD
29 Luis Maravilla 11 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON
30 Humberto Hilario 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK
31 Nick Roca 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK
32 Jalen DeLeon 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON
33 Logan King 10 HANOVER PARK
34 Anthony Jimenez 9 NORTH PLAINFIELD
35 Todd Jobson 9 VOORHEES
36 Johan Terblanche 9 VOORHEES
37 Mike D'Avella 12 VOORHEES
Boys 400 Meter Dash North 2 Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Deshawne Bunion 11 RAHWAY 50.66 4
2 DeVon McGriff 11 HANOVER PARK 51.21 4
3 Trayvon Jones 12 HILLSIDE 51.80 4
4 Andrew Vena 12 CHATHAM 51.94 4
5 Jordan Scott 9 RAHWAY 52.03 4
6 Thorne Roberts 12 RAHWAY 52.04 4
7 Jihwan Yoon 11 HANOVER PARK 52.23 4
8 Steve Guida 12 HANOVER PARK 53.95 3
9 Carl Joseph 12 HILLSIDE 54.25 4
10 Jamar Harris 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 54.99 3
11 Gary Polanco 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 55.24 3
12 Soichiro Itagaki SR FORT LEE 55.39 4
13 Jaurice Dixon 12 SNYDER 55.50 3
14 Noah Gertler 12 MADISON 55.57 3
15 Christian Scarpello 12 MADISON 55.60 3
16 Osaheni Omokaro 10 HILLSIDE 55.77 2
17 Luckson Loius 12 CENTRAL, NEWARK 55.97 1
18 tyrone daves 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 56.18 2
19 Sean Galvin 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 56.60 1
20 Evan Stuart 10 GOV. LIVINGSTON 56.81 2
21 John Gallagher 10 VOORHEES 56.86 2
22 Luke Rosica 12 MADISON 56.90 2
23 Matt Van Pelt 11 CRANFORD 56.91 2
24 Justin Corbitt 11 CHATHAM 57.45 1
25 Daniel Higginbotham SR SNYDER 57.87 3
26 Chris Ashman SR FORT LEE 58.19 3
27 Ryan McLoughlin 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 58.46 1
28 Danilo Hernandez 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 58.48 1
29 Kosuke Nishinaga SR FORT LEE 58.83 3
30 Dylan Ogega SR SNYDER 58.88 2
31 Caleb Anderson 12 CRANFORD 59.10 1
32 Michael Murphy 12 CRANFORD 59.48 2
33 tanner westcott 10 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 1:00.05 1
34 Sukrut Sonty 10 SUMMIT 1:00.07 1
35 Alex Gokan 10 SUMMIT 1:02.06 1
Boys 800 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Krhystof Sutherland 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 2:00.57 3
2 Harlan Clarke 12 RAHWAY 2:01.21 3
3 Richard Cameron 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:02.19 3
4 Dominic Vernazza 12 CHATHAM 2:02.23 3
5 Sam Defabrizio 12 VOORHEES 2:02.26 3
6 Anthony Capone 12 VOORHEES 2:02.74 3
7 Deshawne Bunion 11 RAHWAY 2:02.87 3
8 Kevin Gesell 10 CHATHAM 2:03.64 3
9 Anthony D'Annunzio 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:04.08 3
10 Ryan Blume 11 SUMMIT 2:04.89 2
11 Nick Wilde 12 MADISON 2:06.33 2
12 Karl Mulligan 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:06.66 2
13 Mitchell Booth 11 SUMMIT 2:07.59 3
14 Anthony Barthelus 12 RAHWAY 2:07.61 2
15 Lucas Gallo 11 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 2:09.00 3
16 Dylan Burns 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 2:09.46 1
17 Soichiro Itagaki SR FORT LEE 2:09.53 3
18 Nicholas Celli 10 HANOVER PARK 2:10.11 2
19 Brenden McGill 10 VOORHEES 2:10.15 2
20 William Hendrickson 10 MADISON 2:10.26 2
21 Jamar Harris 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 2:10.33 1
22 Orlando Neto 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:10.37 1
23 Usman Bashiru 12 HILLSIDE 2:10.61 2
24 Anthony Azzizzo 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:11.66 1
25 Zach Inselberg 11 CRANFORD 2:13.40 1
26 Elson Martinez 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 2:13.53 1
27 Chris St. Onge 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 2:13.92 2
28 Jimmy Sweeney 12 CRANFORD 2:14.92 1
29 Quinn Heyrich 11 MADISON 2:16.26 2
30 Patrick Manion 11 SUMMIT 2:17.03 2
31 Kosuke Nishinaga SR FORT LEE 2:17.38 2
32 Taofik Akinsanmi SR HILLSIDE 2:19.94 1
33 Liam Kang 12 HANOVER PARK 2:20.65 1
34 Eric Hong FR FORT LEE 2:20.90 1
35 Sean O'Donnell SO CRANFORD 2:22.91 1
36 Jimmy Fox 9 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:24.84 1
37 Nathan McAlister 9 HILLSIDE 2:27.56 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leland Jones 11 SUMMIT 4:26.64 2
2 Anthony Capone 12 VOORHEES 4:27.40 2
3 Dominic Vernazza 12 CHATHAM 4:30.03 2
4 Harlan Clarke 12 RAHWAY 4:31.81 2
5 Nick Raefski 11 VOORHEES 4:31.92 2
6 Mitchell Booth 11 SUMMIT 4:34.83 2
7 Corey Mcghie 9 RAHWAY 4:38.51 2
8 Chris Thompson 11 VOORHEES 4:41.77 2
9 Parth Shah 12 CHATHAM 4:44.27 2
10 Tom Philip 12 CRANFORD 4:45.97 2
11 Darren Lindsay SR SCIENCE PARK 4:46.33 2
12 Sawyer Tadano 9 MADISON 4:49.47 2
13 Rich Sukhdeo 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 4:54.05 2
14 Pat Mortensen 10 CHATHAM 4:58.72 1
15 Odrigue Joseph 10 RAHWAY 4:58.79 1
16 Christian Diaz 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 4:59.95 1
17 Noah Buzinkai 10 MADISON 5:00.57 1
18 Matt Sinunu 10 SUMMIT 5:02.30 1
19 Graham Howard JR CRANFORD 5:04.37 1
20 Harley Ruiz 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 5:08.32 1
21 Christian Cabrera 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 5:11.69 1
22 Zachary Hofschneider 11 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 5:13.73 1
23 Michael Redlich 11 HANOVER PARK 5:15.89 1
24 Nathan McAlister 9 HILLSIDE 5:17.68 1
25 Nick Young 10 GOV. LIVINGSTON 5:20.74 1
26 Andrew Bamundo SR GOV. LIVINGSTON 5:20.82 1
27 Albert Alberto SR FORT LEE 5:29.06 1
28 Bryan Huezo 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 5:29.27 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leland Jones 11 SUMMIT 9:46.05
2 Patrick Hanley 12 MADISON 9:49.88
3 Will Mitchell 11 CHATHAM 9:50.42
4 Connor McMahon 12 CRANFORD 9:54.66
5 Robert Whitney 10 VOORHEES 9:57.28
6 Kyle Brackman 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 10:02.54
7 Grant Hauck 11 CHATHAM 10:08.12
8 Connor Riley 11 MADISON 10:19.95
9 Chris Thompson 11 VOORHEES 10:27.67
10 Moe Abulebda 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 10:29.63
11 Patrick Murray JR SUMMIT 10:30.98
12 Liam Hynes 10 CHATHAM 10:31.65
13 Nick Raefski 11 VOORHEES 10:36.25
14 Odrigue Joseph 10 RAHWAY 10:50.10
15 Rich Sukhdeo 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 10:50.23
16 Andreas Kinget 10 SUMMIT 10:51.38
17 Rodrigue Joseph 10 RAHWAY 10:55.76
18 Michael Redlich 11 HANOVER PARK 11:55.48
19 Victor Hua FR FORT LEE 12:06.10
-- Corey Mcghie 9 RAHWAY DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM 7.88
2 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 7.90
3 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 7.94
4 Jeffrey Reyes 12 RAHWAY 7.98
5 Kurt Williams 12 RAHWAY 8.07
6 Greg Roberts 12 RAHWAY 8.20
7 Abe Gertler 12 MADISON 8.37
8 Phil Heller 11 CHATHAM 8.47
Preliminaries
9 Paul Jamolawicz 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON
10 Javarron Fernandez 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK
11 Logan King 10 HANOVER PARK
12 Tim Colter 11 CRANFORD
13 Humberto Hilario 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK
14 Allen George 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON
15 Conner Tomasello 11 SUMMIT
16 Harry Eisenhardt 11 CHATHAM
17 Thomas Papathanasis 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK
18 Suho Hong JR FORT LEE
19 Eric Cho FR FORT LEE
20 Tim Waldron 11 VOORHEES
21 Kyle Maldonado 10 VOORHEES
22 Carlos Narvaza 9 NORTH PLAINFIELD
-- Zsombor Einspach 11 SUMMIT
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Group 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 RAHWAY 3:28.77 2
2 HANOVER PARK 3:32.72 2
3 HILLSIDE 3:36.02 2
4 CHATHAM 3:36.81 2
5 SUMMIT 3:40.41 1
6 MADISON 3:40.56 2
7 CLIFFSIDE PARK 3:43.63 2
8 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 3:48.97 2
9 CENTRAL, NEWARK 3:50.19 1
10 CRANFORD 3:55.34 1
Boys High Jump North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian Cruz 12 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 6-02.00
2 Krhystof Sutherland 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 6-00.00
3 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM 5-10.00
4 Andrew Licks 11 CRANFORD 5-08.00
5 Matt Mutone 11 MADISON J5-08.00
6 Conner Tomasello 11 SUMMIT 5-06.00
7 Joe Kugelman 11 CRANFORD J5-06.00
8 hassan haywood 10 CENTRAL, NEWARK 5-04.00
8 tyrone daves 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 5-04.00
8 Kurt Williams 12 RAHWAY 5-04.00
8 Terrance Anderson 9 RAHWAY 5-04.00
8 Javarron Fernandez 11 CLIFFSIDE PARK 5-04.00
13 Joshua Pretlow-King JR RAHWAY 5-02.00
13 Brandon Monroe 10 GOV. LIVINGSTON 5-02.00
13 Jalen DeLeon 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 5-02.00
13 johnnie Chaves 12 CENTRAL, NEWARK 5-02.00
-- Rich Sukhdeo 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK NH
-- Justin Corbitt 11 CHATHAM NH
-- Luke Rosica 12 MADISON NH
Boys Pole Vault North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abe Gertler 12 MADISON 13-06.00
2 Peter Festante 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON J13-06.00
3 Pat Lynch 12 CRANFORD 13-00.00
4 Ferris Harrison 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 11-06.00
5 Conner Tomasello 11 SUMMIT J11-06.00
6 Matt Mutone 11 MADISON 11-00.00
7 Dan Hannen 12 CRANFORD 10-06.00
8 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 10-00.00
-- Will Kraemer 10 CHATHAM NH
Boys Shot Put North 2 Group 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Nessenson 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 50-05.50
2 Tyler West 11 RAHWAY 46-05.00
3 Joshua Michel 12 RAHWAY 45-09.25
4 Andrew Antanis 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 42-06.25
5 Nadir Williams-McLaurin 11 RAHWAY 42-03.75
6 William Mailley 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 42-00.00
7 Kyle Oconnor 12 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 40-10.75
8 Noah Cerone 11 VOORHEES 40-08.75
9 Rob O'Shaughnessy 12 CRANFORD 40-01.00
10 Gerber Bolanos 12 SUMMIT 39-06.50
11 Edward Dennerlein 11 CHATHAM 38-07.00
12 Micheal Lee 10 SNYDER 36-09.00
13 Paul Hakk 12 HILLSIDE 36-02.50
14 Jack Mara 12 MADISON 35-01.50
15 Davis Rooke 12 MADISON 34-02.75
16 Alex Talochino 11 VOORHEES 34-02.25
17 Greg Armstrong 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 33-11.25
18 Romauld Polynice 12 HILLSIDE 33-10.50
19 drew shannon 10 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 33-09.25
20 David Luttinger 12 MADISON 33-07.25
21 kevin malar 10 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 33-05.00
22 Bret Cassaday 10 HANOVER PARK 33-01.75
23 Dylan Kelly SO FORT LEE 32-06.50
24 Malik Fleming 12 SNYDER 32-01.00
25 Jonathan Koonce 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 31-00.00
26 Chigoziri Nwoke SR HILLSIDE 30-11.00
27 Menjivar Christian 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 30-07.00
28 Jeremy Pizskowski 11 VOORHEES 29-05.25
29 Tino Thoon FR FORT LEE 27-02.00
30 Steven Vasquez 12 SNYDER 26-00.00
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rahway 67 2) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON 45
3) Chatham 40 3) Madison 40
5) Summit 36 6) Hanover Park 16
7) Voorhees 15 8) Cranford 14
9) Hillside 12 10) Johnson, Arthur L. 10
11) Central, Newark 8 12) Cliffside Park 7
SECTIONAL RESULTS