NORTH I GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2014 04:54 PM
7th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North I Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/9/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash N1 Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Ramirez 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 6.80q 4
2 Thomas Jefferson 12 PASSAIC TECH 6.80q 3
3 Jake Sabatini 12 RIDGEWOOD 6.83q 1
4 Onasi Cuevas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 6.85q 3
5 Jahir Blanton 12 WEST ORANGE 6.89q 4
6 Donovan McDonald 12 MONTCLAIR 6.90q 5
7 Jermaine Rivers 12 WEST ORANGE 6.90q 4
8 Doohee Han 12 RIDGEWOOD 6.92q 3
9 Tyquese Jackson 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 6.96 2
10 Terrance Tate SR EASTSIDE PATERSO 6.99 5
11 Eduardo Garcia 12 KEARNY 6.99 1
12 D'Andre Miller 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 7.00 5
13 Klevis Zyfi 12 BERGEN TECH 7.03 1
14 Armon Kelley SO EASTSIDE PATERSO 7.04 2
15 David Grant SR WEST ORANGE 7.05 5
16 Isaac Alberto 11 UNION CITY 7.10 1
17 Andre Blevins 11 MONTCLAIR 7.11 3
18 Dontel Green 12 BLOOMFIELD 7.13 1
19 Timothy Bryant 12 CLIFTON 7.15 2
20 Kevyn Diaz 11 NORTH BERGEN 7.19 2
20 Otto De Leon 10 CLIFTON 7.19 5
22 Isaiah Waters 11 MONTCLAIR 7.21 4
23 Thyago Teixeira 10 KEARNY 7.22 2
24 William Gonzalez 12 LIVINGSTON 7.23 3
25 Harkirat Anand 10 BERGEN TECH 7.23 5
26 Ryan Downes 12 CLIFTON 7.25 4
27 David Zang 12 BERGEN TECH 7.26 5
28 Javaughn Fahie 9 HACKENSACK 7.26 1
29 Gabriel Haila 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 7.33 2
30 Nestor Lewis 12 PASSAIC TECH 7.33 1
31 Greyson Frazier 12 BLOOMFIELD 7.43 2
32 Oswaldo Cabides 9 KEARNY 7.48 3
33 Nazier Wright 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 7.50 5
34 eloy Hernandez JR UNION CITY 7.51 4
35 Kenyon Davis 12 BLOOMFIELD 7.65 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash N1 Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Sabatini 12 RIDGEWOOD 6.72
2 Jonathan Ramirez 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 6.77
3 Jahir Blanton 12 WEST ORANGE 6.85
4 Onasi Cuevas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 6.87
5 Thomas Jefferson 12 PASSAIC TECH 6.88
6 Donovan McDonald 12 MONTCLAIR 6.89
7 Jermaine Rivers 12 WEST ORANGE 6.90
8 Doohee Han 12 RIDGEWOOD 6.92
Preliminaries
9 Tyquese Jackson 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT
10 Terrance Tate SR EASTSIDE PATERSO
11 Eduardo Garcia 12 KEARNY
12 D'Andre Miller 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT
13 Klevis Zyfi 12 BERGEN TECH
14 Armon Kelley SO EASTSIDE PATERSO
15 David Grant SR WEST ORANGE
16 Isaac Alberto 11 UNION CITY
17 Andre Blevins 11 MONTCLAIR
18 Dontel Green 12 BLOOMFIELD
19 Timothy Bryant 12 CLIFTON
20 Kevyn Diaz 11 NORTH BERGEN
20 Otto De Leon 10 CLIFTON
22 Isaiah Waters 11 MONTCLAIR
23 Thyago Teixeira 10 KEARNY
24 William Gonzalez 12 LIVINGSTON
25 Harkirat Anand 10 BERGEN TECH
26 Ryan Downes 12 CLIFTON
27 David Zang 12 BERGEN TECH
28 Javaughn Fahie 9 HACKENSACK
29 Gabriel Haila 12 MORRIS KNOLLS
30 Nestor Lewis 12 PASSAIC TECH
31 Greyson Frazier 12 BLOOMFIELD
32 Oswaldo Cabides 9 KEARNY
33 Nazier Wright 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT
34 eloy Hernandez JR UNION CITY
35 Kenyon Davis 12 BLOOMFIELD
Boys 400 Meter Dash N1 Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Donovan McDonald 12 MONTCLAIR 51.75 5
2 Alex Ortega 12 NORTH BERGEN 51.94 5
3 Dom Boresta 12 RIDGEWOOD 52.42 5
4 Caleb Edgehill 12 WEST ORANGE 52.90 5
5 Onasi Cuevas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 53.32 1
6 Dwyer Halliburton 12 CLIFTON 53.40 5
7 Eduardo Garcia 12 KEARNY 53.52 5
8 Brian Collins 12 RIDGEWOOD 53.73 5
9 Marco Morales 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 54.21 4
10 Justin Morris 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 54.59 4
11 Brandon Lopez 12 NORTH BERGEN 54.75 4
12 Jamie Smith 12 WEST ORANGE 54.77 4
13 jose de la cruz 9 MEMORIAL (WNY) 54.93 4
14 Michael Thurston 10 RIDGEWOOD 55.05 5
15 Dontel Green 12 BLOOMFIELD 55.10 3
16 Aidan Kutner 12 BERGEN TECH 55.18 4
17 Steven Hernandez 11 HACKENSACK 55.34 3
18 Kamsi Udodi 10 WEST ORANGE 55.37 3
19 Zaire Weaver 11 PASSAIC TECH 55.43 5
20 Tyquese Jackson 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 55.61 1
21 Dan DeBlieck 10 MORRIS KNOLLS 55.68 1
22 Ivan Reyes 11 NORTH BERGEN 55.77 1
23 Tavoris Carter 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 56.62 1
24 Javan Acevedo 12 PASSAIC 56.69 1
25 Michal Kedzierski 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 56.84 2
26 Michael Rozzelle 10 KEARNY 56.92 2
27 Bernard Baffue-mensah 10 HACKENSACK 56.94 3
28 Dan Chrostowski 11 BERGEN TECH 56.99 4
29 Greyson Frazier 12 BLOOMFIELD 57.31 2
30 Dan Villalta 11 KEARNY 57.52 3
31 Max Saltzman 12 LIVINGSTON 57.91 3
32 Mohammad Shah 12 CLIFTON 57.95 3
33 Terrance Tate SR EASTSIDE PATERSO 58.22 4
34 Wildany Guerrero 11 BERGEN TECH 58.90 3
35 Kenyon Davis 12 BLOOMFIELD 58.97 2
36 Ariel Pereyra 11 PASSAIC 59.86 2
37 Ross Randolph 11 MORRIS KNOLLS 1:00.42 2
38 alexis munoz JR UNION CITY 1:00.89 1
39 Armon Kelley SO EASTSIDE PATERSO 1:03.39 4
Boys 800 Meter Run N1 Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevin Serrao 12 BERGEN TECH 1:57.37 2
2 Jhonathan Matamoros 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:57.52 2
3 Caleb Edgehill 12 WEST ORANGE 2:00.00 2
4 Alex Ortega 12 NORTH BERGEN 2:00.61 2
5 Luke Dublirer 12 RIDGEWOOD 2:00.69 2
6 Jeremy Hernandez 12 CLIFTON 2:00.93 2
7 Anthony Ardino 12 BLOOMFIELD 2:01.57 2
8 Michael Thurston 10 RIDGEWOOD 2:03.01 2
9 kevin villalta 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:04.91 2
10 Raul Queiroga 12 KEARNY 2:06.05 1
11 Kenneth Bucsko 12 PASSAIC TECH 2:06.27 2
12 Henry Marshall 12 MONTCLAIR 2:06.35 2
13 Jerrod Gordon 12 WEST ORANGE 2:06.90 2
14 Patrick Tonero 11 LIVINGSTON 2:07.36 2
15 Ethan Felix 12 BLOOMFIELD 2:07.46 1
16 Pablo Galarza 12 KEARNY 2:08.09 1
17 Luis Rodriguez 11 NORTH BERGEN 2:09.38 1
18 David brown 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 2:09.74 1
19 Domingo Grullon 11 NORTH BERGEN 2:10.56 1
20 Masato Fukuzumi 11 BERGEN TECH 2:10.67 1
21 Grant Van Inwegen 10 MONTCLAIR 2:10.85 1
22 Jeremy Castro 12 CLIFTON 2:11.33 1
23 Thomas Stearns 11 HACKENSACK 2:11.69 1
24 Ryan Wallace 12 BLOOMFIELD 2:11.69 1
25 Kent Losche 12 HACKENSACK 2:11.77 1
26 kevin moreno 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:14.52 2
27 Geoffrey Minet 10 MONTCLAIR 2:15.07 1
28 Luis Ramirez 12 KEARNY 2:15.71 1
29 Jonathan Heller 12 LIVINGSTON 2:15.93 1
30 Gideon Achirem 10 HACKENSACK 2:16.04 1
31 Michal Kedzierski 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 2:16.79 1
32 Roberto Meneses 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 2:18.68 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run N1 Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jhonathan Matamoros 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:26.19 2
2 Luke Dublirer 12 RIDGEWOOD 4:27.00 2
3 Chris Mascetti 12 HACKENSACK 4:28.83 2
4 Siem Mehretu 12 WEST ORANGE 4:30.92 2
5 Jeremy Hernandez 12 CLIFTON 4:31.01 2
6 David Frering 12 RIDGEWOOD 4:32.78 2
7 James Sullivan 12 LIVINGSTON 4:32.79 2
8 Henry Marshall 12 MONTCLAIR 4:35.43 2
9 Mark Battista 12 LIVINGSTON 4:38.06 2
10 Grant Van Inwegen 10 MONTCLAIR 4:44.08 2
11 Jay Pathak 11 CLIFTON 4:45.62 2
12 Domingo Grullon 11 NORTH BERGEN 4:46.40 1
13 Ryan Wallace 12 BLOOMFIELD 4:46.72 1
14 anderson heredia 10 MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:48.11 2
15 Erik Vanderwilt 12 HACKENSACK 4:48.77 2
16 Ramses Leon 10 NORTH BERGEN 4:51.92 1
17 Tomas Leon 12 PASSAIC 4:52.20 1
18 Octavio Sanchez 12 CLIFTON 4:53.52 2
19 Abel Mantell 10 PASSAIC 4:54.16 1
20 Kevin Avila 10 HACKENSACK 4:54.22 1
21 Sergio Abreu 12 KEARNY 4:55.01 1
22 Ephraim Kishen 10 PASSAIC TECH 4:56.50 1
23 Nahshon Robinson 9 LIVINGSTON 4:58.61 2
24 Timothy Ford 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 4:58.81 1
25 Tarin Nelson 10 PASSAIC TECH 4:59.44 2
26 Alejandro Ibarguen 10 PASSAIC TECH 5:01.07 1
27 Kenn Bjellquist 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 5:01.54 1
28 Chris Zullig 10 MORRIS KNOLLS 5:01.76 1
29 Rayjay Fernandes 10 KEARNY 5:01.84 1
30 James Keys 10 MONTCLAIR 5:11.92 1
31 Ivan Hernandez 12 BLOOMFIELD 5:15.21 1
32 Jake Fitzpatrick 10 KEARNY 5:18.65 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run N1 Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chris Mascetti 12 HACKENSACK 9:52.36 2
2 Siem Mehretu 12 WEST ORANGE 9:55.62 2
3 Henry Whipple 12 MONTCLAIR 9:57.93 2
4 David Frering 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:58.52 2
5 Jagger Garguilo 10 WEST ORANGE 9:59.29 2
6 Rafael Hernadez 10 MEMORIAL (WNY) 10:03.92 2
7 Kenneth Marshall 10 RIDGEWOOD 10:07.45 2
8 Kotaro Tamura 11 RIDGEWOOD 10:08.69 2
9 Brian Gonzalez 11 HACKENSACK 10:09.62 2
10 Maurico Nazario 11 PASSAIC 10:10.52 2
11 carlos palma 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 10:12.29 2
12 Yonatan Ghebre 12 WEST ORANGE 10:12.37 2
13 Octavio Sanchez 12 CLIFTON 10:19.86 2
14 James Sullivan 12 LIVINGSTON 10:22.36 2
15 Erik Vanderwilt 12 HACKENSACK 10:25.75 2
16 Jay Pathak 11 CLIFTON 10:27.54 2
17 D'Andre Fernandez 12 PASSAIC TECH 10:33.11 2
18 Brandon Fazal 12 BERGEN TECH 10:34.90 1
19 Mark Battista 12 LIVINGSTON 10:39.77 2
20 Kevin Cosme 9 PASSAIC TECH 10:42.00 1
21 Thomas Herman 10 LIVINGSTON 10:45.16 1
22 Leamon McKenzie 12 BLOOMFIELD 10:48.52 1
23 Intashan Chowdhury 12 PASSAIC TECH 10:54.72 1
24 Carlos Skerrett 11 CLIFTON 10:56.77 2
25 Sergio Abreu 12 KEARNY 10:58.18 1
26 Connor O'Brien 11 MONTCLAIR 11:13.60 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles N1 Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 kelvin almonte 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 8.07q 3
2 Andy Afful 11 BLOOMFIELD 8.25q 4
3 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE 8.29q 1
4 Davon Harper 12 WEST ORANGE 8.30q 3
5 Michael Zeno 12 RIDGEWOOD 8.41q 4
6 Alex Ortega 12 NORTH BERGEN 8.45q 1
7 William Gonzalez 12 LIVINGSTON 8.50q 2
8 Andrew Farrell 12 LIVINGSTON 8.56q 1
9 Tavoris Carter 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 8.58 2
10 Kevin Dominguez 11 NORTH BERGEN 8.62 4
11 Steven Berdecia 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 8.67 2
12 Harrison Escoffery 12 HACKENSACK 8.68 3
13 Alex Armatas 11 RIDGEWOOD 8.69 5
14 Shaon Stephenson 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 8.81 1
15 Emmett Berry 12 RIDGEWOOD 8.82 5
16 Kenny Jimenez 12 HACKENSACK 8.87 2
17 Robert Parsons 12 LIVINGSTON 8.89 5
18 Joshua Viduarre 11 KEARNY 8.89 2
19 henry granados 12 UNION CITY 8.90 4
20 Dwyer Halliburton 12 CLIFTON 8.91 3
21 Justin Morris 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 8.97 5
22 ivan romano 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 8.98 3
23 Dan DeBlieck 10 MORRIS KNOLLS 9.05 1
24 Nicholas Punzo 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 9.07 2
25 Mohammed Adelkarim 12 CLIFTON 9.08 4
26 Jeremia Chinn-Drayton 9 MONTCLAIR 9.11 5
27 Tyler Simmons 11 MORRIS KNOLLS 9.56 4
28 Marquise Jordan 12 BLOOMFIELD 9.97 3
29 Roberto Santiago 9 BERGEN TECH 10.26 1
30 Dan Villalta 11 KEARNY 10.53 2
31 John Wagner 11 MONTCLAIR 10.89 1
32 Chris Toralez 12 KEARNY 11.48 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles N1 Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 kelvin almonte 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 7.90
2 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE 8.07
3 Davon Harper 12 WEST ORANGE 8.25
4 Andrew Farrell 12 LIVINGSTON 8.27
5 Alex Ortega 12 NORTH BERGEN 8.27
6 Andy Afful 11 BLOOMFIELD 8.29
7 William Gonzalez 12 LIVINGSTON 8.36
8 Michael Zeno 12 RIDGEWOOD 8.43
Preliminaries
9 Tavoris Carter 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT
10 Kevin Dominguez 11 NORTH BERGEN
11 Steven Berdecia 12 MEMORIAL (WNY)
12 Harrison Escoffery 12 HACKENSACK
13 Alex Armatas 11 RIDGEWOOD
14 Shaon Stephenson 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT
15 Emmett Berry 12 RIDGEWOOD
16 Kenny Jimenez 12 HACKENSACK
17 Robert Parsons 12 LIVINGSTON
18 Joshua Viduarre 11 KEARNY
19 henry granados 12 UNION CITY
20 Dwyer Halliburton 12 CLIFTON
21 Justin Morris 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT
22 ivan romano 12 MEMORIAL (WNY)
23 Dan DeBlieck 10 MORRIS KNOLLS
24 Nicholas Punzo 12 MORRIS KNOLLS
25 Mohammed Adelkarim 12 CLIFTON
26 Jeremia Chinn-Drayton 9 MONTCLAIR
27 Tyler Simmons 11 MORRIS KNOLLS
28 Marquise Jordan 12 BLOOMFIELD
29 Roberto Santiago 9 BERGEN TECH
30 Dan Villalta 11 KEARNY
31 John Wagner 11 MONTCLAIR
32 Chris Toralez 12 KEARNY
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay N1 Group 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 MEMORIAL (WNY) 3:33.98 2
2 WEST ORANGE 3:34.52 2
3 MONTCLAIR 3:35.70 2
4 RIDGEWOOD 3:36.84 2
5 BERGEN CO VO TECH 3:39.13 2
6 CLIFTON 3:40.77 2
7 PASSAIC CTY VT 3:45.00 2
8 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON 3:50.05 2
9 HACKENSACK 3:50.73 1
10 LIVINGSTON 3:56.18 1
Boys High Jump N1 Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE 6-04.00
2 Timothy Bryant 12 CLIFTON 6-00.00
3 Harrison Escoffery 12 HACKENSACK 5-10.00
4 Michael Zeno 12 RIDGEWOOD J5-10.00
5 Kevin Copper 10 PASSAIC TECH 5-08.00
6 Malike Sizer 12 PASSAIC TECH J5-08.00
7 Tyquese Jackson 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5-06.00
7 Isaac Alberto 11 UNION CITY 5-06.00
-- Javaughn Fahie 9 HACKENSACK NH
-- Andrew Farrell 12 LIVINGSTON NH
-- Nicholas Higgins 12 RIDGEWOOD NH
-- Eshawn Hoffler 12 WEST ORANGE NH
-- Mohammed Adelkarim 12 CLIFTON NH
-- Ivan Reyes 11 NORTH BERGEN NH
-- Kenny Jimenez 12 HACKENSACK NH
-- Jaciir Mack 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT NH
-- Robert Parsons 12 LIVINGSTON NH
Boys Pole Vault N1 Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rob DiTonno 12 LIVINGSTON 13-06.00
2 Spencer Llerandi 12 RIDGEWOOD J13-06.00
3 Allan Wong 12 RIDGEWOOD 12-06.00
4 Ethan Ehrlich 12 LIVINGSTON 12-00.00
5 Patrick Morgan 12 RIDGEWOOD 11-06.00
6 Matt Scavetta 11 LIVINGSTON J11-06.00
7 Kenny Jimenez 12 HACKENSACK 10-00.00
-- Octavio Sanchez 12 CLIFTON NH
-- Arianit Sazimani 11 CLIFTON NH
-- Eshawn Hoffler 12 WEST ORANGE NH
-- Aronis Mercedes 11 PASSAIC TECH NH
-- Tyler Simmons 11 MORRIS KNOLLS NH
-- Tim Waanders 12 HACKENSACK NH
Boys Shot Put N1 Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ronald Cuello 12 PASSAIC 49-06.50
2 David Gaynor 12 PASSAIC TECH 49-05.25
3 Chandler Balter 12 LIVINGSTON 49-02.25
4 William Cardona 12 LIVINGSTON 45-09.50
5 Ralph Cuello 12 PASSAIC 45-04.00
6 Demar Stewart 10 HACKENSACK 44-07.00
7 Alex Shean 11 HACKENSACK 43-10.00
8 Patrick Henry 10 PASSAIC 43-04.25
9 Chidozie Buruzie 11 WEST ORANGE 42-09.50
10 Thomas Jefferson 12 PASSAIC TECH 42-07.75
11 Marcell Brown 11 MONTCLAIR 42-07.25
12 Joey Ratner 12 LIVINGSTON 42-05.50
13 harold berrio 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 42-02.00
14 Alex Wong 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 40-04.00
15 Nicholas Higgins 12 RIDGEWOOD 40-01.50
16 Samuel Amorin 12 WEST ORANGE 39-09.00
17 Antonio Castella 12 CLIFTON 37-10.00
18 Charles Garrett 12 WEST ORANGE 37-07.25
19 Manny Familia 12 CLIFTON 36-03.75
20 Isam Boukattaya 12 CLIFTON 36-03.50
21 Shareek Tyson 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 35-09.25
22 Matt Krysa 11 MORRIS KNOLLS 35-01.75
23 Stanley Charles 10 MONTCLAIR 34-10.00
23 Frank Lucas 11 KEARNY 34-10.00
25 Rowan Housan 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 34-04.50
26 Robert Lopez 12 NORTH BERGEN 34-03.50
27 Edgardo Ramos 11 NORTH BERGEN 31-03.50
28 antonio maldonado FR UNION CITY 29-06.25
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Orange 62 2) Ridgewood 55
3) Memorial (WNY) 53 4) Livingston 29
5) Hackensack 23 5) Montclair 23
7) North Bergen 14 8) Passaic Cty VT 13
8) Clifton 13 10) Passaic 12
10) Bergen Co Vo Tech 12 12) Bloomfield 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS