NORTH II GROUP I GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2014 07:39 AM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North II Gr 1 & 2
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/1/2014
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 7.34q 1
2 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 7.48q 2
3 Brooke Savoye 12 BERNARDS 7.75q 3
4 Danielle Aharoni 11 BERNARDS 7.89q 3
5 Shanta Smalling 10 NEWARK TECH 7.91q 2
6 Tannia Wilkerson 10 NEWARK TECH 7.96q 1
7 Darlene Okeke 11 UNIVERSITY 8.02q 1
8 McKenzie Figur 11 WHIPPANY PARK 8.10q 1
9 Shannon Meledathu 10 MCNAIR 8.17 1
10 Vety Martinez 10 SCIENCE PARK 8.22 2
11 Francesca Sciacca 9 CALDWELL 8.26 3
12 Sophia Lugo 9 MCNAIR 8.35 2
13 Tamara Conner 9 UNIVERSITY 8.35 2
14 Monica Moctezuma 9 SECAUCUS 8.39 1
15 Kaila Billie 11 MCNAIR 8.44 2
16 Kate MacMillan 11 RUTHERFORD 8.44 1
17 Alixzandria Burke 9 CALDWELL 8.47 3
18 Kiara Husbands 9 SCIENCE PARK 8.51 3
19 Thamilvili Sivanesan 10 SCIENCE PARK 8.57 3
20 Jessica Murphy 9 WHIPPANY PARK 8.60 1
21 Roxy Wilcox FR CALDWELL 8.64 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 7.29
2 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 7.45
3 Brooke Savoye 12 BERNARDS 7.79
4 Danielle Aharoni 11 BERNARDS 7.87
5 Shanta Smalling 10 NEWARK TECH 7.94
6 Tannia Wilkerson 10 NEWARK TECH 7.95
7 McKenzie Figur 11 WHIPPANY PARK 8.05
8 Darlene Okeke 11 UNIVERSITY 8.07
Preliminaries
9 Shannon Meledathu 10 MCNAIR
10 Vety Martinez 10 SCIENCE PARK
11 Francesca Sciacca 9 CALDWELL
12 Sophia Lugo 9 MCNAIR
13 Tamara Conner 9 UNIVERSITY
14 Monica Moctezuma 9 SECAUCUS
15 Kaila Billie 11 MCNAIR
16 Kate MacMillan 11 RUTHERFORD
17 Alixzandria Burke 9 CALDWELL
18 Kiara Husbands 9 SCIENCE PARK
19 Thamilvili Sivanesan 10 SCIENCE PARK
20 Jessica Murphy 9 WHIPPANY PARK
21 Roxy Wilcox FR CALDWELL
Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 59.27 3
2 Sydney Rudin 11 BERNARDS 1:02.36 3
3 Brooke Savoye 12 BERNARDS 1:02.99 3
4 Ramani Dayon 11 UNIVERSITY 1:03.36 2
5 Trudie Lamby 11 NEWARK TECH 1:04.86 3
6 Julia Nixon 9 WHIPPANY PARK 1:05.69 3
7 Abby Ferrara 10 BERNARDS 1:07.05 2
8 Shannon Meledathu 10 MCNAIR 1:07.38 3
9 Shadise Mosley 11 MCNAIR 1:07.48 2
10 Tess Howland 11 GLEN RIDGE 1:07.89 2
11 Vety Martinez 10 SCIENCE PARK 1:08.14 2
12 Alli Jones 9 WHIPPANY PARK 1:08.58 3
13 Megan Mihalik JR CALDWELL 1:09.09 2
14 Ledena Baytops 11 NEWARK TECH 1:09.70 2
15 Brianna Vogt 9 WHIPPANY PARK 1:10.14 3
16 Ivaliese Chihime 12 SECAUCUS 1:10.21 1
17 Alexis Simon 10 SECAUCUS 1:10.95 1
18 Grace O'Grady 11 GLEN RIDGE 1:12.30 1
19 Lulu Sollohub 10 GLEN RIDGE 1:13.17 1
20 Alixzandria Burke 9 CALDWELL 1:13.54 2
21 Roxanne Wilcox 9 CALDWELL 1:13.62 1
22 Lovely Laguerre 9 SCIENCE PARK 1:13.83 1
23 Thamilvili Sivanesan 10 SCIENCE PARK 1:15.18 2
24 Ameer Ali 09 MCNAIR 1:18.75 1
-- Angel Kalu 10 NEWARK TECH DQ 3
Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katie Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD 2:25.25 2
2 Paige Petty 9 BERNARDS 2:30.56 2
3 Sydney Rudin 11 BERNARDS 2:31.52 2
4 Rose Nixon 11 WHIPPANY PARK 2:32.18 2
5 Elee Khademi 10 BERNARDS 2:35.61 2
6 Ramani Dayon 11 UNIVERSITY 2:36.64 2
7 Rebecca Arnold 11 RUTHERFORD 2:36.89 2
8 Daria McClamb 11 UNIVERSITY 2:37.53 2
9 Cristina Nardini SR NORTH ALRINGTON 2:37.83 2
10 Whitney Cort 10 NEWARK TECH 2:41.33 2
11 Ivaliese Chihime 12 SECAUCUS 2:47.11 1
12 Ayesha Brooks 11 UNIVERSITY 2:49.27 2
13 Jasmine Hussein 10 MCNAIR 2:51.13 1
14 Rosa Moss 11 GLEN RIDGE 2:51.62 1
15 Kendall Smith SR GLEN RIDGE 2:51.74 1
16 Christie Na 9 RUTHERFORD 2:52.86 1
17 Tricia Davis SR CALDWELL 2:53.18 1
18 Shane Meledathu 9 MCNAIR 2:54.55 1
19 Galen O'Neil 12 GLEN RIDGE 2:56.41 1
20 Lovely Laguerre 9 SCIENCE PARK 2:57.35 1
21 Leann Martin 9 NEWARK TECH 2:59.32 1
22 Claudia Canale FR CALDWELL 3:00.60 1
23 Dana Elphick FR CALDWELL 3:01.05 1
24 Maya Beckham 10 SCIENCE PARK 3:02.13 1
25 Rose Mullaghy 9 MCNAIR 3:02.36 1
26 Joyce Jimenez 9 SCIENCE PARK 3:02.61 1
27 Vidi Shah SR NORTH ALRINGTON 3:32.65 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paige Petty 9 BERNARDS 5:22.84
2 Elee Khademi 10 BERNARDS 5:45.44
3 Daria McClamb 11 UNIVERSITY 5:47.45
4 Ava Cummings 9 BERNARDS 5:47.87
5 Joannie Schuman 11 WHIPPANY PARK 5:49.15
6 Samantha Nesheiwat 11 SECAUCUS 5:56.28
7 Matea Mills-Andruk 12 GLEN RIDGE 6:01.62
8 Rachel Prendergass 10 MCNAIR 6:05.04
9 Roshni Patel 10 SECAUCUS 6:09.22
10 Ayesha Brooks 11 UNIVERSITY 6:12.33
11 Francesca Cali 12 GLEN RIDGE 6:13.17
12 Whitney Cort 10 NEWARK TECH 6:20.57
13 Shane Meledathu 9 MCNAIR 6:28.53
14 Jasmine Sawh 10 MCNAIR 6:32.41
15 Hannah Fierro FR CALDWELL 6:46.53
16 Fatima Gamaleldin 11 NEWARK TECH 7:20.11
Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 Group 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paige Petty 9 BERNARDS 11:26.60
2 Brittany Gibson 11 MCNAIR 11:31.73
3 Allison Regan 11 RUTHERFORD 12:22.07
4 Eileen Flood 10 MCNAIR 12:23.78
5 Beatrice Giordano 11 BERNARDS 12:41.58
6 Joannie Schuman 11 WHIPPANY PARK 12:51.75
7 Roshni Patel 10 SECAUCUS 12:53.32
8 Kiera Cullen SO BERNARDS 13:12.96
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 8.66q 1
2 Cristina Nardini SR NORTH ALRINGTON 9.30q 2
3 Tannia Wilkerson 10 NEWARK TECH 9.61q 1
4 Joanna Carluccio SR CALDWELL 9.64q 3
5 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK 9.75q 2
6 Sydney Rudin 11 BERNARDS 10.08q 3
7 Shannon Meledathu 10 MCNAIR 10.43q 2
8 Alyssa Balletto 9 SECAUCUS 10.45q 1
9 Abby Ferrara 10 BERNARDS 10.46 1
10 Natalie Turok 9 WHIPPANY PARK 10.66 3
11 Maya Eltair 11 SECAUCUS 10.88 2
12 Angel Kalu 10 NEWARK TECH 10.90 2
13 Alixzandria Burke 9 CALDWELL 11.02 1
14 Bethia Chin 10 WHIPPANY PARK 11.41 2
15 Sophia Lugo 9 MCNAIR 11.46 3
16 Roxy Wilcox FR CALDWELL 11.48 3
17 Whitney Cort 10 NEWARK TECH 11.80 1
18 Sariah Gonzalez 10 SCIENCE PARK 11.95 1
19 Shbana Mursalim 10 SCIENCE PARK 12.52 2
20 Crystal Cohen 9 MCNAIR 13.46 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 Group 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 8.67
2 Cristina Nardini SR NORTH ALRINGTON 9.14
3 Joanna Carluccio SR CALDWELL 9.59
4 Sydney Rudin 11 BERNARDS 9.77
5 Shannon Meledathu 10 MCNAIR 10.26
6 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK 10.27
7 Alyssa Balletto 9 SECAUCUS 10.35
8 Tannia Wilkerson 10 NEWARK TECH 10.76
Preliminaries
9 Abby Ferrara 10 BERNARDS
10 Natalie Turok 9 WHIPPANY PARK
11 Maya Eltair 11 SECAUCUS
12 Angel Kalu 10 NEWARK TECH
13 Alixzandria Burke 9 CALDWELL
14 Bethia Chin 10 WHIPPANY PARK
15 Sophia Lugo 9 MCNAIR
16 Roxy Wilcox FR CALDWELL
17 Whitney Cort 10 NEWARK TECH
18 Sariah Gonzalez 10 SCIENCE PARK
19 Shbana Mursalim 10 SCIENCE PARK
20 Crystal Cohen 9 MCNAIR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 Group 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 WHIPPANY PARK 4:18.37
2 BERNARDS 4:20.38
3 RUTHERFORD 4:29.59
4 ESSEX CO TECH MARKET 4:32.67
5 CALDWELL 4:37.14
6 SECAUCUS 4:37.33
7 GLEN RIDGE 4:38.75
8 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:50.97
9 SCIENCE PARK 4:53.84
Girls High Jump North 2 Group 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 5-00 2009 Emily Carson, Caldwell
North 1: @ 5-00 2010 Monica Loranger, Butler
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2009 Katie Karovic, Whippany Park
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY PARK 5-02.00$
2 Joanna Carluccio SR CALDWELL 4-10.00
3 Kristen Hall 10 WHIPPANY PARK J4-10.00
4 Abby Kotwick 10 BERNARDS J4-10.00
5 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK 4-08.00
6 Cristina Nardini SR NORTH ALRINGTON 4-06.00
7 Olivia McParland 10 RUTHERFORD J4-06.00
8 Alixzandria Burke 9 CALDWELL 4-04.00
9 Maya Eltair 11 SECAUCUS 4-02.00
10 Mathini Vaikunthan 11 BERNARDS 4-00.00
10 Gillian Rafferty 10 BERNARDS 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault North 2 Group 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 11-01 2008 Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 12-00 2010 Catherine Shih, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danielle Aharoni 11 BERNARDS 10-00.00
2 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK 8-06.00
3 Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY PARK J8-06.00
-- Emily Och 9 BERNARDS NH
-- Sammi Re 9 BERNARDS NH
Girls Shot Put North 2 Group 1
================================================================
North 1: @ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathyrn Matrisciano 9 WHIPPANY PARK 29-01.75
2 Katie O'Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD J29-01.75
3 Jada McNeil 11 NEWARK TECH 27-01.75
4 Jasemyne Mena 12 RUTHERFORD 27-01.50
5 Ledena Baytops 11 NEWARK TECH 26-07.50
6 Shamia Pamplin 12 SCIENCE PARK 25-05.50
7 Tiara Wade 11 SCIENCE PARK 24-10.50
8 Dina Rosin 10 BERNARDS 23-02.00
9 Brandi Brouchu SR NORTH ALRINGTON 21-10.50
10 Mackenzie Rudin 9 BERNARDS 19-10.50
11 Alexandra Sperando SR NORTH ALRINGTON 19-03.50
12 Kaitlyn Bartlett SR NORTH ALRINGTON 17-07.75
13 Haley Lovit 11 GLEN RIDGE 15-06.00
14 Sarah Gang FR GLEN RIDGE 10-05.00
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bernards 118 2) Whippany Park 61
3) Rutherford 34 4) University - Newark 31
5) Essex Co Tech Market 17 6) CALDWELL 16
7) McNair Academic 14 8) North Alrington 9
9) Secaucus 2 10) SCIENCE PARK 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS